[21-Oct-2019] New Server+ SK0-004 Dumps with VCE and PDF from PassLeader (New Questions)

PassLeader released the NEWEST CompTIA SK0-004 exam dumps recently! Both SK0-004 VCE dumps and SK0-004 PDF dumps are available on PassLeader, either SK0-004 VCE dumps or SK0-004 PDF dumps have the NEWEST SK0-004 exam questions in it, they will help you passing CompTIA SK0-004 exam easily! You can download the valid SK0-004 dumps VCE and PDF from PassLeader here: https://www.passleader.com/sk0-004.html (739 Q&As Dumps)

Also, previewing the NEWEST PassLeader SK0-004 dumps online for free on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpZ3IwX05xSnIyam8

NEW QUESTION 721
While preparing a server for a failed component swap, a server administrator notices there is a large number of static discharges prior to connecting the ESD strap. Which of the following controlled environmental attributes could cause a large number of static shocks?

A.    Low air humidity
B.    High temperature
C.    Excessive dust buildup
D.    Lack of ventilation

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 722
An IT manager has indicated the need to deploy a feasible standby storage file server that replicates the production data file server and should be quickly accessible from the network by all users when needed. Which of the following storage technologies would be MOST appropriate?

A.    JBOD
B.    DAS
C.    NAS
D.    SAN

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 723
To capture only the files that have changed since the last full backup, an administrator should perform which of the following backups?

A.    Full
B.    Differential
C.    Selective
D.    Incremental

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 724
The Chief Technology Officer (CTO) decided all backups should be taken at the storage array level rather than at the OS level. Which of the following backup types would fulfill these requirements?

A.    Snapshot
B.    Incremental
C.    Differential
D.    Full

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 725
Which of the following best practices should an administrator use to build a database server?

A.    The transaction log files should be on a separate volume.
B.    The transaction log files should be on a journaling filesystem.
C.    The transaction log files should be on the system volume.
D.    The transaction log files should be compressed.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 726
A junior systems administrator wants to know which components on a server are normally hot-swappable. Which of the following components are usually hot-swappable? (Choose two.)

A.    Hard drive
B.    CPU
C.    RAM
D.    Power supply
E.    NIC

Answer: AE

NEW QUESTION 727
A server administrator wants to minimize the amount of disk thrashing on a server. The BEST way to accomplish this would be to what?

A.    use hard disks with high throughput
B.    use the maximum amount of memory
C.    use a high-speed multicore processor
D.    use a cached disk controller with battery backup

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 728
A technician needs to configure a new server with multiple drives. The technician was instructed to make the OS RAID 1. The two drives the technician is using are from different manufacturers, but both are 1TB drives. However, one drive is 953,980MB, and the other is 953,740MB, a difference of 240MB. When attempting to create the RAID 1, the option is grayed out. Which of the following is the MOST likely cause of the issue?

A.    Mismatched drives are not recommended when creating RAID 1.
B.    Both drives should be in adjacent slots.
C.    Both drives should be less than 1TB.
D.    The technician needs to provision the drives first.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 729
An office in another location with hardware and equipment with replicated data is called what?

A.    warm site
B.    hot site
C.    cold site
D.    duplicated site

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 730
A server fails to boot. During POST, the technician hears one long beep and two short beeps. Which of the following should the technician reference to determine what hardware has failed?

A.    Operating system vendor’s website.
B.    Hardware compatibility list.
C.    Motherboard documentation.
D.    BIOS settings.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 731
The network that is located between the public Internet and the company’s internal network is known as what?

A.    IPSec
B.    VPN
C.    intranet
D.    DMZ

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 732
A server administrator is reviewing plans for a new office addition. The plans call for Cat 5e cabling to be used for all servers. Which of the following is the maximum allowable length for Cat 5e communications?

A.    164ft (50m)
B.    328ft (100m)
C.    656ft (200m)
D.    3280ft (1000m)

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 733
Which of the following is the MINIMUM number of power supplies with which most blade servers normally come?

A.    One
B.    Two
C.    Three
D.    Four

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 734
A technician is installing a new blade chassis in a datacenter. While connecting the device, it is discovered that there is only one Ethernet port on the back of the chassis. After consulting the parts list, the technician realizes something is missing from the order. Which of the following components is MOST likely missing?

A.    Backplane
B.    Midplane
C.    Management module
D.    Network module

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 735
A security breach occurred in a datacenter. An analysis of the HIPS log files on a sever reveals an intrusion was logged, but no action was taken to prevent the intrusion. Which of the following represents how the HIPS should have been configured to prevent the intrusion, while also creating an alert?

A.    Block
B.    Warn
C.    Allow
D.    Log

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 736
During a reboot, a server displays an OS not found error message. Which of the following is the most likely cause?

A.    Resource exhaustion
B.    Excessive fragmentation
C.    Degraded RAID array
D.    Improper BIOS/UEFI boot order

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 737
……


Welcome to choose PassLeader SK0-004 dumps for 100% passing CompTIA SK0-004 exam: https://www.passleader.com/sk0-004.html (739 Q&As VCE Dumps and PDF Dumps)

Also, previewing the NEWEST PassLeader SK0-004 dumps online for free on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpZ3IwX05xSnIyam8