[23-Nov-2018] New Network+ N10-007 Dumps with VCE and PDF from PassLeader

PassLeader released the NEWEST CompTIA N10-007 exam dumps recently! Both N10-007 VCE dumps and N10-007 PDF dumps are available on PassLeader, either N10-007 VCE dumps or N10-007 PDF dumps have the NEWEST N10-007 exam questions in it, they will help you passing CompTIA N10-007 exam easily! You can download the valid N10-007 dumps VCE and PDF from PassLeader here: https://www.passleader.com/n10-007.html (546 Q&As Dumps –> 619 Q&As Dumps)

Also, previewing the NEWEST PassLeader N10-007 dumps online for free on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=18G7nZoCo1Rl5qL3FXrR-6O-5qSmfy7ty (More LAB SIMULATION questions, Drag and Drop questions)

NEW QUESTION 516
A technician is responsible for configuring a new firewall. The hardware team has already installed, powered, and connected the system. Which of the following types of documentation should the technician utilize to complete the task?

A.    Rack diagram
B.    IDF/MDF documentation
C.    Network performance baseline
D.    Logical and physical diagrams

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 517
Which of the following networking devices operates at Layer1?

A.    Router
B.    Firewall
C.    Hub
D.    Bridge

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 518
A disgruntled employee decides to leak critical information about a company’s new product. The employee places keyloggers on the department’s computers, allowing the information to be sent out to the Internet. Which of the following attacks is occurring?

A.    Man-in-the-middle
B.    Logic bomb
C.    Insider threat
D.    Social engineering

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 519
A network technician needs to set up an access method for Ann, a manager, to work from home. Ann needs to locally mapped corporate resources to perform her job. Which of the following would provide secure access to the corporate resources?

A.    Utilize an SSH connection to the corporate server.
B.    Use TFTP to transfer files to corporate resources.
C.    Allow RDP through an external firewall.
D.    Connect utilizing client-to-site VPN.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 520
Which of the following DNS record types is an alias?

A.    CNAME
B.    PTR
C.    NS
D.    SRV

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 521
A recently constructed building makes use of glass and natural light. Users in the building are reporting poor cellular connectivity and speeds. Which of the following is MOST likely the cause?

A.    Absorption
B.    Channel overlap
C.    Reflection
D.    Frequency mismatch

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 522
A network technician is working on a new switch implementation to expand the network. Which of the following is the BEST option to ensure the implementation goes according to business requirements?

A.    AUP
B.    NDA
C.    SOP
D.    SLA

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 523
A technician is utilizing SNMPv3 to monitor network statistics. Which of the following actions would occur immediately of a server’s utilization spikes above the prescribed value?

A.    A trap message is sent via UDP to the monitoring workstation.
B.    The SET function pushes an alert to the MIB database.
C.    The object identifier is modified and reported during the next monitoring cycle.
D.    A response message is sent from the agent to the manager.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 524
In which of the following scenarios should a technician use a cross-over cable to provide connectivity?

A.    PC to switch
B.    Switch to AP
C.    Router to switch
D.    Router to modem
E.    PC to PC

Answer: E

NEW QUESTION 525
802.11n clients currently have no way to connect to the network. Which of the following devices should be implemented to let the clients connect?

A.    Router
B.    Range extender
C.    VoIP endpoint
D.    Access point

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 526
A network technician is setting up a new router. Since it is exposed to the public, which of the following are the BEST steps the technician should take when setting up this device? (Choose two.)

A.    Disable unnecessary services.
B.    Use private IP addresses.
C.    Allow remote management access.
D.    Disable the console port.
E.    Enable encryption.
F.    Upgrade to the latest firmware.

Answer: AF

NEW QUESTION 527
……


Welcome to choose PassLeader N10-007 dumps for 100% passing CompTIA N10-007 exam: https://www.passleader.com/n10-007.html (546 Q&As VCE Dumps and PDF Dumps –> 619 Q&As VCE Dumps and PDF Dumps)

Also, previewing the NEWEST PassLeader N10-007 dumps online for free on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=18G7nZoCo1Rl5qL3FXrR-6O-5qSmfy7ty (More LAB SIMULATION questions, Drag and Drop questions)