[9-July-2018] New CV0-002 Dumps with VCE and PDF from PassLeader (New Questions)

PassLeader released the NEWEST CompTIA CV0-002 exam dumps recently! Both CV0-002 VCE dumps and CV0-002 PDF dumps are available on PassLeader, either CV0-002 VCE dumps or CV0-002 PDF dumps have the NEWEST CV0-002 exam questions in it, they will help you passing CompTIA CV0-002 exam easily! You can download the valid CV0-002 dumps VCE and PDF from PassLeader here: https://www.passleader.com/cv0-002.html (270 Q&As Dumps –> 325 Q&As Dumps –> 335 Q&As Dumps)

Also, previewing the NEWEST PassLeader CV0-002 dumps online for free on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1Rb6Pwt2DAu2xfhYKMsdxsEkUtuReNlRB

NEW QUESTION 240
Which of the following cloud services would MOST likely be selected by a software development company that needs a cloud in which to develop software and does not have infrastructure requirements?

A.    PaaS
B.    SaaS
C.    IaaS
D.    XaaS

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 241
Which of the following contributes to increased read access performance on a fibre channel SAN?

A.    Zoning
B.    Clustered storage
C.    Caching
D.    QoS

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 242
A technician needs to configure a virtual NIC on a Class A IP address network. Which of the following is the default subnet mask for this network?

A.    /8
B.    /16
C.    /24
D.    /28

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://www.pantz.org/software/tcpip/subnetchart.html

NEW QUESTION 243
Which of the following typically provides a FASTER access speed in a network storage implementation?

A.    NFS
B.    SAN
C.    DAS
D.    SATA

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 244
Internal users are reporting high latency when connecting to external servers in the cloud. Which of the following should a network administrator optimize?

A.    WAN
B.    SAN
C.    VLAN
D.    LAN

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 245
Which of the following is the BEST choice for a clustered host interconnect?

A.    Infiniband
B.    1Gb Ethernet
C.    10Gb Ethernet
D.    Fibre Channel

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 246
The administrator of virtual infrastructure needs to provision block storage for a virtual machine on which a business critical application will be installed. Considering performance, which of the following describes how the administrator should attach the storage to the VM?

A.    Using NFS
B.    Using CIFS
C.    Using IPv6
D.    Using iSCSI

Answer: D
Explanation:
http://www.techrepublic.com/blog/the-enterprise-cloud/block-level-storage-vs-file-level-storage-a-comparison/

NEW QUESTION 247
Which of the following are types of storage media? (Select two.)

A.    SCSI
B.    SSD
C.    Tape
D.    SATA
E.    USB

Answer: BC

NEW QUESTION 248
A company that provides a cloud-based storage solution for consumers needs to ensure that users’ data is encrypted while it is stored on its premises. Which of the following should be used to accomplish this task?

A.    SSL
B.    HMAC
C.    SHA
D.    RC4

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 249
Which of the following is a benefit of virtualization in a cloud environment?

A.    Decrease in the scalability of services
B.    Decrease in the time to implement certain services
C.    Decrease in the amount of resource pooling for services
D.    Increase in the time to service for certain services

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 250
Which of the following is a benefit of having a virtual versus physical server environment?

A.    Improved security
B.    IPSec tunnel
C.    Data scraping
D.    Redundancy

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 251
An administrator is tasked with the virtualization of all database management applications. Which of the following should the administrator do FIRST to ensure that database performance will be optimal?

A.    Follow the recommendations of the database management application vendor.
B.    Design a physical to virtual migration plan of the application.
C.    Adhere to the recommendations of the virtualization software vendor.
D.    Develop a migration plan to the new environment, ensuring maximum uptime.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 252
An organization is converting a physical SQL server into a virtual server. The SQL database has been in use for several years and contains critical data for the organization. Which of the following conversion methods would be MOST appropriate?

A.    Automated offline
B.    Manual offline
C.    Manual online
D.    Automated online

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 253
……


Welcome to choose PassLeader CV0-002 dumps for 100% passing CompTIA CV0-002 exam: https://www.passleader.com/cv0-002.html (270 Q&As VCE Dumps and PDF Dumps –> 325 Q&As VCE Dumps and PDF Dumps –> 335 Q&As VCE Dumps and PDF Dumps)

Also, previewing the NEWEST PassLeader CV0-002 dumps online for free on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1Rb6Pwt2DAu2xfhYKMsdxsEkUtuReNlRB