100% Pass Guarantee PassLeader CV0-002 Dumps with VCE and PDF for Free (Question 61 – Question 70)

PassLeader released the NEWEST CompTIA CV0-002 exam dumps recently! Both CV0-002 VCE dumps and CV0-002 PDF dumps are available on PassLeader, either CV0-002 VCE dumps or CV0-002 PDF dumps have the NEWEST CV0-002 exam questions in it, they will help you passing CompTIA CV0-002 exam easily! You can download the valid CV0-002 dumps VCE and PDF from PassLeader here: https://www.passleader.com/cv0-002.html (270 Q&As Dumps –> 325 Q&As Dumps –> 335 Q&As Dumps)

Also, previewing the NEWEST PassLeader CV0-002 dumps online for free on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1Rb6Pwt2DAu2xfhYKMsdxsEkUtuReNlRB

QUESTION 61
A customer wants to schedule a backup job that compares and saves changes from the last full backup. Which of the following backup types should be used?

A.    Differential
B.    Full
C.    Clone
D.    Incremental

Answer: A
Explanation:
http://www.backup4all.com/kb/backup-types-115.html

QUESTION 62
A company security policy mandates education and training for new employees. The policy must outline acceptable use policies for SaaS applications. Given these requirements, which of the following security controls is BEST suited?

A.    Preventive
B.    Detective
C.    Corrective
D.    Physical

Answer: C

QUESTION 63
A private cloud customer is considering using the public cloud to accommodate the peak utilization workload. Which of the following would be considered the ideal scaling solution?

A.    Cloud bursting
B.    Load balancing
C.    Horizontal scaling
D.    Vertical scaling

Answer: A

QUESTION 64
A cloud administrator reports a problem with the maximum number of users reached in one of the pools. There are ten VMs in the pool, each with a software capacity to handle ten users. Based on the dashboard metrics, 15% of the incoming new service requests are failing. Which of the following is the BEST approach to resolve the issue?

A.    Check compute, storage, and networking utilization in the dashboard and increase capacity by adding more resources.
B.    Check current licensed capacity and purchase additional licenses to add more users.
C.    Check the DHCP scope and increase the number of available IP addresses by extending the pool.
D.    Check the rate-of-load increase to determine if the cloud capacity boundary has been exceeded and enable bursting to the pubic cloud.

Answer: A

QUESTION 65
In an IaaS environment, the security team issues a new signature file to prevent specific malware threats from infiltrating the company network. Which of the following describes where the security team should deploy the updated signatures?

A.    IDS
B.    Spam filter
C.    WAF
D.    NIPS
E.    HIPS

Answer: C

QUESTION 66
A small clinic is moving its health and accounting systems to a SaaS solution. The clinic holds patient-specific and business-sensitive information. Which of the following is the company expected to do to protect its data?

A.    Document, configure, and enforce strong account management policies.
B.    Disable and document unneeded ports and protocols on the SaaS servers.
C.    Install antivirus and disable unneeded services on all SaaS servers.
D.    Harden the underlying infrastructure: servers, firewalls, and load balancers.

Answer: B

QUESTION 67
A consultant is helping a large company migrate its development environment to a public cloud provider. The developers are working on a VDI solution. The development tools that employees utilize require greater control of the OS environment. Which of the following cloud types should the consultant implement?

A.    SaaS
B.    PaaS
C.    Bare metal service
D.    IaaS

Answer: D

QUESTION 68
A company changed its policy to have seven-year data retention in the public cloud. Which of the following would be the MOST cost-effective way to meet retention requirements?

A.    Site mirroring
B.    Automated archiving
C.    Replication
D.    Third-party sites

Answer: B

QUESTION 69
During peak times, users are unable to access their online wealth management applications in a timely fashion. The online banking application resides in a community cloud environment. Which of the following explains how the cloud systems administrator should start to resolve this issue?

A.    Access the cloud services portal and ensure memory ballooning is enabled.
B.    Access the cloud services portal and ensure there is adequate disk space available.
C.    Access the cloud services portal and ensure all users are accessing it through the same web service.
D.    Access the cloud services portal and ensure the ACLs are set correctly for the user community.

Answer: A

QUESTION 70
A business is planning to migrate from a private cloud to a public cloud. To document business continuity, which of the following should be done FIRST?

A.    Develop a disaster recovery plan with partners/third parties.
B.    Define the set of application-based SLAs.
C.    Identify HA technology to provide failover.
D.    Define the scope of requirements.

Answer: B


Welcome to choose PassLeader CV0-002 dumps for 100% passing CompTIA CV0-002 exam: https://www.passleader.com/cv0-002.html (270 Q&As VCE Dumps and PDF Dumps –> 325 Q&As VCE Dumps and PDF Dumps –> 335 Q&As VCE Dumps and PDF Dumps)

Also, previewing the NEWEST PassLeader CV0-002 dumps online for free on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1Rb6Pwt2DAu2xfhYKMsdxsEkUtuReNlRB