[13-May-2022] New Cloud+ CV0-003 Dumps with VCE and PDF from PassLeader (New Questions)

PassLeader released the NEWEST CompTIA CV0-003 exam dumps recently! Both CV0-003 VCE dumps and CV0-003 PDF dumps are available on PassLeader, either CV0-003 VCE dumps or CV0-003 PDF dumps have the NEWEST CV0-003 exam questions in it, they will help you passing CompTIA CV0-003 exam easily! You can download the valid CV0-003 dumps VCE and PDF from PassLeader here: https://www.passleader.com/cv0-003.html (694 Q&As Dumps)

Also, previewing the NEWEST PassLeader CV0-003 dumps online for free on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1goXHhXfYYfKq0hlPamh8qxyucj1d6qfI

NEW QUESTION 671
A cloud administrator is building a new VM for a network security appliance. The security appliance installer says the CPU clock speed does not meet the requirements. Which of the following will MOST likely solve the issue?

A.    Move the VM to a host with a faster CPU.
B.    Add more vCPUs to the VM.
C.    Enable CPU masking on the VM.
D.    Enable hyperthreading on the virtual host.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 672
A technician is working with an American company that is using cloud services to provide video-based training for its customers. Recently, due to a surge in demand, customers in Europe are experiencing latency. Which of the following services should the technician deploy to eliminate the latency issue?

A.    Auto-scaling.
B.    Cloud bursting.
C.    A content delivery network.
D.    A new cloud provider.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 673
A systems administrator has received an email from the virtualized environment’s alarms indicating the memory was reaching full utilization. When logging in, the administrator notices that one out of a five-host cluster has a utilization of 500GB out of 512GB of RAM. The baseline utilization has been 300GB for that host. Which of the following should the administrator check NEXT?

A.    Storage array.
B.    Running applications.
C.    VM integrity.
D.    Allocated guest resources.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 674
Company A has acquired Company B and is in the process of integrating their cloud resources. Company B needs access to Company A’s cloud resources while retaining its 1AM solution. Which of the following should be implemented?

A.    Multifactor authentication.
B.    Single sign-on.
C.    Identity federation.
D.    Directory service.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 675
A systems administrator wants to have near-real-time information on the volume of data being exchanged between an application server and its clients on the Internet. Which of the following should the systems administrator implement to achieve this objective?

A.    A stateful firewall.
B.    DLP.
C.    DNSSEC.
D.    Network flows.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 676
A company had a system compromise, and the engineering team resolved the issue after 12 hours. Which of the following information will MOST likely be requested by the Chief Information Officer (CIO) to understand the issue and its resolution?

A.    A root cause analysis.
B.    Application documentation.
C.    Acquired evidence.
D.    Application logs.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 677
A company that utilizes an IaaS service provider has contracted with a vendor to perform a penetration test on its environment. The vendor is able to exploit the virtualization layer and obtain access to other instances within the cloud provider’s environment that do not belong to the company. Which of the following BEST describes this attack?

A.    VM escape.
B.    Directory traversal.
C.    Buffer overflow.
D.    Heap spraying.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 678
A cloud administrator has finished setting up an application that will use RDP to connect. During testing, users experience a connection timeout error. Which of the following will MOST likely solve the issue?

A.    Checking user passwords.
B.    Configuring QoS rules.
C.    Enforcing TLS authentication.
D.    Opening TCP port 3389.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 679
A storage array that is used exclusively for datastores is being decommissioned, and a new array has been installed. Now the private cloud administrator needs to migrate the data. Which of the following migration methods would be the BEST to use?

A.    Conduct a V2V migration.
B.    Perform a storage live migration.
C.    Rsync the data between arrays.
D.    Use a storage vendor migration appliance.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 680
A systems administrator is configuring updates on a system. Which of the following update branches should the administrator choose to ensure the system receives updates that are maintained for at least four years?

A.    LTS
B.    Canary
C.    Beta
D.    Stable

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 681
A systems administrator is performing an OS upgrade on a production VM. Which of the following actions should the administrator take before the upgrade to ensure the FASTEST recovery of the system in case the upgrade fails in an unrecoverable way?

