[7-Aug-2018] New PK0-004 Dumps with VCE and PDF from PassLeader (New Questions)

PassLeader released the NEWEST CompTIA PK0-004 exam dumps recently! Both PK0-004 VCE dumps and PK0-004 PDF dumps are available on PassLeader, either PK0-004 VCE dumps or PK0-004 PDF dumps have the NEWEST PK0-004 exam questions in it, they will help you passing CompTIA PK0-004 exam easily! You can download the valid PK0-004 dumps VCE and PDF from PassLeader here: https://www.passleader.com/pk0-004.html (305 Q&As Dumps)

Also, previewing the NEWEST PassLeader PK0-004 dumps online for free on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpWmFpamxGZTNmX0U

NEW QUESTION 281
During which of the following phases should project requirements be determined?

A.    The initiating phase.
B.    The execution phase.
C.    The planning phase.
D.    The monitoring phase.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 282
Which of the following are common components of a project transition plan? (Choose two.)

A.    Extended support
B.    Work performance
C.    Ownership identification
D.    Risk assessment
E.    Budget analysis

Answer: AC

NEW QUESTION 283
Which of the following is the BEST way to manage stakeholder expectations?

A.    Provide the stakeholder with a copy of the project charter.
B.    Approve stakeholder requests.
C.    Obtain stakeholder buy-in.
D.    Have the stakeholders complete a change request form.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 284
Which of the following are tools used in quality control? (Choose two.)

A.    Gantt chart
B.    Ishikawa diagram
C.    Parametric estimating
D.    Probability and impact matrix
E.    Pareto chart

Answer: BE

NEW QUESTION 285
Which of the following are included in a risk register? (Choose two.)

A.    Project risk responses
B.    Identified risks
C.    Major milestones
D.    Risk analysis tools
E.    Risk control board members

Answer: AB

NEW QUESTION 286
During project execution, the cost management plan would be used to ____.

A.    ensure that resources are compensated fairly
B.    schedule resources for each phase of the project
C.    identify costs that were not previously identified
D.    determine if variances exceed a defined threshold

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 287
A project manager sits down to discuss with team members the strengths and weaknesses of a project. This is BEST described as ____.

A.    managing stakeholder expectations
B.    post-project review
C.    work performance review
D.    human resource management

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 288
A project manager has noticed low attendance at weekly meetings for a new project. Which of the following can the project manager do to improve meeting attendance?

A.    Cancel the meetings because of a lack of attendance.
B.    Address all issues as they arise during the meeting.
C.    Start and end the meetings on time.
D.    End the meetings when all topics have been discussed.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 289
There is a high probability of a needed resource becoming unavailable. The project manager determines the impact to be low; therefore, the MOST likely response to the identified risk is to ____.

A.    accept it
B.    avoid it
C.    minimize it
D.    mitigate it

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 290
A project scope document should include which of the following items? (Choose two.)

A.    Cost control
B.    Continuous service improvements
C.    Key performance indicators
D.    Detailed objectives
E.    Risk management plan

Answer: CD

NEW QUESTION 291
Which of the following may have a significant adverse impact upon the successful completion of an international project? (Choose three.)

A.    Time zones
B.    Travel costs
C.    Co-location of resources
D.    The project plan
E.    Scheduled vacations
F.    Language barriers

Answer: ABF

NEW QUESTION 292
In which of the following project organizations would the project management be handled by a marketing manager?

A.    Matrix
B.    Balanced
C.    Projectized
D.    Functional

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 293
A WBS dictionary ____.

A.    is a granular hierarchical breakdown of the work to be undertaken by the project team, to meet the objectives of the project
B.    provides a description of all of the components of a WBS, and a brief summary of its SOW, scope and deliverables
C.    allocates the WBS components to appropriate teams or named individuals within teams
D.    describes how a project will be decomposed into smaller, manageable subprojects or work packages

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 294
During the execution phase of a large scale project, a new stakeholder is identified that has vital information that could impact the completion of the project. Which of the following is the FIRST activity the project manager should undertake?

A.    Call a meeting of the key stakeholders to introduce the new stakeholder and discuss the new input/requirements.
B.    Halt the project immediately; accept any changes requested by the new stakeholder once all current stakeholders have been informed.
C.    Discuss the new stakeholder’s inputs/requirements with the project sponsor and take advice on the consequent actions.
D.    Request that the new stakeholder raise an urgent change request for authorization to change the scope of the project and submit it via the documented change request procedure.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 295
Which of the following would be included in the project transition plan?

A.    Specifications used for quality control measurements.
B.    Comparison of project deliverables with organizational strategic goals.
C.    Maintenance responsibilities of the project deliverables.
D.    Analysis of the project expenditures.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 296
A project manager confronts a team member about the use of personal instant messaging during working hours. This is an example of which of the following conflict resolution techniques?

A.    Forcing
B.    Smoothing
C.    Compromise
D.    Avoiding

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 297
Which of the following are components in the communications management planning process?

A.    Communications planning, information distribution, performance reporting, project implementation.
B.    Communications planning, information distribution, performance reporting, closing.
C.    Communications planning, information distribution, performance reporting, initiating.
D.    Communications planning, information distribution, performance reporting, manage stakeholders.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 298
An analysis of the cost-benefit trade-offs for a project should be included as part of the ____.

A.    work plan
B.    risk register
C.    project charter
D.    quality plan

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 299
A project manager of a particular project receives formal notification that a vendor has gone out of business. New vendors with similar products at similar costs have been identified. Which of the following should the project manager do FIRST?

A.    Initiate RFQs to qualified vendors, update the project management plan and communicate the issue with the project sponsor following the project communications plan.
B.    Undertake a make-or-buy decision analysis, communicate the issue with the project sponsor following the project communications plan.
C.    Call a stakeholder meeting following the project communications plan to urgently review the project schedule; update the project management plan.
D.    Communicate the issue with the project sponsor following the project communications plan, call a project team meeting to discuss alternatives and update the project management plan.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 300
In a Gantt chart, how are milestones displayed?

A.    An activity with zero day duration.
B.    An activity with one day duration.
C.    Activity-on-node with a finish-to-finish precedence.
D.    End-to-end bar graph showing the time to complete a task.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 301
……


Welcome to choose PassLeader PK0-004 dumps for 100% passing CompTIA PK0-004 exam: https://www.passleader.com/pk0-004.html (305 Q&As VCE Dumps and PDF Dumps)

Also, previewing the NEWEST PassLeader PK0-004 dumps online for free on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpWmFpamxGZTNmX0U