[15-Mar-2020] New IT Fundamentals FC0-U61 Dumps with VCE and PDF from PassLeader (New Questions)

PassLeader released the NEWEST CompTIA FC0-U61 exam dumps recently! Both FC0-U61 VCE dumps and FC0-U61 PDF dumps are available on PassLeader, either FC0-U61 VCE dumps or FC0-U61 PDF dumps have the NEWEST FC0-U61 exam questions in it, they will help you passing CompTIA FC0-U61 exam easily! You can download the valid FC0-U61 dumps VCE and PDF from PassLeader here: https://www.passleader.com/fc0-u61.html (365 Q&As Dumps)

Also, previewing the NEWEST PassLeader FC0-U61 dumps online for free on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=12PJFezpvnyNlKXUkwMIczIbORBqe4qsh

NEW QUESTION 351
Which of the following devices contains no moving parts and stores data in a digital format?

A. Solid-state drive
B. Cartridge tape drive
C. Floppy disk drive
D. Hard disk drive

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 352
Which of the following statements about multi-or authentication is true?

A. It uses a Key Distribution Center (KDC).
B. It protects a computer from malicious software such as worms.
C. It involves two or more methods as part of the authentication process.
D. It is a process in which a client process and a server are required to prove their identities to each other before performing any application function.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 353
Which of the following devices can cause great harm to one’s life with lethal electric shocks? (Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose two.)

A. SMPS
B. Floppy Drive
C. Monitor
D. Keyboard

Answer: AC

NEW QUESTION 354
In which of the following sizes are the Express Card modules available? (Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose two.)

A. 54 mm Wide
B. 64 mm Wide
C. 20 mm Wide
D. 34 mm Wide

Answer: AD

NEW QUESTION 355
Which of the following devices has its own BIOS?

A. Hard disk drive
B. Sound card
C. Network interface card
D. Video adapter

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 356
Which of the following types of parental controls is used to limit access to the Internet contents?

A. Content filter control
B. Bandwidth control
C. Usage management tool
D. Monitoring control

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 357
You are handling IT support for a sales company. One of the sales representatives complains that his laptop does not have a network card. You wish to add one via an expansion slot. What type of expansion card should you use?

A. MCA
B. PCMCIA
C. PCI
D. AGP

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 358
Which of the following statements is true about modem?

A. It amplifies the digital signals.
B. It converts digital signals into analog signals and vice versa.
C. It reduces the noise in analog signal.
D. It converts AC current to DC current and vice versa.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 359
Which of the following switches is used with the XCOPY command to copy directories and subdirectories, including empty directories?

A. /q
B. /o
C. /s
D. /e

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 360
Which of the following can be installed in an AGP slot?

A. Video card
B. RAM
C. Microprocessor
D. Modem card

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 361
Which of the following storage device uses SRAM or DRAM?

A. USB flash drive
B. Solid-state drive (SSD)
C. Blu-ray Disc
D. CD drive

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 362
Your customer is very concerned about security for Wi-Fi at his home. He wants to make sure that only computers, he has authorized, can get on his Wi-Fi. What is the most appropriate security measure you can recommend?

A. A Firewall
B. WPA encryption
C. Mac Filtering
D. WEP encryption

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 363
Which of the following is the most common method used by attackers to identify wireless networks?

A. Back door
B. Packet sniffing
C. Packet filtering
D. War driving

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 364
……


Welcome to choose PassLeader FC0-U61 dumps for 100% passing CompTIA FC0-U61 exam: https://www.passleader.com/fc0-u61.html (365 Q&As VCE Dumps and PDF Dumps)

Also, previewing the NEWEST PassLeader FC0-U61 dumps online for free on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=12PJFezpvnyNlKXUkwMIczIbORBqe4qsh