A.    Submit the upgrade to the CAB.
B.    Perform a full backup.
C.    Take a snapshot of the system.
D.    Test the upgrade in a preproduction environment.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 682
Users are experiencing slow response times from an intranet website that is hosted on a cloud platform. There is a site-to-site VPN connection to the cloud provider over a link of 100Mbps. Which of the following solutions will resolve the issue the FASTEST?

A.    Change the connection to point-to-site VPN.
B.    Order a direct link to the provider.
C.    Enable quality of service.
D.    Upgrade the link to 200Mbps.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 683
A company with a worldwide presence wants to improve the user experience for its website. Which of the following can a systems administrator implement to improve download speeds and latency for the end users?

A.    A CDN solution.
B.    An MPLS connection between datacenters.
C.    A DNS round robin.
D.    A site-to-site VPN between datacenters.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 684
An administrator receives a ticket indicating the accounting application is not working. Which of the following should the administrator check FIRST?

A.    DHCP.
B.    Service-level agreement.
C.    DNS.
D.    System logs.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 685
A company recently adjusted its load-balancer encryption policies to support only TLSv1.3. Soon after the change was made, several customers began reporting they could not access their website. Which of the following is the MOST likely cause of the issue?

A.    The certificate is expired.
B.    There is a mismatch between the key and the certificate.
C.    The customers are using an unsupported OS.
D.    The load balancer was misconfigured.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 686
An organization is required to set a custom registry key on the guest operating system. Which of the following should the organization implement to facilitate this requirement?

A.    A configuration management solution.
B.    A log and event monitoring solution.
C.    A file integrity check solution.
D.    An operating system ACL.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 687
A systems administrator needs to implement a security control that will prevent unknown malware from infecting a system in case the antivirus solution fails. Which of the following should the administrator implement?

A.    A software whitelist.
B.    File integrity monitoring.
C.    A host-based IDS.
D.    Hardened baselines.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 688
A cloud administrator is setting up a DR site on a different zone of the same CSP. The application servers are replicated using the VM replication, and the database replication is set up using log shipping. Upon testing the DR site, the application servers are unable to access the database servers. The administrator has verified the systems are running and are accessible from the CSP portal. Which of the following should the administrator do to fix this issue?

A.    Change the database application IP.
B.    Create a database cluster between the primary site and the DR site.
C.    Update the connection string.
D.    Edit the DNS record at the DR site for the application servers.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 689
A company recently subscribed to a SaaS collaboration service for its business users. The company also has an on-premises collaboration solution and would like users to have a seamless experience regardless of the collaboration solution being used. Which of the following should the administrator implement?

A.    LDAP
B.    WAF
C.    VDI
D.    SSO

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 690
A systems administrator has finished installing monthly updates to servers in a cloud environment. The administrator notices certain portions of the playbooks are no longer functioning. Executing the playbook commands manually on a server does not work as well. There are no other reports of issues. Which of the following is the MOST likely cause of this issue?

A.    Change management failure.
B.    Service overload.
C.    Patching failure.
D.    Job validation issues.
E.    Deprecated features.

Answer: E

NEW QUESTION 691
A cloud architect is deploying a web application that contains many large images and will be accessed on two containers. Which of the following will MOST improve the user experience while keeping costs low?

A.    Implement web servers in both continents and set up a VPN between the VPCs.
B.    Implement web servers on both continents and peer the VPCs.
C.    Implement a CDN and offload the images to an object storage.
D.    Implement a replica of the entire solution on every continent.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 692
A company needs to migrate the storage system and batch jobs from the local storage system to a public cloud provider. Which of the following accounts will MOST likely be created to run the batch processes?

A.    User
B.    LDAP
C.    Role-based
D.    Service

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 693
……


Welcome to choose PassLeader CV0-003 dumps for 100% passing CompTIA CV0-003 exam: https://www.passleader.com/cv0-003.html (694 Q&As VCE Dumps and PDF Dumps)

Also, previewing the NEWEST PassLeader CV0-003 dumps online for free on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1goXHhXfYYfKq0hlPamh8qxyucj1d6qfI