[13-Sep-2022] New Network+ N10-008 Dumps with VCE and PDF from PassLeader (New Questions)

PassLeader released the NEWEST CompTIA Network+ N10-008 exam dumps recently! Both N10-008 VCE dumps and N10-008 PDF dumps are available on PassLeader, either N10-008 VCE dumps or N10-008 PDF dumps have the NEWEST N10-008 exam questions in it, they will help you passing CompTIA Network+ N10-008 exam easily! You can download the valid N10-008 dumps VCE and PDF from PassLeader here: https://www.passleader.com/n10-008.html (728 Q&As Dumps –> 776 Q&As Dumps –> 808 Q&As Dumps –> 1013 Q&As Dumps –> 1027 Q&As Dumps ~ Lab Simulations Available)

Also, previewing the NEWEST PassLeader N10-008 dumps online for free on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1b44uDoV66g6F3oGre9wr5yfnWD2SYtt2

NEW QUESTION 581
A device is connected to a managed Layer 3 network switch. The MAC address of the device is known, but the static IP address assigned to the device is not. Which of the following features of a Layer 3 network switch should be used to determine the IPv4 address of the device?

A.    MAC table.
B.    Neighbor Discovery Protocol.
C.    ARP table.
D.    IPConfig.
E.    ACL table.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 582
Which of the following protocols would enable a company to upgrade its internet connection by acquiring its own public IP prefixes and autonomous system number?

A.    EIGRP
B.    BGP
C.    IPv6
D.    MPLS

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 583
A network administrator installed an additional IDF during a building expansion project. Which of the following documents need to be updated to reflect the change? (Choose two.)

A.    Data loss prevention policy.
B.    BYOD policy.
C.    Acceptable use policy.
D.    Non-disclosure agreement.
E.    Disaster recovery plan.
F.    Physical network diagram.

Answer: BF

NEW QUESTION 584
A user reports that a new VoIP phone works properly, but the computer that is connected to the phone cannot access any network resources. Which of the following MOST likely needs to be configured correctly to provide network connectivity to the computer?

A.    Port duplex settings.
B.    Port aggregation.
C.    ARP settings.
D.    VLAN tags.
E.    MDIX settings.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 585
A client who shares office space and an IT closet with another company recently reported connectivity issues throughout the network. Multiple third-party vendors regularly perform on-site maintenance in the shared IT closet. Which of the following security techniques would BEST secure the physical networking equipment?

A.    Disabling unneeded switchports.
B.    Implementing role-based access.
C.    Changing the default passwords.
D.    Configuring an access control list.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 586
At which of the following OSI model layers does routing occur?

A.    Data link.
B.    Transport.
C.    Physical.
D.    Network.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 587
A network technician has determined the cause of a network disruption. Which of the following is the NEXT step for the technician to perform?

A.    Validate the findings in a top-to-bottom approach.
B.    Duplicate the issue, if possible.
C.    Establish a plan of action to resolve the issue.
D.    Document the findings and actions.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 588
A company streams video to multiple devices across a campus. When this happens, several users report a degradation of network performance. Which of the following would MOST likely address this issue?

A.    Enable IGMP snooping on the switches.
B.    Implement another DHCP server.
C.    Reconfigure port tagging for the video traffic.
D.    Change the SSID of the APs.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 589
Which of the following can be used to store various types of devices and provide contactless delivery to users?

A.    Asset tags.
B.    Biometrics.
C.    Access control vestibules.
D.    Smart lockers.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 590
Users are reporting intermittent Wi-Fi connectivity in specific parts of a building. Which of the following should the network administrator check FIRST when troubleshooting this issue? (Choose two.)

A.    Site survey.
B.    EIRP.
C.    AP placement.
D.    Captive portal.
E.    SSID assignment.
F.    AP association time.

Answer: AC

NEW QUESTION 591
Which of the following OSI model layers is where a technician would view UDP information?

A.    Physical.
B.    Data link.
C.    Network.
D.    Transport.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 592
Which of the following devices have the capability to allow communication between two different subnetworks? (Choose two.)

A.    IDS.
B.    Access point.
C.    Layer 2 switch.
D.    Layer 3 switch.
E.    Router.
F.    Media converter.

Answer: DE

NEW QUESTION 593
Which of the following describes traffic going in and out of a data center from the internet?

A.    Demarcation point.
B.    North-South.
C.    Fibre Channel.
D.    Spine and leaf.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 594
A network is experiencing extreme latency when accessing a particular website. Which of the following commands will BEST help identify the issue?

A.    ipconfig
B.    netstat
C.    tracert
D.    ping

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 595
A company wants to set up a backup data center that can become active during a disaster. The site needs to contain network equipment and connectivity. Which of the following strategies should the company employ?

A.    Active-active
B.    Warm
C.    Cold
D.    Cloud

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 596
Which of the following would be the BEST choice to connect branch sites to a main office securely?

A.    VPN headend.
B.    Proxy server.
C.    Bridge.
D.    Load balancer.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 597
A network administrator is designing a wireless network. The administrator must ensure a rented office space has a sufficient signal. Reducing exposure to the wireless network is important, but it is secondary to the primary objective. Which of the following would MOST likely facilitate the correct accessibility to the Wi-Fi network?

A.    Polarization.
B.    Channel utilization.
C.    Channel bonding.
D.    Antenna type.
E.    MU-MIMO.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 598
A company wants to add a local redundant data center to its network in case of failure at its primary location. Which of the following would give the LEAST amount of redundancy for the company’s network?

A.    Cold site.
B.    Hot site.
C.    Cloud site.
D.    Warm site.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 599
A technician was cleaning a storage closet and found a box of transceivers labeled 8Gbps. Which of the following protocols uses those transceivers?

A.    Coaxial over Ethernet.
B.    Internet Small Computer Systems Interface.
C.    Fibre Channel.
D.    Gigabit Interface Converter.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 600
Which of the following would be BEST to install to find and block any malicious users within a network?

A.    IDS
B.    IPS
C.    SCADA
D.    ICS

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 601
……


Welcome to choose PassLeader N10-008 dumps for 100% passing CompTIA Network+ N10-008 exam: https://www.passleader.com/n10-008.html (728 Q&As VCE Dumps and PDF Dumps –> 776 Q&As VCE Dumps and PDF Dumps –> 808 Q&As VCE Dumps and PDF Dumps –> 1013 Q&As VCE Dumps and PDF Dumps –> 1027 Q&As VCE Dumps and PDF Dumps ~ Lab Simulations Available)

Also, previewing the NEWEST PassLeader N10-008 dumps online for free on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1b44uDoV66g6F3oGre9wr5yfnWD2SYtt2