PassLeader Valid CV0-002 Dumps with VCE and PDF (Question 41 – Question 50)

PassLeader released the NEWEST CompTIA CV0-002 exam dumps recently! Both CV0-002 VCE dumps and CV0-002 PDF dumps are available on PassLeader, either CV0-002 VCE dumps or CV0-002 PDF dumps have the NEWEST CV0-002 exam questions in it, they will help you passing CompTIA CV0-002 exam easily! You can download the valid CV0-002 dumps VCE and PDF from PassLeader here: https://www.passleader.com/cv0-002.html (270 Q&As Dumps –> 325 Q&As Dumps –> 335 Q&As Dumps)

Also, previewing the NEWEST PassLeader CV0-002 dumps online for free on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1Rb6Pwt2DAu2xfhYKMsdxsEkUtuReNlRB

QUESTION 41
A recent advertisement campaign has increased traffic to an e-commerce application that is hosted within a public cloud environment. Customers are reporting that it takes too long to load their pages and submit orders. A cloud administrator looks at the metrics from the environment and sees high utilization of the CPU and memory resources. The cloud provider offers several preconfigured sizes for server template: x-small, small, medium, large, x-large, and 2x-large.
passleader-CV0-002-dumps-411
Given an expected increase in workload, which of the following is the BEST solution to improve application performance?

A.    Change the server template size for Inxpc003 to 2x-large.
B.    Provision additional Inxpc servers using the 2x-large template.
C.    Add memory to Inxpc002, Inxpc003, and Inxpc003.
D.    Change the role of Inxw001 from web to application.

Answer: A

QUESTION 42
A company wants to leverage a SaaS provider for its back-office services, and security is paramount. Which of the following solutions should a cloud engineer deploy to BEST meet the security requirements?

A.    Firewall
B.    IPS/IDS
C.    Proxy gateway
D.    CASB

Answer: D

QUESTION 43
A company upgraded a hosted vulnerability scanner to the latest version, and now tickets are not being created to assign critical vulnerabilities. After confirming the ticketing issue, all the scanning services are confirmed to be running on the VM. Which of the following is the MOST likely cause and best method to fix the issue?

A.    There was an IP change to the VM. Make changes to the server properties.
B.    The upgrade has a bug Reboot the server and attempt the upgrade again.
C.    The vulnerability scanner is on a different subnet. Open the ports, and it will reconnect.
D.    There is an application compatibility issue. Roll back to the previous working backup.

Answer: D

QUESTION 44
A system’s application servers need to be patched. The requirements for maintenance work are as follows:
– System downtime is not allowed.
– The application server in use must be in the sane patch status.
– System performance must be maintained during patching work.
– Testing after patching must be done before the application server is in use.
– If any trouble occurs, recover the previous version in ten minutes.
Which of the following methodologies should be selected?

A.    Rolling update
B.    Patching directly
C.    Blue-green deployment
D.    Three staging environments

Answer: D

QUESTION 45
A software development company is building cloud-ready applications and needs to determine the best approach for releasing software. Which of the following approaches should be used?

A.    Perform QA, develop, test, and release to production
B.    Test, perform QA, develop, and release to production
C.    Develop, perform QA, test, and release to production
D.    Develop, test, perform QA, and release to production

Answer: D

QUESTION 46
A customer recently provisioned a new server on the IaaS. The IP address assigned from the pool resolves to another hostname. Some user traffic is being dumped or is causing slowness because of this issue. Which of the following maintenance activities does the provider need to perform to prevent this issue?

A.    Use cloud provider tools to remove orphaned resources.
B.    Initiate resource reclamation.
C.    Run a script to remove stale DNS entries.
D.    Update outdated security firewall configurations.

Answer: C

QUESTION 47
A development team released a new version of an application and wants to deploy it to the cloud environment with a faster rollback and minimal downtime. Which of the following should the cloud administrator do to achieve this goal?

A.    Use a rolling deployment to update all the servers in the PROD cloud environment with the new application. To switch to the previous version, repeat the process.
B.    Deploy the application to the PROD cloud environment and the previous version to QA. To switch to the previous version, promote the QA environment to PROD.
C.    Deploy the application to a subset of servers in the environment and route traffic to these servers. To switch to the previous version, change the route to the non-updated servers.
D.    Deploy the application to a staging environment and force a failover to this environment. To restore the previous version, create a backup and restore from the previous night’s backup.

Answer: A

QUESTION 48
A university is running a DNA decoding project that will take seven years if it runs on its current internal mainframe. The university negotiated a deal with a large cloud provider, which will donate its cloud resource to process the DNA decoding during the low peak time throughout the world. Which of the following is the MOST important resource the university should ask the cloud provider to donate?

A.    A large storage for the DNA decoding results.
B.    A larger pipe to transfer the results.
C.    A closer datacenter to the university.
D.    Any available compute resource.

Answer: C

QUESTION 49
A business is demanding faster IT services turnaround from its IT groups. The current lead time between request and delivery is three weeks for a task that would take a competitor two days. An architect is asked to develop a solution to reduce the lead time of the request while ensuring adherence to the company policies. Which of the following is the BEST approach to achieve the stated objective?

A.    Document the desired state, complete a root cause analysis, and execute the flow.
B.    Revise the schedule, implement a waterfall methodology, and flatten the network.
C.    Identify deficiencies, optimize change management, and automate the workflow.
D.    Follow the company policies, execute the flow, and document results.

Answer: A

QUESTION 50
A storage administrator must choose the best replication methodology for storage. The datacenters are on opposite sides of the country. The RPO is 24 hours. Replication and customer access use the same connections. Replication should not impact customer access during the day. Which of the following solutions would BEST meet these requirements?

A.    Asynchronous
B.    Regional
C.    Multiregional
D.    Synchronous

Answer: A


Welcome to choose PassLeader CV0-002 dumps for 100% passing CompTIA CV0-002 exam: https://www.passleader.com/cv0-002.html (270 Q&As VCE Dumps and PDF Dumps –> 325 Q&As VCE Dumps and PDF Dumps –> 335 Q&As VCE Dumps and PDF Dumps)

Also, previewing the NEWEST PassLeader CV0-002 dumps online for free on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1Rb6Pwt2DAu2xfhYKMsdxsEkUtuReNlRB