[8-Aug-2018] New Server+ SK0-004 Dumps with VCE and PDF from PassLeader (New Questions)

PassLeader released the NEWEST CompTIA SK0-004 exam dumps recently! Both SK0-004 VCE dumps and SK0-004 PDF dumps are available on PassLeader, either SK0-004 VCE dumps or SK0-004 PDF dumps have the NEWEST SK0-004 exam questions in it, they will help you passing CompTIA SK0-004 exam easily! You can download the valid SK0-004 dumps VCE and PDF from PassLeader here: https://www.passleader.com/sk0-004.html (605 Q&As Dumps –> 629 Q&As Dumps –> 690 Q&As Dumps –> 739 Q&As Dumps)

Also, previewing the NEWEST PassLeader SK0-004 dumps online for free on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpZ3IwX05xSnIyam8

NEW QUESTION 581
Which of the following provides the BEST security and accountability for a Data Center?

A.    Entry logging
B.    Combination locks
C.    Card keys
D.    Dead bolts

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 582
Which of the following cable types can be used to decrease susceptibility to electronic eavesdropping?

A.    Fiber optic
B.    Fast Ethernet
C.    Coaxial
D.    Thicknet

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 583
For client computers to access the Internet when using DHCP, the DHCP server must have configurations for at LEAST which of the following? (Choose two.)

A.    Gateway address
B.    SNA server
C.    Mail server
D.    Web server
E.    Subnet mask

Answer: AE

NEW QUESTION 584
When running a Windows server, which option is used with the ping command to define the number of packets transmitted?

A.    -n
B.    -a
C.    -r
D.    -v

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 585
When running a Windows server, which option is used with the ping command to convert numerical addresses to host names?

A.    -r
B.    -a
C.    -v
D.    -n

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 586
Which of the following backup types will reset the archive bit? (Choose two.)

A.    Full
B.    Compressed
C.    Copy
D.    Differential
E.    Incremental

Answer: AE

NEW QUESTION 587
Which of the following memory types is located in the processor chip?

A.    EDO
B.    L1
C.    xD
D.    DDR

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 588
For a technician to test network connectivity to a remote host on a Unix Server which of the following commands should they run?

A.    IPCONFIG
B.    PING
C.    ARP
D.    IFCONFIG

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 589
A technician wants to increase the reliability of a DHCP server. Which of the following components should be installed to increase the server’s uptime on the network?

A.    Increase the amount of RAM
B.    Use a lower voltage power supply
C.    Add a hardware firewall
D.    Install redundant NICs

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 590
Which of the following is a standard IEEE 1394 transmission speed?

A.    100Mbps
B.    400Mbps
C.    480Mbps
D.    1000Mbps

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 591
Which of the following offers the highest level of redundancy in the design of a storage system?

A.    A Dual Port HBA with a pair of Point-To-Point connections to the SAN.
B.    Two Single Port HBAs connected to a fiber switch.
C.    A Dual Port HBA with a Point-To-Point connection to a SAN.
D.    Two Dual Port HBAs connected to a pair of fiber switches.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 592
Which of the following backup methods should be used nightly to ensure backups capture all necessary data in the LEAST amount of time?

A.    Daily
B.    Incremental
C.    Normal
D.    Differential

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 593
An administrator is upgrading the backup server from a single tape drive to a SCSI tape library. The library has been unpackaged, mounted, and the library drivers installed. Which of the following items should the administrator have to connect the device to the backup server?

A.    SCSI cable
B.    SCSI interface adapter on the tape library
C.    SCSI termination card on the server
D.    iSCSI cable

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 594
When installing external SCSI devices, terminators are required on ____. (Choose two.)

A.    the SCSI adapter
B.    each device
C.    the first device
D.    the last device
E.    the servers parallel port

Answer: AD

NEW QUESTION 595
A company has recently upgraded all backup hardware and media from DLT IV to LTO3 tapes and tape drives. Several weeks after the upgrade, the development team discovers a corruption in one of the application servers and must restore from one of the DLT IV tapes. Which of the following steps are necessary for the server administrator to use these tapes?

A.    Reformat the DLT IV tape in LTO3 format. Load the tape.
B.    Install the DLT IV driver on the LTO3 drive. Load the tape.
C.    Load the DLT IV tape into the LTO3 drive.
D.    Replace the LTO3 drive with a DLT IV tape drive. Load the tape.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 596
A technician is responsible for overseeing twelve remote offices. There was a report of a power outage at one of the remote offices the night before, and now one of the servers there has not rebooted even though it was shut down gracefully. The technician was forced to travel two hours just to turn the server on. Which of the following is the MOST cost effective way to prevent future travel?

A.    Install a generator onsite.
B.    Install a remote management card in the server.
C.    Install an uninterruptible power supply (UPS) onsite.
D.    Move the server to the main office.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 597
A technician has found that the uninterruptible power supply (UPS) connected to a server does not have sufficient battery power to allow the server to shutdown gracefully. Which of the following is the MOST cost effective way to allow this server to shutdown gracefully?

A.    Install a second UPS.
B.    Increase the size of the swapfile.
C.    Increase the size of the pagefile.
D.    Install an extended battery pack into the UPS.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 598
After installing a second processor and corresponding heatsink into a server, an administrator notices that the new processor is not showing up during POST. Which of the following could be the cause of this issue?

A.    The power supply is not sufficient to power the server.
B.    The voltage regulator module (VRM) was not installed.
C.    The IRQ setting was not set.
D.    The DMA setting was not set.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 599
When cabling a rack, which of the following is BEST practice?

A.    Use rack specific cabling hardware.
B.    Let cables hang loosely behind the servers.
C.    Channel all power cables down the sides, and all network cables down the center.
D.    Keep cables close to the front of the rack for better access.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 600
……


Welcome to choose PassLeader SK0-004 dumps for 100% passing CompTIA SK0-004 exam: https://www.passleader.com/sk0-004.html (605 Q&As VCE Dumps and PDF Dumps –> 629 Q&As VCE Dumps and PDF Dumps –> 690 Q&As VCE Dumps and PDF Dumps –> 739 Q&As VCE Dumps and PDF Dumps)

Also, previewing the NEWEST PassLeader SK0-004 dumps online for free on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpZ3IwX05xSnIyam8