[16-Oct-2023] New A+ 220-1102 Dumps with VCE and PDF from PassLeader (New Questions)

PassLeader released the NEWEST CompTIA 220-1102 exam dumps recently! Both 220-1102 VCE dumps and 220-1102 PDF dumps are available on PassLeader, either 220-1102 VCE dumps or 220-1102 PDF dumps have the NEWEST 220-1102 exam questions in it, they will help you passing CompTIA 220-1102 exam easily! You can download the valid 220-1102 dumps VCE and PDF from PassLeader here: https://www.passleader.com/220-1102.html (460 Q&As Dumps –> 534 Q&As Dumps –> 581 Q&As Dumps ~ Lab Simulations Available)

Also, previewing the NEWEST PassLeader 220-1102 dumps online for free on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1rygAqSE5yu03jUvO2eKH2cKgColLw2uu

NEW QUESTION 388
A company would like to implement multifactor authentication for all employees at a minimal cost. Which of the following best meets the company’s requirements?

A.    Biometrics.
B.    Soft token.
C.    Access control lists.
D.    Smart card.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 389
A help desk technician determines a motherboard has failed. Which of the following is the most logical next step in the remediation process?

A.    Escalating the issue to Tier 2.
B.    Verifying warranty status with the vendor.
C.    Replacing the motherboard.
D.    Purchasing another PC.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 390
A user added a second monitor and wants to extend the display to it. In which of the following Windows settings will the user most likely be able to make this change?

A.    System
B.    Devices
C.    Personalization
D.    Accessibility

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 391
A systems administrator is configuring centralized desktop management for computers on a domain. The management team has decided that all users’ workstations should have the same network drives, printers, and configurations. Which of the following should the administrator use to accomplish this task?

A.    Network and Sharing Center
B.    net use
C.    User Accounts
D.    regedit
E.    Group Policy

Answer: E

NEW QUESTION 392
A user connected an external hard drive but is unable to see it as a destination to save files. Which of the following tools will allow the drive to be formatted?

A.    Disk Management
B.    Device Manager
C.    Disk Cleanup
D.    Disk Defragmenter

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 393
Which of the following best describes when to use the YUM command in Linux?

A.    To add functionality.
B.    To change folder permissions.
C.    To show documentation.
D.    To list file contents.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 394
Which of the following would MOST likely be used to extend the life of a device?

A.    Battery backup.
B.    Electrostatic discharge mat.
C.    Proper ventilation.
D.    Green disposal.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 395
While trying to repair a Windows 10 OS, a technician receives a prompt asking for a key. The technician tries the administrator password, but it is rejected. Which of the following does the technician need in order to continue the OS repair?

A.    SSL key.
B.    Preshared key.
C.    WPA2 key.
D.    Recovery key.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 396
Which of the following allows access to the command line in macOS?

A.    PsExec
B.    command.com
C.    Terminal
D.    CMD

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 397
A technician sees a file that is requesting payment to a cryptocurrency address. Which of the following should the technician do first?

A.    Quarantine the computer.
B.    Disable System Restore.
C.    Update the antivirus software definitions.
D.    Boot to safe mode.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 398
A user contacts the help desk to request assistance with a program feature. The user is in a different building but on the same network as the help desk technician. Which of the following should the technician use to assist the user?

A.    AAA
B.    SSH
C.    RDP
D.    VPN

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 399
An engineer is configuring a new server that requires a bare-metal installation. Which of the following installation methods should the engineer use if installation media is not available on site?

A.    Image deployment.
B.    Recovery partition Installation.
C.    Remote network installation.
D.    Repair installation.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 400
A company is experiencing a DDoS attack. Several internal workstations are the source of the traffic. Which of the following types of infections are the workstations most likely experiencing? (Choose two.)

A.    Zombies
B.    Keylogger
C.    Adware
D.    Botnet
E.    Ransomware
F.    Spyware

Answer: AD

NEW QUESTION 401
A desktop technician has received reports that a user’s PC is slow to load programs and saved files. The technician investigates and discovers an older HDD with adequate free space. Which of the following should the technician use to alleviate the issue first?

A.    Disk Management
B.    Disk Defragment
C.    Disk Cleanup
D.    Device Manager

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 402
An employee calls the help desk regarding an issue with a laptop PC. After a Windows update, the user can no longer use certain locally attached devices, and a reboot has not fixed the issue. Which of the following should the technician perform to fix the issue?

A.    Disable the Windows Update service.
B.    Check for updates.
C.    Restore hidden updates.
D.    Roll back updates.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 403
A technician needs to transfer a file to a user’s workstation. Which of the following would best accomplish this task utilizing the workstation’s built-in protocols?

A.    VPN
B.    SMB
C.    RMM
D.    MSRA

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 404
Which of the following is most likely used to run .vbs files on Windows devices?

A.    winmgmt.exe
B.    powershell.exe
C.    cscript.exe
D.    explorer.exe

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 405
……


Welcome to choose PassLeader 220-1102 dumps for 100% passing CompTIA 220-1102 exam: https://www.passleader.com/220-1102.html (460 Q&As VCE Dumps and PDF Dumps –> 534 Q&As VCE Dumps and PDF Dumps –> 581 Q&As VCE Dumps and PDF Dumps ~ Lab Simulations Available)

Also, previewing the NEWEST PassLeader 220-1102 dumps online for free on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1rygAqSE5yu03jUvO2eKH2cKgColLw2uu