[10-Oct-2019] New CySA+ CS0-001 Dumps with VCE and PDF from PassLeader (New Questions)

PassLeader released the NEWEST CompTIA CS0-001 exam dumps recently! Both CS0-001 VCE dumps and CS0-001 PDF dumps are available on PassLeader, either CS0-001 VCE dumps or CS0-001 PDF dumps have the NEWEST CS0-001 exam questions in it, they will help you passing CompTIA CS0-001 exam easily! You can download the valid CS0-001 dumps VCE and PDF from PassLeader here: https://www.passleader.com/cs0-001.html (413 Q&As Dumps)

Also, previewing the NEWEST PassLeader CS0-001 dumps online for free on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpaXd6TXJ4T3ItSDQ (More SIMULATION questions, Drag and Drop questions, Hotspot questions)

NEW QUESTION 391
A Chief Executive Officer (CEO) wants to implement BYOD in the environment. Which of the following options should the security analyst suggest to protect corporate data on these devices? (Choose two.)

A.    Disable VPN connectivity on the device.
B.    Disable Bluetooth on the device.
C.    Disable near-field communication on the device.
D.    Enable MDM/MAM capabilities.
E.    Enable email services on the device.
F.    Enable encryption on all devices.

Answer: DF

NEW QUESTION 392
A security analyst positively identified the threat, vulnerability, and remediation. The analyst is ready to implement the corrective control. Which of the following would be the MOST inhibiting to applying the fix?

A.    Requiring a firewall reboot.
B.    Resetting all administrator passwords.
C.    Business process interruption.
D.    Full desktop backups.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 393
A security analyst is assisting in the redesign of a network to make it more secure. The solution should be low cost, and access to the secure segments should be easily monitored, secured, and controlled. Which of the following should be implemented?

A.    System isolation
B.    Honeyport
C.    Jump box
D.    Mandatory access control

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 394
A Chief Information Security Officer (CISO) needs to ensure that a laptop image remains unchanged and can be verified before authorizing the deployment of the image to 4000 laptops. Which of the following tools would be appropriate to use in this case?

A.    MSBA
B.    SHA1sum
C.    FIM
D.    DLP

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 395
An analyst was investigating the attack that took place on the network. A user was able to access the system without proper authentication. Which of the following will the analyst recommend, related to management approaches, in order to control access? (Choose three.)

A.    RBAC
B.    LEAP
C.    DAC
D.    PEAP
E.    MAC
F.    SCAP
G.    BCP

Answer: ACE

NEW QUESTION 396
A security analyst receives a mobile device with symptoms of a virus infection. The virus is morphing whenever it is from sandbox to sandbox to analyze. Which of the following will help to identify the number of variations through the analysis life cycle?

A.    Journaling
B.    Hashing utilities
C.    Log viewers
D.    OS and process analysis

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 397
Which of the following BEST describes why vulnerabilities found in ICS and SCADA can be difficult to remediate?

A.    ICS/SCADA systems are not supported by the CVE publications.
B.    ICS/SCADA systems rarely have full security functionality.
C.    ICS/SCADA systems do not allow remote connections.
D.    ICS/SCADA systems use encrypted traffic to communicate between devices.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 398
The security team for a large, international organization is developing a vulnerability management program. The development staff has expressed concern that the new program will cause service interruptions and downtime as vulnerabilities are remedied. Which of the following should the security team implement FIRST as a core component of the remediation process to address this concern?

A.    Automated patch management.
B.    Change control procedures.
C.    Security regression testing.
D.    Isolation of vulnerable servers.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 399
A company is developing its first mobile application, which will be distributed via the official application stores of the two major mobile platforms. Which of the following is a prerequisite to making the applications available in the application stores?

A.    Distribute user certificates.
B.    Deploy machine/computer certificates.
C.    Obtain a code-signing certificate.
D.    Implement a CRL.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 400
A company has a popular shopping cart website hosted geographically diverse locations. The company has started hosting static content on a content delivery network (CDN) to improve performance. The CDN provider has reported the company is occasionally sending attack traffic to other CDN-hosted targets. Which of the following has MOST likely occurred?

