100% Pass Ensure CompTIA A+ 220-901 Practice Test with Free VCE and PDF (Question 1271 – Question 1280)

PassLeader released the NEWEST CompTIA 220-901 exam dumps recently! Both 220-901 VCE dumps and 220-901 PDF dumps are available on PassLeader, either 220-901 VCE dumps or 220-901 PDF dumps have the NEWEST 220-901 exam questions in it, they will help you passing CompTIA 220-901 exam easily! You can download the valid 220-901 dumps VCE and PDF from PassLeader here: https://www.passleader.com/220-901.html (1346 Q&As Dumps –> 1368 Q&As Dumps –> 1513 Q&As Dumps)

Also, previewing the NEWEST PassLeader 220-901 dumps online for free on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpd2VjR3Y3X3pfQWM

QUESTION 1271
Recently a company updated their network infrastructure. A user reports that a laptop is experiencing slower network speeds since the update. Which of the following would the technician replace, rather than purchase a new device?

A.    Wireless NIC
B.    CPU
C.    RAM
D.    Hard drive

Answer: A

QUESTION 1272
The Chief Executive Officer (CEO) of a company has requested outside access to a server within the company network so that sensitive documents can be worked on from home. Which of the following is the MOST appropriate tool to give the CEO the requested access?

A.    VNC
B.    Port forwarding
C.    Port triggering
D.    VPN

Answer: D

QUESTION 1273
A user is unable to show an Android smartphone display on a TV. Which of the following settings should the technician check to resolve this issue?

A.    Multi-window
B.    Air view
C.    Air browse
D.    Screen mirroring

Answer: D

QUESTION 1274
A network administrator has a requirement to implement a WiFi hot-spot for the public. Which of the following should be used for secure access?

A.    WEP and TKIP
B.    WPA2 and AES
C.    WPA and static IPs
D.    WPA2 and MAC filtering

Answer: B

QUESTION 1275
A laptop is setup at a podium for a presentation but is set to extended desktop. The presenter would like it to show exactly what the laptop screen is showing. Which of the following would be the QUICKEST way to accomplish this?

A.    Look for the setting in control panel
B.    Toggle the dual display function key
C.    Change the screen orientation
D.    Reboot the laptop

Answer: B

QUESTION 1276
A user has reported that the company notebook is performing some random mouse actions requiring the user to make a lot of typing corrections. How can the technician solve the issue for the user?

A.    Adjust the mouse settings so the mouse moves slower
B.    Reverse the buttons on the mouse pad
C.    Adjust the mouse settings so the mouse moves faster
D.    Use the function keys to disable the mouse pad

Answer: D

QUESTION 1277
A technician is building a workstation that will only be used to connect remotely to a server. Which of the following types of PC configurations is BEST suited for this task?

A.    Thin client
B.    Home server PC
C.    CAD workstation
D.    AV workstation

Answer: A

QUESTION 1278
The device that allows two different networks to communicate with one another is ____.

A.    a repeater
B.    a hub
C.    a router
D.    an access point

Answer: C

QUESTION 1279
A technician is working on a laptop with a failed Ethernet port caused by ESD. Which of the following is the simplest solution to restore network connectivity?

A.    Re-solder the network connector
B.    Replace the Ethernet daughter board
C.    Update the Ethernet driver
D.    Enable wireless and connect to the WAP

Answer: D

QUESTION 1280
A user wants to implement a wireless router that will have the fastest data speeds and operate over the 5GHz frequency. Which of the following standards should the user select?

A.    802.11a
B.    802.11ac
C.    802.11g
D.    802.11n

Answer: B


Welcome to choose PassLeader 220-901 dumps for 100% passing CompTIA 220-901 exam: https://www.passleader.com/220-901.html (1346 Q&As VCE Dumps and PDF Dumps –> 1368 Q&As VCE Dumps and PDF Dumps –> 1513 Q&As VCE Dumps and PDF Dumps)

Also, previewing the NEWEST PassLeader 220-901 dumps online for free on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpd2VjR3Y3X3pfQWM