[23-Dec-2021] New Cloud+ CV0-003 Dumps with VCE and PDF from PassLeader (New Questions)

PassLeader released the NEWEST CompTIA CV0-003 exam dumps recently! Both CV0-003 VCE dumps and CV0-003 PDF dumps are available on PassLeader, either CV0-003 VCE dumps or CV0-003 PDF dumps have the NEWEST CV0-003 exam questions in it, they will help you passing CompTIA CV0-003 exam easily! You can download the valid CV0-003 dumps VCE and PDF from PassLeader here: https://www.passleader.com/cv0-003.html (666 Q&As Dumps –> 694 Q&As Dumps)

Also, previewing the NEWEST PassLeader CV0-003 dumps online for free on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1goXHhXfYYfKq0hlPamh8qxyucj1d6qfI

NEW QUESTION 641
A systems administrator is deploying a solution that includes multiple network I/O-intensive VMs. The solution design requires that vNICs of the VMs provide low-latency, near-native performance of a physical NIC and data protection between the VMs. Which of the following would BEST satisfy these requirements?

A.    SR-IOV
B.    GENEVE
C.    SDN
D.    VLAN

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 642
A global web-hosting company is concerned about the availability of its platform during an upcoming event. Web traffic is forecasted to increase substantially during the next week. The site contains mainly static content. Which of the following solutions will assist with the increased workload?

A.    DoH
B.    WAF
C.    IPS
D.    CDN

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 643
A company wants to implement business continuity, and the cloud solution architect needs to design the correct solution. Which of the following will provide the data to measure business continuity? (Choose two.)

A.    A service-level agreement.
B.    Automation scripts.
C.    Playbooks.
D.    A network diagram.
E.    A backup and restore.
F.    A recovery time objective.

Answer: DF

NEW QUESTION 644
A systems administrator is about to deploy a new VM to a cloud environment. Which of the following will the administrator MOST likely use to select an address for the VM?

A.    CDN
B.    DNS
C.    NTP
D.    IPAM

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 645
Which of the following is relevant to capacity planning in a SaaS environment?

A.    Licensing.
B.    A hypervisor.
C.    Clustering.
D.    Scalability.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 646
An organization is hosting a DNS domain with private and public IP ranges. Which of the following should be implemented to achieve ease of management?

A.    Network peering.
B.    A CDN solution.
C.    A SDN solution.
D.    An IPAM solution.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 647
A systems administrator is performing upgrades to all the hypervisors in the environment. Which of the following components of the hypervisors should be upgraded? (Choose two.)

A.    The fabric interconnects.
B.    The virtual appliances.
C.    The firmware.
D.    The virtual machines.
E.    The baselines.
F.    The operating system.

Answer: CF

NEW QUESTION 648
A SAN that holds VM files is running out of storage space. Which of the following will BEST increase the amount of effective storage on the SAN?

A.    Enable encryption.
B.    Increase IOPS.
C.    Convert the SAN from RAID 50 to RAID 60.
D.    Configure deduplication.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 649
Which of the following actions should a systems administrator perform during the containment phase of a security incident in the cloud?

A.    Deploy a new instance using a known-good base image.
B.    Configure a firewall rule to block the traffic on the affected instance.
C.    Perform a forensic analysis of the affected instance.
D.    Conduct a tabletop exercise involving developers and systems administrators.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 650
A systems administrator has migrated a web application to the cloud with a synchronous uplink speed of 100Mbps. After the migration, the administrator receives reports of slow connectivity to the web application. The administrator logs into the firewall and notices the WAN port is transmitting at a constant 12.5MBps. Which of the following BEST explains the reason for the issue?

A.    Misconfigured subnetting.
B.    Insufficient compute.
C.    Firewall issues.
D.    Not enough upload bandwidth.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 651
A user reports a poor-quality remote VDI session. Which of the following should the help desk technician do FIRST to troubleshoot the issue?

A.    Check the FAQ section of the vendor’s documentation.
B.    Ask the user if the client device or access location has changed.
C.    Reboot the user’s virtual desktop.
D.    Request permission to log in to the device remotely.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 652
A systems administrator is examining a managed hosting agreement and wants to determine how much data would be lost if a server had to be restored from backups. To which of the following metrics should the administrator refer?

A.    RTO
B.    MTBF
C.    RPO
D.    MTTR

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 653
A systems administrator for an e-commerce company will be migrating the company’s main website to a cloud provider. The principal requirement is that the website must be highly available. Which of the following will BEST address this requirement?

A.    Vertical scaling.
B.    A server cluster.
C.    Redundant switches.
D.    A next-generation firewall.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 654
A cloud administrator is responsible for managing a cloud-based content management solution. According to the security policy, any data that is hosted in the cloud must be protected against data exfiltration. Which of the following solutions should the administrator implement?

A.    HIDS
B.    FIM
C.    DLP
D.    WAF

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 655
Lateral-moving malware has infected the server infrastructure. Which of the following network changes would MOST effectively prevent lateral movement in the future?

A.    Implement DNSSEC in all DNS servers.
B.    Segment the physical network using a VLAN.
C.    Implement microsegmentation on the network.
D.    Implement 802.1X in the network infrastructure.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 656
A systems administrator is creating a playbook to run tasks against a server on a set schedule. Which of the following authentication techniques should the systems administrator use within the playbook?

A.    Use the server’s root credentials.
B.    Hard-code the password within the playbook.
C.    Create a service account on the server.
D.    Use the administrator’s SSO credentials.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 657
Which of the following should be considered for capacity planning?

A.    Requirements, licensing, and trend analysis.
B.    Laws and regulations.
C.    Regions, clusters, and containers.
D.    Hypervisors and scalability.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 658
A cloud administrator is setting up a new coworker for API access to a public cloud environment. The administrator creates a new user and gives the coworker access to a collection of automation scripts. When the coworker attempts to use a deployment script, a 403 error is returned. Which of the following is the MOST likely cause of the error?

A.    Connectivity to the public cloud is down.
B.    User permissions are not correct.
C.    The script has a configuration error.
D.    Oversubscription limits have been exceeded.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 659
A systems administrator is troubleshooting a performance issue with a virtual database server. The administrator has identified the issue as being disk related and believes the cause is a lack of IOPS on the existing spinning disk storage. Which of the following should the administrator do NEXT to resolve this issue?

A.    Upgrade the virtual database server.
B.    Move the virtual machine to flash storage and test again.
C.    Check if other machines on the same storage are having issues.
D.    Document the findings and place them in a shared knowledge base.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 660
In an existing IaaS instance, it is required to deploy a single application that has different versions. Which of the following should be recommended to meet this requirement?

A.    Deploy using containers.
B.    Install a Type 2 hypervisor.
C.    Enable SR-IOV on the host.
D.    Create snapshots.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 661
……


Welcome to choose PassLeader CV0-003 dumps for 100% passing CompTIA CV0-003 exam: https://www.passleader.com/cv0-003.html (666 Q&As VCE Dumps and PDF Dumps –> 694 Q&As VCE Dumps and PDF Dumps)

Also, previewing the NEWEST PassLeader CV0-003 dumps online for free on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1goXHhXfYYfKq0hlPamh8qxyucj1d6qfI