A.    The CDN provider has mistakenly performed a GeoIP mapping to the company.
B.    The CDN provider has misclassified the network traffic as hostile.
C.    A vulnerability scan has tuned to exclude web assets hosted by the CDN.
D.    The company has been breached, and customer PII is being exfiltrated to the CDN.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 401
During a recent breach, an attacker was able to use tcpdump on a compromised Linux server to capture the password of a network administrator that logged into a switch using telnet. Which of the following compensating controls could be implemented to address this going forward?

A.    Whitelist tcpdump of Linux servers.
B.    Change the network administrator password to a more complex one.
C.    Implement separation of duties.
D.    Require SSH on network devices.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 402
A company uses a managed IDS system, and a security analyst has noticed a large volume of brute force password attacks originating from a single IP address. The analyst put in a ticket with the IDS provider, but no action was taken for 24 hours, and the attacks continued. Which of the following would be the BEST approach for the scenario described?

A.    Draft a new MOU to include response incentive fees.
B.    Reengineer the BPA to meet the organization’s needs.
C.    Modify the SLA to support organizational requirements.
D.    Implement an MOA to improve vendor responsiveness.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 403
In the development stage of the incident response policy, the security analyst needs to determine the stakeholders for the policy. Who of the following would be the policy stakeholders?

A.    Human resources, legal, public relations, management.
B.    Chief information Officer (CIO), Chief Executive Officer, board of directors, stockholders.
C.    IT, human resources, security administrator, finance.
D.    Public information officer, human resources, audit, customer service.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 404
After reviewing security logs, it is noticed that sensitive data is being transferred over an insecure network. Which of the following would a cybersecurity analyst BEST recommend that the organization implement?

A.    Use a VPN.
B.    Update the data classification matrix.
C.    Segment the networks.
D.    Use FIM.
E.    Use a digital watermark.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 405
A system is experiencing noticeably slow response times, and users are being locked out frequently. An analyst asked for the system security plan and found the system comprises two servers: an application server in the DMZ and a database server inside the trusted domain. Which of the following should be performed NEXT to investigate the availability issue?

A.    Review the firewall logs.
B.    Review syslogs from critical servers.
C.    Perform fuzzing.
D.    Install a WAF in front of the application server.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 406
A security architect is reviewing the options for performing input validation on incoming web form submissions. Which of the following should the architect as the MOST secure and manageable option?

A.    Client-side whitelisting
B.    Server-side whitelisting
C.    Server-side blacklisting
D.    Client-side blacklisting

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 407
During an investigation, an incident responder intends to recover multiple pieces of digital media. Before removing the media, the responder should initiate what?

A.    malware scans
B.    secure communications
C.    chain of custody forms
D.    decryption tools

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 408
A malicious hacker wants to gather guest credentials on a hotel 802.11 network. Which of the following tools is the malicious hacker going to use to gain access to information found on the hotel network?

A.    Nikto
B.    Aircrak-ng
C.    Nessus
D.    tcpdump

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 409
Which of the following is the BEST way to share incident-related artifacts to provide non-repudiation?

A.    Secure email
B.    Encrypted USB drives
C.    Cloud containers
D.    Network folders

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 410
A security analyst has a sample of malicious software and needs to know what the sample does. The analyst runs the sample in a carefully controlled and monitored virtual machine to observe the software behavior. Which of the following malware analysis approaches is this?

A.    White box testing
B.    Fuzzing
C.    Sandboxing
D.    Static code analysis

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 411
……


Welcome to choose PassLeader CS0-001 dumps for 100% passing CompTIA CS0-001 exam: https://www.passleader.com/cs0-001.html (413 Q&As VCE Dumps and PDF Dumps)

Also, previewing the NEWEST PassLeader CS0-001 dumps online for free on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpaXd6TXJ4T3ItSDQ (More SIMULATION questions, Drag and Drop questions, Hotspot questions)