[21-Oct-2019] New Project+ PK0-004 Dumps with VCE and PDF from PassLeader (New Questions)

PassLeader released the NEWEST CompTIA PK0-004 exam dumps recently! Both PK0-004 VCE dumps and PK0-004 PDF dumps are available on PassLeader, either PK0-004 VCE dumps or PK0-004 PDF dumps have the NEWEST PK0-004 exam questions in it, they will help you passing CompTIA PK0-004 exam easily! You can download the valid PK0-004 dumps VCE and PDF from PassLeader here: https://www.passleader.com/pk0-004.html (382 Q&As Dumps)

Also, previewing the NEWEST PassLeader PK0-004 dumps online for free on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpWmFpamxGZTNmX0U

NEW QUESTION 361
A meeting has taken place with quality assurance tram members and the project manager. Which of the following events would MOST likely have triggered the meeting?

A.    Audit
B.    Risk register update
C.    Task completion
D.    Resource change

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 362
A fire occurred in the production facility over the weekend, affecting the machinery being used to produce a deliverable. No injuries were reported. Which of the following is MOST appropriate for the project manager to do NEXT?

A.    Refer to the contingency plan.
B.    Conduct an immediate emergency team meeting.
C.    Perform a SWOT analysis.
D.    Implement the risk response plan.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 363
As a project processes, the team appears disjointed. Meetings are not effective because the right team members are not in the discussion, and functional managers are questioning if the project manager has a true management plan. Which of the following documents should be reviewed FIRST to uncover the issue?

A.    Communications plan
B.    Scope statement
C.    Project management plan
D.    Organizational chart

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 364
Two companies have merged. Which of the following may impact the project manager’s communication methods after the merger?

A.    Updates to issues logs.
B.    Increase in change requests.
C.    Changes to stakeholder requirements.
D.    Updates to the WBS.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 365
Despite receiving regular updates, a sponsor learns a project recently slipped. Which of the following documents can the sponsor review to determine the project’s performance? (Choose two.)

A.    Status report
B.    Communication plan
C.    Issue log
D.    Project schedule
E.    Action items list
F.    Risk register

Answer: AC

NEW QUESTION 366
A new corporate policy was approved that will positively affect the project. Which of the following should the project manager do FIRST?

A.    Schedule the change.
B.    Review the communication plan.
C.    Update the issue log.
D.    Update the risk register.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 367
When developing a project schedule, which of the following tools would be MOST beneficial?

A.    Gantt chart
B.    Network diagram
C.    Fishbone chart
D.    Chain diagram

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 368
Which of the following documents should the project manager complete if requirements have been defined, but neither a vendor nor a platform has been identified?

A.    RFP
B.    RFQ
C.    RFI
D.    SOW

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 369
Which of the following charts is a mathematical diagram used to values for two variables for a set of data?

A.    Histogram
B.    Fishbone
C.    Gantt
D.    Scatter

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 370
On an OBS chart, there is a dashed line between some team members and the project manager, and there is a solid line connecting other members to the project manager. Additionally, some employees at a lower level on the chart have no connection to the project manager. Which of the following does this signify?

A.    Horizontally aligned organization
B.    Vertically aligned organization
C.    Matrix aligned organization
D.    Project aligned organization

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 371
A project manager is determining a project’s critical path to report the projected completion date to stakeholders. Which of the following information will be required? (Choose two.)

A.    Costs
B.    Dependencies
C.    Schedules
D.    Durations
E.    Holidays
F.    Milestones

Answer: BD

NEW QUESTION 372
Project status meetings have poor attendance. A SME from the hardware team dominates the meetings when questions are asked, not allowing input from other members. Which of the following steps should the PM take to make the meetings more productive? (Choose two.)

A.    Facilitate the meetings by adhering to the agenda.
B.    Encourage interaction among team members during the meetings.
C.    Ensure meetings minutes are accurately recorded.
D.    Adjust the number of meetings.
E.    Change the number of action items.
F.    Schedule impromptu meetings when the SME is absent.

Answer: BF

NEW QUESTION 373
A project team is identifying, rating the probability of, and determining the impact on potential problems throughout the project. The team is also including the corresponding actions to take. Which of the following activities does this describe?

A.    Risk identification
B.    Risk quantification
C.    Risk planning
D.    Risk qualification

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 374
A manufacturer is developing a product that will start in one week. The product has a delivery deadline of 90 days. Which of the following characteristics classifies this as a project?

A.    Repetitive
B.    Ongoing
C.    Iterative
D.    Temporary

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 375
The design team and development team disagree about what technology should be used for a major requirement. A brainstorming meeting takes place, where both teams focus on the mutually agreed-upon deliverables. Which of the following conflict resolution techniques did the teams use?

A.    Compromising
B.    Smoothing
C.    Confronting
D.    Forcing

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 376
One of the tasks on a project’s critical path is progressing too slowly. The team member who is responsible for completing the task is assigned to multiple projects with aggressive deadlines. Which of the following roles has the responsibility of resolving the issue?

A.    CCB
B.    PMO
C.    Project sponsor
D.    Project scheduler

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 377
A project manager is meeting with top management executives and presenting a project status report. The Chief Information Officer (CIO) and other executives complain that the meeting is taking too long and not providing summary information on the project’s progress. Which of the following should the project manager be presenting?

A.    Project issue
B.    Project dashboard
C.    Project schedule
D.    Project milestone

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 378
During an ad-hoc meeting, the OM notifies the sponsor that while the project is on schedule, material costs have increased and the project is over budget. To save the project, the PM request a material contract with a less expensive vendor. The sponsor approves the change, and project comes in within target tolerances. The company, however, receives numerous stakeholder complaints. Which of the following is the MOST likely cause of these complaints?

A.    The quality of the deliverable decreased due to the rising material cost.
B.    The PM did not follow the project communication plan.
C.    Quality assurance actions were not adjusted for the vendor change.
D.    The change was not documented and approved.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 379
A team member has completed a project task. Which of the following is the FASTEST method to communicate the task completion?

A.    Social media
B.    Email
C.    Instant messaging
D.    Team meeting

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 380
A project manager has been assigned a complex project and does not know all the activities required to complete it. Which of the following if the BEST approach to determine the work packages for the WBS?

A.    Brainstorming
B.    Analogous
C.    Bottom-up
D.    Forward pass

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 381
……


Welcome to choose PassLeader PK0-004 dumps for 100% passing CompTIA PK0-004 exam: https://www.passleader.com/pk0-004.html (382 Q&As VCE Dumps and PDF Dumps)

Also, previewing the NEWEST PassLeader PK0-004 dumps online for free on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpWmFpamxGZTNmX0U