[14-Oct-2019] New A+ 220-1002 Dumps with VCE and PDF from PassLeader (New Questions)

PassLeader released the NEWEST CompTIA 220-1002 exam dumps recently! Both 220-1002 VCE dumps and 220-1002 PDF dumps are available on PassLeader, either 220-1002 VCE dumps or 220-1002 PDF dumps have the NEWEST 220-1002 exam questions in it, they will help you passing CompTIA 220-1002 exam easily! You can download the valid 220-1002 dumps VCE and PDF from PassLeader here: https://www.passleader.com/220-1002.html (215 Q&As Dumps)

Also, previewing the NEWEST PassLeader 220-1002 dumps online for free on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=13vUuTATazaO0hrkrQIRv_mOwcbXT2Q-o

NEW QUESTION 200
A technician is attempting to repair a Windows computer that is infected with malware. The machine is quarantined but still cannot boot into a standard desktop. Which of the following is the most likely NEXT step?

A.    Disable System Restore.
B.    Create a restore point.
C.    Apply system updates.
D.    Restart into safe mode.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 201
Which of the following user types should be used in a Windows environment to grant Internet access without allowing the permanent storage of files on the system?

A.    Local Administrator
B.    Standard User
C.    Power User
D.    Guest User

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 202
A company has just experienced a data breach that affected all mobile devices. Which of the following would BEST secure access to user’s mobile devices? (Choose two.)

A.    Full device encryption.
B.    Remote backup application.
C.    SSO authentication.
D.    Device profiles update.
E.    OS security updates.
F.    Biometric authentication.

Answer: AF

NEW QUESTION 203
A technician is troubleshooting a printer issue on a Windows computer and wants to disable the printer to test a theory. Which of the following should the technician use to accomplish this?

A.    Devices and Printers
B.    Sync Center
C.    Device Manger
D.    Power Options

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 204
A technician is investigating an application that has crashed on a workstation. The application is displaying a generic error. Which of the following tools should the technician use?

A.    Performance Monitor
B.    Component Services
C.    Task Manager
D.    Event Viewer

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 205
Following an incident, an administrator is gathering forensic evidence from a server for a human resources investigation. Which of the following best practices is MOST important to document throughout the process to maintain integrity of the findings?

A.    Acceptable use policy violations.
B.    Server configuration.
C.    Chain of custody.
D.    Data loss incidents.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 206
A technician is repairing a computer. Which of the following should the technician do to protect the computer from accidental voltage spikes?

A.    Practice electrical fire safety.
B.    Clean tools properly before use.
C.    Remove any jewelry.
D.    Connect a proper ESD strap.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 207
Which of the following would MOST likely contain troubleshooting guides?

A.    Acceptable use policy.
B.    Topology diagram.
C.    Knowledge base.
D.    Incident documentation.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 208
A systems administrator needs to add security to the server room. Which of the following would provide the BEST security for the room? (Choose two.)

A.    Universal serial bus locks
B.    Personal identity verification cards
C.    Privacy screen
D.    Entry control roster
E.    Door locks
F.    Privacy window

Answer: EF

NEW QUESTION 209
Which of the following encryption methods is used by WPA2 to improve data security as compared to previous wireless encryption protocols?

A.    AES
B.    TKIP
C.    S/MIME
D.    3DES

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 210
A user is trying to install a very large .dmg file on a Windows computer but is receiving an error message. Which of the following is causing the error?

A.    Small hard drive.
B.    Insufficient RAM.
C.    OS compatibility.
D.    Folder permissions.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 211
A sales representative regularly modifies confidential files on a laptop and needs them to be available all the time. The sales representative will be on a six-month business trip in two weeks. A technician has been asked to assist the sales representative with saving files. Which of the following is the BEST method to implement to prevent any data loss for the sales representative?

A.    Give the sales representative a USB security lock.
B.    Encrypt the laptop’s image on the server.
C.    Create a redundant cloud storage drive.
D.    Give the sales representative an external hard drive.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 212
A technician is contacted by a user who is working from home but is unable to connect to any office resources (e.g., files, printers). The user is able to access the Internet. Which of the following should the technician check FIRST?

A.    VPN
B.    DHCP
C.    NAT
D.    DNS

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 213
A technician must remove data from the human resources computers. The technician plans to reuse the drives in the computers. Which of the following data destruction methods should the technician perform to ensure the data is removed completely?

A.    Degaussing
B.    Standard format
C.    Overwrite
D.    Low-level format

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 214
……


Welcome to choose PassLeader 220-1002 dumps for 100% passing CompTIA 220-1002 exam: https://www.passleader.com/220-1002.html (215 Q&As VCE Dumps and PDF Dumps)

Also, previewing the NEWEST PassLeader 220-1002 dumps online for free on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=13vUuTATazaO0hrkrQIRv_mOwcbXT2Q-o