[6-Mar-2019] New Server+ SK0-004 Dumps with VCE and PDF from PassLeader (New Questions)

PassLeader released the NEWEST CompTIA SK0-004 exam dumps recently! Both SK0-004 VCE dumps and SK0-004 PDF dumps are available on PassLeader, either SK0-004 VCE dumps or SK0-004 PDF dumps have the NEWEST SK0-004 exam questions in it, they will help you passing CompTIA SK0-004 exam easily! You can download the valid SK0-004 dumps VCE and PDF from PassLeader here: https://www.passleader.com/sk0-004.html (629 Q&As Dumps –> 690 Q&As Dumps)

Also, previewing the NEWEST PassLeader SK0-004 dumps online for free on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpZ3IwX05xSnIyam8

NEW QUESTION 610
A server is installed in a location that is prone to power failures. While the server is connected to a UPS, the systems administrator is still concerned about ensuring the integrity of the data being written to the RAID array. Which of the following is the systems administrator MOST likely to do?

A.    Install additional memory on the RAID controller.
B.    Install redundant RAID controllers.
C.    Install battery-backed cache on the RAID controller.
D.    Install updated firmware on the RAID controller.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 611
An administrator is configuring a server for remote access. The administrator wants to be able to power on a server from a remote location. Which of the following needs to be configured on the server to accomplish this task?

A.    Configure ILO/iDRAC on the server.
B.    Configure VPN access on the server.
C.    Configure the serial connection.
D.    Configure the boot sequence.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 612
An administrator has been given a CIDR/22 IP address block and needs to assign addresses to a multiple of virtual workstations. Which of the following servers will MOST likely perform this task?

A.    DNS server
B.    DHCP server
C.    RAS
D.    WINS server

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 613
A technician is troubleshooting a hardware issue with a blade. When the technician inserts the blade into a slot, the blade will not power up. The blade will power up, however, in another chassis that has the same configuration. The blade management software reports no issue with the chassis or with any other blades. Which of the following is the MOST likely cause of the blade not powering up?

A.    Chassis firmware.
B.    Chassis power supply.
C.    Slot in backplane.
D.    Blade management module.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 614
A technician needs to replace a hot swap coolong fan in a server. The server resides at U26 of a 42U rack that is fully populated with servers. The technician is unable to remove the server from the rack without powering off the server first. Which of the following should have been installed at the time the server was installed in the rack?

A.    A UPS.
B.    Cable management arms.
C.    Server rail kits.
D.    Management modules.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 615
An IT manager needs to purchase client access licenses for servers. The network has ten workstations and 100 on-site users. Which of the following licensing models should the systems administrator recommend?

A.    per user licensing
B.    per CPU licensing
C.    per operating system licensing
D.    per device licensing

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 616
An administrator is attempting to connect a laptop directly to a server’s 100Mbps management NIC. Which of the following cables should the administrator use?

A.    Rollover
B.    Straight through Cat 5
C.    Straight through Cat 5e
D.    Crossover

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 617
A technician receives errors that a server’s internal temperarture is approaching an unsafe limit. After opening up the chassis, all fans are operational. Which of the following should be checked NEXT?

A.    Blockage of the cooling system.
B.    Fire suppression system.
C.    Uninterruptible power supply load.
D.    Location of the server.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 618
A system administrator is creating a backup schedule. Which of the following is a best practice to ensure the data is backed up, based on a five-day business week?

A.    Full on Sundays, incremental on business days.
B.    Incremental on Sundays, differential on business days.
C.    Snapshot on Sundays, differential on business days.
D.    Incremental on Sundays, snapshot on business days.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 619
A server technician is reviewing a server and notices the server hard disk supports up to 15000rpm. The technician is reviewing whether the hard drive can be upgraded from 40GB to 136GB for primary storage size. Given this scenario, which of the following is the technician MOST likely to do next?

A.    Procure a 136GB SAS interface storage device.
B.    Procure a 136GB SATA interface storage device.
C.    Procure a 136GB USB interface storage device.
D.    Procure a 136GB FireWare interface storage device.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 620
In terms of security, which of the following comprises something you have?

A.    ID card
B.    user ID
C.    Password
D.    Retina scan

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 621
A systems administrator is tasked to add an existing user to an existing group on a local Linux system. Which of the following files should be edited to accomplish this task?

A.    /etc/group file
B.    /etc/passwd file
C.    /etc/hosts file
D.    /etc/group_membership file

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 622
Users are trying to access the company time card website. They cannot access it by URL, but they can access it by IP address. Which of the following protocols is MOST likely causing this issue?

A.    DNS
B.    DHCP
C.    HTTPS
D.    SFTP

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 623
A server technician wishes to buy the best possible server for RAID 5. Which of the following types of servers is BEST suited for RAID 5?

A.    Tower servers.
B.    Redundant servers.
C.    Blade servers.
D.    Stand-alone servers.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 624
An administrator is deploying 1000 new servers in a datacenter. A vendor will install the servers on racks and connect cables. Which of the following technologies would BEST for the administrator to use to install operating systems to all 1000 servers in the shortest time possible? (Choose two.)

A.    SFTP
B.    TFTP
C.    PXE
D.    UDP
E.    USB
F.    DVD

Answer: BC

NEW QUESTION 625
An administrator notices that several servers have become noticeably slower. Logs show that an optional update was applied to these same servers. Which is the BEST practice before running updates?

A.    to run a performance baseline
B.    to update the BIOS firmware
C.    to have a complete backup of the server
D.    to restart the servers

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 626
……


Welcome to choose PassLeader SK0-004 dumps for 100% passing CompTIA SK0-004 exam: https://www.passleader.com/sk0-004.html (629 Q&As VCE Dumps and PDF Dumps –> 690 Q&As VCE Dumps and PDF Dumps)

Also, previewing the NEWEST PassLeader SK0-004 dumps online for free on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpZ3IwX05xSnIyam8