[7-Mar-2020] New Network+ N10-007 Dumps with VCE and PDF from PassLeader

PassLeader released the NEWEST CompTIA N10-007 exam dumps recently! Both N10-007 VCE dumps and N10-007 PDF dumps are available on PassLeader, either N10-007 VCE dumps or N10-007 PDF dumps have the NEWEST N10-007 exam questions in it, they will help you passing CompTIA N10-007 exam easily! You can download the valid N10-007 dumps VCE and PDF from PassLeader here: https://www.passleader.com/n10-007.html (851 Q&As Dumps)

Also, previewing the NEWEST PassLeader N10-007 dumps online for free on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=18G7nZoCo1Rl5qL3FXrR-6O-5qSmfy7ty (More LAB SIMULATION questions, Drag and Drop questions)

NEW QUESTION 837
A technician has been asked to install biometric controls at the entrance of a new datacenter. Which of the following would be appropriate authentication methods to meet this requirement? (Choose two.)

A. Badge reader
B. Retina scanner
C. Random number-generating token
D. Device proximity sensor
E. Challenge question
F. Combination lock
G. Fingerprint reader

Answer: BG

NEW QUESTION 838
Two buildings used to be connected by a wireless bridge, but they are upgrading to fiber. Which of the following new devices would be required at the demarcation points?

A. Wireless access point
B. Router
C. Media converter
D. Firewall

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 839
A network technician sets up a new schedule on the backup server. Management has informed the technician that a full backup does not need to be completed every day. The technician sets up weekly full backups. Which of the following should the technician configure for the remaining days to MINIMIZE the daily backup size?

A. Snapshots
B. Incremental
C. Replica
D. Differential

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 840
A network technician is designing a network cable upgrade in a newly acquired office space. The IT manager wants to install a standardized twisted pair cable solution that supports speeds up to 1 Gbps and terminates with a standard RJ45 connector. Which of the following cable types should the technician suggest?

A. SMF
B. Cat 3
C. Cat 5
D. Cat 6
E. RG-6

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 841
A company runs Linux servers in its own datacenter and also on a popular public cloud service provider. The servers hosted by the cloud provider can only be accessed with proper authorization and are only accessed by the company’s datacenter. Which of the following BEST describes the type of cloud architecture being used? (Choose two.)

A. Private
B. Hybrid
C. Public
D. IaaS
E. PaaS
F. SaaS

Answer: BD

NEW QUESTION 842
A network technician is creating a diagram of network termination points in the building. The technician diagrammed the core network room and now needs to diagram the auxiliary network closets. Which of the following is the technician MOST likely going to add to the diagram?

A. IDF
B. MDF
C. VRF
D. TDM

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 843
Management is concerned there is excessive traffic on the network. A network technician wants to run a quick port scan to see any systems that have open ports. Which of the following tools should be used to do this?

A. tcpdump
B. dig
C. nmap
D. netstat

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 844
A network technician receives a switch that is configured to support VLANs on its ports. At which of the following layers is this switch operating?

A. Layer 1
B. Layer 2
C. Layer 3
D. Layer 4

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 845
Which of the following protocols is used to transport outgoing mail across networks?

A. POP
B. SMTP
C. IMAP
D. LDAP

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 846
To increase speed and availability, a high-traffic web application was split into three servers recently and moved behind a load balancer. Which of the following should be configured on the load balancer to allow for a single destination?

A. SIP
B. PAT
C. NAT
D. VIP

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 847
Which of the following would a network technician MOST likely connect to power wireless access points in drop ceilings?

A. Powerline extender
B. Ethernet-over-power adapter
C. Power-over-Ethernet switch
D. Power distribution unit
E. Ethernet power controller

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 848
A request is made to open an additional port on a firewall. The request is approved, and the port is opened. Which of the following BEST describes this process?

A. Standard operating procedure
B. Process management
C. Project management
D. Change management

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 849
A network administrator has deployed a secure wireless network that authenticates using Active Directory network credentials so individual users are uniquely identified when connected to the WLAN. Which of the following wireless technologies has the administrator configured?

A. WEP
B. EAP-PEAP
C. PSK
D. CCMP-AES

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 850
A SAN serves out storage to a company’s virtual environment and provides low-level disk access. The company wants to use its existing IP network and equipment to access the virtual disks. Which of the following network connection types would BEST accomplish this task?

A. InfiniBand
B. iSCSI
C. Fibre Channel
D. CIFS

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 851
……


Welcome to choose PassLeader N10-007 dumps for 100% passing CompTIA N10-007 exam: https://www.passleader.com/n10-007.html (851 Q&As VCE Dumps and PDF Dumps)

Also, previewing the NEWEST PassLeader N10-007 dumps online for free on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=18G7nZoCo1Rl5qL3FXrR-6O-5qSmfy7ty (More LAB SIMULATION questions, Drag and Drop questions)