[15-Mar-2020] New Cloud+ CV0-002 Dumps with VCE and PDF from PassLeader (New Questions)

PassLeader released the NEWEST CompTIA CV0-002 exam dumps recently! Both CV0-002 VCE dumps and CV0-002 PDF dumps are available on PassLeader, either CV0-002 VCE dumps or CV0-002 PDF dumps have the NEWEST CV0-002 exam questions in it, they will help you passing CompTIA CV0-002 exam easily! You can download the valid CV0-002 dumps VCE and PDF from PassLeader here: https://www.passleader.com/cv0-002.html (398 Q&As Dumps)

Also, previewing the NEWEST PassLeader CV0-002 dumps online for free on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1Rb6Pwt2DAu2xfhYKMsdxsEkUtuReNlRB

NEW QUESTION 381
Which of the following would be MOST appropriate for storing sensitive data in a secure storage environment?

A. LUN masking
B. ACLs
C. Encryption
D. Zoning

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 382
Which of the following is the MOST mission critical for an IaaS provider?

A. Hypervisors
B. Billing application
C. Infrastructure dashboard
D. Central authentication

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 383
Which of the following is an authentication protocol that uses a ticket-based system for access control?

A. PKI
B. Ciphers
C. WPA2
D. Kerberos

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 384
A storage administrator requires MPIO and has asked the network administrator to assist by configuring the managed switch appropriately. Which of the following will the network administrator be using?

A. iSCSI
B. VLANs
C. NFSv2
D. NFSv4

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 385
An administrator plans to migrate a VM with the existing application and data to a new VM to increase performance. Which of the following describes the type of migration the administrator plans to perform?

A. P2P
B. P2V
C. V2V
D. V2P

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 386
Which of the following is a denial of service attack that attempts to overwhelm a target with ICMP echo requests?

A. Smurf attack
B. Ping flood
C. Ping of death
D. SYN flood

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 387
Which of the following storage technologies supports file-level access?

A. SAN
B. DAS
C. SSD
D. NAS

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 388
Which of the following affects how permissions are set on object storage?

A. Metadata
B. Retention
C. Object ID
D. ACL

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 389
The amount of time between when the source sends information and the target receives it is known as what?

A. bandwidth
B. latency
C. throughput
D. flow control

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 390
Which of the following is the BEST example of IaaS?

A. Hardware is owned by the user, and managed and hosted by the third party.
B. Hardware and software is owned, hosted, and managed by the third party.
C. Hardware is owned, hosted, and managed by a third party.
D. Hardware is owned and managed by the user and hosted by a third party.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 391
A Chief Information Officer (CIO) wants to develop a cloud solution where the company software is hosted on infrastructure owned by the company while allowing outside customers to access the software to conduct business. Which of the following terms BEST describes the cloud service model?

A. SaaS
B. IaaS
C. XaaS
D. PaaS

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 392
Which of the following describes a cloud service provider’s availability goals and redundancy architecture?

A. DRP
B. BIA
C. Technical design document
D. Business continuity plan

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 393
A network administrator is enabling SFTP. Which of the following ports should be open on the firewall?

A. 21
B. 22
C. 80
D. 443

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 394
If a firewall only allows TCP/UPD traffic from ports under 25 and above 162, which of the following would be used for alerting purposes?

A. SNMP v3
B. SMTP
C. SNMP v1
D. Syslog

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 395
Web hosting is a service that enables customers to deploy a website quickly. This is an example of what?

A. IaaS
B. SaaS
C. PaaS
D. On-demand software
E. None of the above

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 396
……


Welcome to choose PassLeader CV0-002 dumps for 100% passing CompTIA CV0-002 exam: https://www.passleader.com/cv0-002.html (398 Q&As VCE Dumps and PDF Dumps)

Also, previewing the NEWEST PassLeader CV0-002 dumps online for free on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1Rb6Pwt2DAu2xfhYKMsdxsEkUtuReNlRB