100% Pass Ensure CompTIA Cloud+ CV0-002 Practice Test with Free VCE and PDF (Question 21 – Question 30)

PassLeader released the NEWEST CompTIA CV0-002 exam dumps recently! Both CV0-002 VCE dumps and CV0-002 PDF dumps are available on PassLeader, either CV0-002 VCE dumps or CV0-002 PDF dumps have the NEWEST CV0-002 exam questions in it, they will help you passing CompTIA CV0-002 exam easily! You can download the valid CV0-002 dumps VCE and PDF from PassLeader here: https://www.passleader.com/cv0-002.html (270 Q&As Dumps –> 325 Q&As Dumps)

Also, previewing the NEWEST PassLeader CV0-002 dumps online for free on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1Rb6Pwt2DAu2xfhYKMsdxsEkUtuReNlRB

QUESTION 21
A file server is being migrated from physical hardware into a private cloud. Baselining of the server shows the disks average 90% full at all times. The contents of the file server consist mostly of compressed audio files. Multiple copies of the same files are often saved in different locations on the same disk. Which of the following storage technologies is MOST likely to help minimize storage utilization when moving this server to the private cloud?

A.    Compression
B.    Thin provisioning
C.    Deduplication
D.    Tokenization

Answer: C

QUESTION 22
A cloud administrator is looking at business requirements that specify the data available at the disaster recovery site must not be more than 24 hours old. Which of the following metrics correctly relates to these requirements?

A.    RTO
B.    MTBF
C.    MTTR
D.    RPO

Answer: A

QUESTION 23
A cloud implementation engineer successfully created a new VM. However, the engineer notices the new VM is not accessible from another network. A ping test works from another VM on the same subnet. Which of the following is the MOST likely problem?

A.    Incorrect subnet
B.    Incorrect host IP address
C.    Incorrect VLAN
D.    Incorrect gateway

Answer: A

QUESTION 24
A customer wants a cloud systems administrator to adjust the backup schedule after month-end to ensure the data can be restored as fast as possible while minimizing the time needed to perform the backup. Which of the following backup types should be scheduled?

A.    Synthetic full
B.    Incremental
C.    Differential
D.    Full

Answer: A

QUESTION 25
cloud administrator uses a script to automatically restart all the servers running in the public cloud provider environment, which hosts e-commerce applications. The administrator decides to implement the same script for a similar environment that hosts the finance applications. After verifying the script is deployed to the public cloud environment for finance, the administrator schedules a job to run at 9:00 a.m. After 9:00 a.m., the administrator receives a report from the e-commerce team that the application is experiencing outages. Which of the following should the administrator do to resolve the issue?

A.    Update the version of the CLI tool for the public cloud provider.
B.    Copy the script up to a bastion host in the environment and run it from there.
C.    Validate the access credentials for the cloud provider are correct.
D.    Debug the script and modify it to remove the flawed logic.

Answer: C

QUESTION 26
A critical new security update has been released to fix an identified zero-day vulnerability with the SSH server process. Due to its severity, all development and staging servers must have this update applied immediately. Which of the following is the FASTEST way for the administrator to apply the patch and ensure all systems are configured consistently?

A.    Shut down all servers and use the server provisioning tools to deploy new ones that have the latest patch applied.
B.    Create a master inventory list of servers that must be patched. Log in to each server and deploy the patch, making sure to check off each server on the list.
C.    Use the existing tooling to clone the existing servers. Update each clone with the latest patch and shut down the original system.
D.    Update the set of configuration management scripts to include the latest patch. Execute these scripts against a master inventory of servers.

Answer: D

QUESTION 27
A company wants to take advantage of cloud benefits while retaining control of and maintaining compliance with all its security policy obligations. Based on the non-functional requirements, which of the following should the company use?

A.    Hybrid cloud, as use is restricted to trusted customers.
B.    IaaS, as the cloud provider has a minimal level of security responsibility.
C.    PaaS, as the cloud customer has the most security responsibility.
D.    SaaS, as the cloud provider has less security responsibility.

Answer: B

QUESTION 28
An administrator is deploying a new application platform with the following resource utilization:
passleader-CV0-002-dumps-281
Company policy requires that no resource utilization surpasses 80%. Which of the following resources will need to be upgraded prior to deployment?

A.    Disk
B.    IOPS
C.    CPU
D.    Network
E.    RAM

Answer: A

QUESTION 29
Several suspicious emails are being reported from end users. Organizational email is hosted by a SaaS provider. Upon investigation, the URL in the email links to a phishing site where users are prompted to enter their domain credentials to reset their passwords. Which of the following should the cloud administrator do to protect potential account compromise?

A.    Forward the email to the systems team distribution list and provide the compromised user list.
B.    Click on the URL link to verify the website and enter false domain credentials.
C.    Change the encryption key for the entire organization and lock out all users from using email until the issue is remediated.
D.    Notify users who received the email to reset their passwords regardless of whether they click on the URL.

Answer: C

QUESTION 30
Which of the following is the BEST way to ensure accounts in a cloud environment are disabled as soon as they no longer need to be active?

A.    Have the user contact the cloud systems administrator to disable the account when it is no longer needed.
B.    When users leave the company, ensure an account disablement request is initiated and will be fulfilled in less than four hours.
C.    Have accounts checked by the cloud systems administrator once per day to ensure active accounts are still valid.
D.    Reboot directory services servers once a day to ensure all account disablement requests are committed.

Answer: A


Welcome to choose PassLeader CV0-002 dumps for 100% passing CompTIA CV0-002 exam: https://www.passleader.com/cv0-002.html (270 Q&As VCE Dumps and PDF Dumps –> 325 Q&As VCE Dumps and PDF Dumps)

Also, previewing the NEWEST PassLeader CV0-002 dumps online for free on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1Rb6Pwt2DAu2xfhYKMsdxsEkUtuReNlRB