[4-April-2019] New Server+ SK0-004 Dumps with VCE and PDF from PassLeader (New Questions)

PassLeader released the NEWEST CompTIA SK0-004 exam dumps recently! Both SK0-004 VCE dumps and SK0-004 PDF dumps are available on PassLeader, either SK0-004 VCE dumps or SK0-004 PDF dumps have the NEWEST SK0-004 exam questions in it, they will help you passing CompTIA SK0-004 exam easily! You can download the valid SK0-004 dumps VCE and PDF from PassLeader here: https://www.passleader.com/sk0-004.html (690 Q&As Dumps)

Also, previewing the NEWEST PassLeader SK0-004 dumps online for free on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpZ3IwX05xSnIyam8

NEW QUESTION 670
A server administrator wants to increase the availability of a web server without implementing a cluster. Which of the following would accomplish this task?

A.    Configure round robin DNS entries.
B.    Configure an active/active service.
C.    Configure an active/passive service.
D.    Configure two servers with the same IP address.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 671
An administrator is configuring a RAID array on a new server with parity and striping. Which of the following is the MINIMUM number of disks needed to implement this array?

A.    1
B.    2
C.    3
D.    4

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 672
Immediately following a BIOS firmware update, a server detects an overheat condition and shuts down after five minutes. Which of the following should the systems administrator do FIRST?

A.    Ensure the system fans are running.
B.    Disconnect the server’s power and restore the backup ROM.
C.    Run the hardware manufacturer’s onboard diagnosis.
D.    Reapply thermal paste to the CPUs and heat sinks.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 673
An administrator is determining hardware requirements for a new, virtualized test environment. The vendor requires 8GB of RAM for each host and 2GB of RAM for each guest. If the server has a total of 32GB of RAM, which of the following describes how many hosts and guests the server can support?

A.    4 hosts and 0 guests
B.    2 hosts and 8 guests
C.    1 host and 12 guests
D.    1 host and 16 guests

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 674
A server with redundant power supplies connected to two different UPS units fails to gracefully shut down during a power outage. A technician has verified cables and both UPS units are properly connected. Which of the following hardware tools should the technician use to further troubleshoot this issue?

A.    Load tester
B.    OTDR
C.    Loopback plug
D.    Crimper

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 675
An administrator is installing a 2U server from a remote location in a rack with 4U of available rack space. The administrator prepares the rack to accept the server. Which of the following is the MOST likely cause?

A.    Not enough physical space.
B.    Mismatched rail kits.
C.    Wrong cable management arms.
D.    Broken rack rails.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 676
Which of the following storage technologies provides block-level data access to storage volumes and arrays? (Choose two.)

A.    Optical drive
B.    DAS
C.    NAS
D.    SAN
E.    CIFS
F.    NFS

Answer: BD

NEW QUESTION 677
A user notices that when plugging a company-assigned laptop into a network port it is able to get an IP address via DHCP. However, when plugging a personal laptop into the same port, it does not get a valid IP address. Which of the following is the MOST likely cause of this?

A.    The company is using 802.1X port security.
B.    The personal laptop is using an unsupported operating system.
C.    The network cable is only Cat 5e.
D.    Port 53 is closed on the personal laptop.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 678
A systems administrator sees a production server is missing a service pack and installs it during the day without notifying anyone. Later that day, users begin reporting issues accessing an application installed on the server. Upon investigation, it is discovered that the application will not start properly. Adhering to which of the following processes would have BEST helped avoid this outage?

A.    Service level agreement.
B.    Business continuity plan.
C.    Business impact analysis.
D.    Change management policies.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 679
A systems administrator is inspecting a file server setup with a RAID 10 configuration among four 160GB SAS drives. The administrator has replaced all of the drives with 500GB SAS drives. Which of the following storage tools should the administrator use NEXT to effectively administer the change?

A.    Disk management tool
B.    Disk monitoring tool
C.    Disk cloning tool
D.    Disk partitioning tool

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 680
An administrator needs to back up files from a server to the cloud. The administrator must select the most efficient type of backup technology that will update file changes the fastest and utilize the least amount of bandwidth. Which of the following backup technologies should the administrator select?

A.    File-level backups
B.    Block-level backups
C.    Snapshot-level backups
D.    Folder-level backups

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 681
An employee is working from home and has to dial into the system. The employee is able to connect to the network but is unable to authenticate. Which of the following is MOST likely offline?

A.    Router
B.    RADIUS server
C.    DHCP server
D.    Firewall

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 682
A user is reporting that a large file upload is slower to one particular server compared to other servers on the same network. Which of the following might account for the difference in upload speed?

A.    The subnet mask is set incorrectly.
B.    The server is configured using DHCP instead of a static address.
C.    The duplex setting is set to half instead of full.
D.    The server is using private addressing instead of public.
E.    The default gateway is set incorrectly.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 683
An administrator has a drive working properly under Linux and moves it to a Windows server. Which of the following should be performed to ensure Windows can read the disk?

A.    Format the drive with ext2.
B.    Format the drive with ext4.
C.    Format the drive with NTFS.
D.    Format the drive with UFS.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 684
A blade server consumes 2000W at full power in a chassis that holds four power supplies. Which of the following is the MINIMUM amount of 900W power supplies needed to power the blade chassis?

A.    One
B.    Two
C.    Three
D.    Four

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 685
A technician was assigned new storage for the server from the storage administrator. The technician is unable to see the storage on the server, but the previously assigned storage is visible and working properly. Which of the following should the technician do FIRST in order to see the storage on the server?

A.    Perform a rescan of the disk.
B.    Install the storage device drivers.
C.    Assign a drive letter to the new storage.
D.    Format the new storage.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 686
……


Welcome to choose PassLeader SK0-004 dumps for 100% passing CompTIA SK0-004 exam: https://www.passleader.com/sk0-004.html (690 Q&As VCE Dumps and PDF Dumps)

Also, previewing the NEWEST PassLeader SK0-004 dumps online for free on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpZ3IwX05xSnIyam8