[23-Sep-2021] New IT Fundamentals FC0-U61 Dumps with VCE and PDF from PassLeader (New Questions)

PassLeader released the NEWEST CompTIA FC0-U61 exam dumps recently! Both FC0-U61 VCE dumps and FC0-U61 PDF dumps are available on PassLeader, either FC0-U61 VCE dumps or FC0-U61 PDF dumps have the NEWEST FC0-U61 exam questions in it, they will help you passing CompTIA FC0-U61 exam easily! You can download the valid FC0-U61 dumps VCE and PDF from PassLeader here: https://www.passleader.com/fc0-u61.html (465 Q&As Dumps –> 577 Q&As Dumps –> 634 Q&As Dumps –> 695 Q&As Dumps –> 758 Q&As Dumps –> 808 Q&As Dumps)

Also, previewing the NEWEST PassLeader FC0-U61 dumps online for free on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=12PJFezpvnyNlKXUkwMIczIbORBqe4qsh

NEW QUESTION 441
Which of the following is the BEST overall storage option for a laptop?

A.    Flash drive.
B.    Hard drive.
C.    SD card.
D.    Solid-state drive.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 442
A technician has worked through all steps of the troubleshooting methodology and has not been able to resolve the issue. Which of the following should the technician do NEXT?

A.    Escalate as necessary.
B.    Confirm the root cause.
C.    Establish a new theory.
D.    Gather information.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 443
A network has been infected with a worm. Which of the following would be the BEST security measures to take? (Choose two.)

A.    Update the IPS signatures.
B.    Update the network firewall.
C.    Update the malware definitions.
D.    Quarantine the network.
E.    Reset the network router.
F.    Contact the ISP.

Answer: CD

NEW QUESTION 444
The marketing department contacts the web development team and states that they are receiving inconsistent values in a newly launched form. Which of the following is MOST likely the problem?

A.    Private browsing is being used by some clients visiting the site.
B.    Client-side scripting has been deactivated on some clients visiting the site.
C.    Legacy browsers that do not support scripting are being used by some clients.
D.    Server-side scripting has been deactivated by the server administrator.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 445
Which of the following is MOST likely to be considered protected personal information?

A.    Property tax records.
B.    Court records.
C.    Medical records.
D.    Genealogy records.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 446
A systems administrator downloads an update for a critical system. Before installing the update, the administrator runs a hash of the download and ensures the results match the published hash for the file. This is an example of ____.

A.    confidentiality concerns
B.    accounting concerns
C.    integrity concerns
D.    availability concerns

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 447
A database administrator created the outline for a database that describes its components and how they work. Which of the following did the database administrator create?

A.    Record
B.    Constraint
C.    Field
D.    Schema

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 448
The Chief Executive Officer (CEO) has received several emails that are missing attachments. Which of the following concerns is the CEO experiencing?

A.    Eavesdropping.
B.    Email service outage.
C.    Man-in-the-middle.
D.    Denial-of-service.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 449
Which of the following is an IP address?

A.    0x64F32
B.    00:0F:AC:17:2F:32
C.    10010110
D.    172.0.0.1

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 450
Which of the following would allow an application to run automatically when a computer is started?

A.    Processes
B.    Journaling
C.    Services
D.    Drivers

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 451
An organization exports an inventory database nightly. This is an example of ____.

A.    database query
B.    database report
C.    database backup
D.    database import

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 452
A user is having issues connecting to the Internet through a web browser; however, the user is receiving email and instant messages. Which of the following should the user do to BEST resolve the issue?

A.    Validate the certificate.
B.    Verify the proxy settings.
C.    Disable the pop-up blocker.
D.    Clear the browser cache.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 453
Which of the following data types BEST performs calculations?

A.    Integer
B.    Char
C.    String
D.    Vector

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 454
A user has an outdated version of an operating system for which support is no longer available. The browser is also out of date. Which of the following should the user do to BEST protect online banking information?

A.    Install and configure a firewall.
B.    Install and run an antivirus program.
C.    Install and use another browser.
D.    Install and configure an IDS.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 455
Which of the following internal computing components has the primary function of producing visual output to a monitor or other display device?

A.    CPU
B.    VGA
C.    GPU
D.    GUI

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 456
A schema is a critical part of which of the following?

A.    Relational database.
B.    Key/value database.
C.    Document database.
D.    NoSQL database.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 457
In a mobile phone, which of the following wireless technologies is MOST likely to provide Internet connectivity?

A.    RF
B.    IR
C.    VPN
D.    NFC

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 458
Ann, a user, wants to ensure that if her credentials are compromised, they cannot be used to access all of her logins or accounts. Which of the following best practices should she implement?

A.    Password history.
B.    Password length.
C.    Password reuse.
D.    Password complexity.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 459
Which of the following encryption types would BEST be used to protect data on a shared computer?

A.    File
B.    VPN
C.    Email
D.    VPN

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 460
A project manager needs to compile a lot of start and end dates for events in a project. Which of the following software types is the project manager MOST likely to use?

A.    Spreadsheet software.
B.    Word processing software.
C.    Presentation software.
D.    Visual diagramming software.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 461
Which of the following will allow an organization to add additional servers without expanding the physical footprint within the corporate datacenter?

A.    Web applications.
B.    Hypervisor.
C.    Load balancer.
D.    Dynamic routing.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 462
Which of the following is the BEST example of structured data?

A.    Employee beverage preferences organized in a single text field.
B.    Manager home addresses stored in a flat file without fields.
C.    Vendor order information stored in unnamed fields.
D.    Customer information that can be sorted or grouped by any field.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 463
……


Welcome to choose PassLeader FC0-U61 dumps for 100% passing CompTIA FC0-U61 exam: https://www.passleader.com/fc0-u61.html (465 Q&As VCE Dumps and PDF Dumps –> 577 Q&As VCE Dumps and PDF Dumps –> 634 Q&As VCE Dumps and PDF Dumps –> 695 Q&As VCE Dumps and PDF Dumps –> 758 Q&As VCE Dumps and PDF Dumps –> 808 Q&As VCE Dumps and PDF Dumps)

Also, previewing the NEWEST PassLeader FC0-U61 dumps online for free on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=12PJFezpvnyNlKXUkwMIczIbORBqe4qsh