This page was exported from New CompTIA A+, CASP, Security+, Network+, Server+, CySA+, Cloud+, Linux+, Project+ Exam Dumps VCE & PDF & Practice Test from PassLeader for Free [ http://www.comptiadump.com ]
Export date: Wed Sep 11 12:41:22 2019 / +0000 GMT

100% Pass Ensure CompTIA A+ 220-902 Practice Test with Free VCE and PDF (Question 1151 - Question 1160)


PassLeader released the NEWEST CompTIA 220-902 exam dumps recently! Both 220-902 VCE dumps and 220-902 PDF dumps are available on PassLeader, either 220-902 VCE dumps or 220-902 PDF dumps have the NEWEST 220-902 exam questions in it, they will help you passing CompTIA 220-902 exam easily! You can download the valid 220-902 dumps VCE and PDF from PassLeader here: https://www.passleader.com/220-902.html (1308 Q&As Dumps --> 1390 Q&As Dumps --> 1457 Q&As Dumps)

Also, previewing the NEWEST PassLeader 220-902 dumps online for free on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpaFRNM0lhOVk3VDA

QUESTION 1151 Joe, a user, returned yesterday from a trip where he utilized the GPS function of his mobile device. He now notices the battery is rapidly draining. Which of the following can Joe MOST likely do to resolve the issue without a loss of data?

A.    Restart the mobile device. B.    Update the device's firmware. C.    Uninstall the GPS-enabled app. D.    Readjust the location settings.

Answer: D

QUESTION 1152 When securing a mobile device, which of the following types of screen locks is the MOST secure?

A.    Fingerprint lock B.    Swipe lock C.    Passcode lock D.    Face lock

Answer: A

QUESTION 1153 An end user receives an unsolicited and unencrypted email containing a co-workers birth date and social security number. The end user should immediately contact the IT department and report a violation of which of the following policies?

A.    DRM B.    EULA C.    IRP D.    PII

Answer: D

QUESTION 1154 A user reports unexpected icons appearing on the desktop. The technician identifies that the symptoms point to a malware infection. Which of the following procedures would be performed NEXT?

A.    Quarantine infected system B.    Schedule scans and run updates C.    Report the issue to the information security officer D.    Disable System Restore (in Windows) E.    Educate end user

Answer: A

QUESTION 1155 A user has been granted permission to access the corporate network from a personal smartphone. Which of the following should a technician perform before configuring the phone for access?

A.    Check the phone for unauthorized root access B.    Disable the phone's Bluetooth chip C.    Erase all personal data from the phone D.    Check the phone for location tracking

Answer: A

QUESTION 1156 A user prefers an external monitor, mouse, and keyboard for a laptop. The user does not want to use the built-in screen; however, when the laptop lid is closed, it goes into sleep mode. Which of the following Control Panel items can be used to disable this feature?

A.    Action Center B.    System C.    Display Settings D.    Power Options

Answer: D

QUESTION 1157 A Windows workstation is suspected of having malicious software that created an infected start-up item or service. Which of the following tools would a technician use to test this theory?

A.    chkdsk B.    msconfig C.    dxdiag D.    ipconfig

Answer: B

QUESTION 1158 A PC technician has been asked to verify certain Group Policies applied on a workstation. Which of the following commands should be run on the workstation?

A.    extract B.    tasklist C.    gpupdate D.    gpresult E.    chkdsk

Answer: D

QUESTION 1159 A customer has recently installed several applications on a Windows 7 workstation and is now experiencing slow system performance and spontaneous restarts. After removing some of the recently installed applications, the issue persists. Which of the following tools could the technician use to troubleshoot the problem while preventing data loss?

A.    Factory restore B.    SecureBoot C.    msconfig D.    diskpart

Answer: C

QUESTION 1160 Which of the following security threats happens when another person enters a secured area with an authorized person?

A.    Tailgating B.    Shoulder surfing C.    Spoofing D.    Phishing

Answer: A


Welcome to choose PassLeader 220-902 dumps for 100% passing CompTIA 220-902 exam: https://www.passleader.com/220-902.html (1308 Q&As VCE Dumps and PDF Dumps --> 1390 Q&As VCE Dumps and PDF Dumps --> 1457 Q&As VCE Dumps and PDF Dumps)

Also, previewing the NEWEST PassLeader 220-902 dumps online for free on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpaFRNM0lhOVk3VDA

Post date: 2018-05-04 10:42:22
Post date GMT: 2018-05-04 10:42:22
Post modified date: 2019-01-03 04:04:58
Post modified date GMT: 2019-01-03 04:04:58
Powered by [ Universal Post Manager ] plugin. HTML saving format developed by gVectors Team www.gVectors.com