[23-Feb-2021] New Security+ SY0-601 Dumps with VCE and PDF from PassLeader (New Questions)

PassLeader released the NEWEST CompTIA SY0-601 exam dumps recently! Both SY0-601 VCE dumps and SY0-601 PDF dumps are available on PassLeader, either SY0-601 VCE dumps or SY0-601 PDF dumps have the NEWEST SY0-601 exam questions in it, they will help you passing CompTIA SY0-601 exam easily! You can download the valid SY0-601 dumps VCE and PDF from PassLeader here: https://www.passleader.com/sy0-601.html (306 Q&As Dumps) (Wrong Answers Have Been Corrected!!!)

Also, previewing the NEWEST PassLeader SY0-601 dumps online for free on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1sL-8ZFvw64qUe6RBi7t0rJ9DZRNu88tJ

NEW QUESTION 288
The website http://ompanywebsite.com requires users to provide personal Information, Including security QUESTION 2responses, for registration. Which of the following would MOST likely cause a data breach?

A.    Lack of input validation.
B.    Open permissions.
C.    Unsecure protocol.
D.    Missing patches.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 289
The process of passively gathering information poor to launching a cyberattack is called ____.

A.    tailgating
B.    reconnaissance
C.    pharming
D.    prepending

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 290
An attacked is attempting to exploit users by creating a fake website with the URL www.validwebsite.com. The attacker s intent is to imitate the look and feel of a legitimate website to obtain personal information from unsuspecting users. Which of the following social-engineering attacks does this describe?

A.    Information elicitation.
B.    Typo squatting.
C.    Impersonation.
D.    Watering-hole attack.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 291
An attacker is trying to gain access by installing malware on a website that is known to be visited by the target victims. Which of the following is the attacker MOST likely attempting?

A.    A watering-hole attack.
B.    A spear-phishing attack.
C.    Typo squatting.
D.    A phishing attack.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 292
Which of the following types of controls is a CCTV camera that is not being monitored?

A.    Detective
B.    Deterrent
C.    Physical
D.    Preventive

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 293
A cybersecurity administrator is using iptables as an enterprise firew ll. The administrator created some rules, but the network now seems to be unresponsive All connections are being dropped by the firewall. Which of the following would be the BEST option to remove the rules?

A.    # iptables -t mangle -X
B.    # iptables -F
C.    # iptables -Z
D.    # iptables -P INPUT -j DROP

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 294
A privileged user at a company stole several proprietary documents from a server. The user also went into the log files and deleted all records of the incident. The systems administrator has Just informed investigators that other log files are available for review. Which of the following did the administrator MOST likely configure that will assist the investigators?

A.    Memory dumps.
B.    The syslog server.
C.    The application logs.
D.    The log retention policy.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 295
A security engineer at an offline government facility is concerned about the validity of an SSL certificate. The engineer wants to perform the fastest check with the least delay to determine if the certificate has been revoked. Which of the following would BEST these requirement?

A.    RA
B.    OCSP
C.    CRL
D.    CSR

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 296
A company was recently breached Part of the company’s new cybersecurity strategy is to centralize the logs from all security devices. Which of the following components forwards the logs to a central source?

A.    Log parser.
B.    Log aggregation.
B.    Log enrichment.
C.    Log collector.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 297
A security analyst needs to perf rm periodic vulnerability scans on production systems. Which of the following scan types would produce the BEST vulnerability scan report?

A.    Port.
B.    Intrusive.
C.    Host discovery.
D.    Credentialed.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 298
Which of the following will MOST likely cause machine learning and Al-enabled systems to operate with unintended consequences?

A.    Stored procedures.
B.    Buffer overflows.
C.    Data bias.
D.    Code reuse.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 299
An organization blocks user access to command-line interpreters but hackers still managed to invoke the interpreters using native administrative tools. Which of the following should the security team do to prevent this from Happening in the future?

A.    Implement HIPS to block Inbound and outbound SMB ports 139 and 445.
B.    Trigger a SIEM alert whenever the native OS tools are executed by the user.
C.    Disable the built-in OS utilities as long as they are not needed for functionality.
D.    Configure the AV to quarantine the native OS tools whenever they are executed.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 300
An analyst has determined that a server was not patched and an external actor exfiltrated data on port 139. Which of the following sources should the analyst review to BEST ascertain how the Incident could have been prevented?

A.    The security logs.
B.    The vulnerability scan output.
C.    The baseline report.
D.    The correlation of events.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 301
……


Welcome to choose PassLeader SY0-601 dumps for 100% passing CompTIA SY0-601 exam: https://www.passleader.com/sy0-601.html (306 Q&As VCE Dumps and PDF Dumps) (Wrong Answers Have Been Corrected!!!)

Also, previewing the NEWEST PassLeader SY0-601 dumps online for free on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1sL-8ZFvw64qUe6RBi7t0rJ9DZRNu88tJ