[3-Aug-2021] New A+ 220-1001 Dumps with VCE and PDF from PassLeader (New Questions)

PassLeader released the NEWEST CompTIA 220-1001 exam dumps recently! Both 220-1001 VCE dumps and 220-1001 PDF dumps are available on PassLeader, either 220-1001 VCE dumps or 220-1001 PDF dumps have the NEWEST 220-1001 exam questions in it, they will help you passing CompTIA 220-1001 exam easily! You can download the valid 220-1001 dumps VCE and PDF from PassLeader here: https://www.passleader.com/220-1001.html (787 Q&As Dumps)

Also, previewing the NEWEST PassLeader 220-1001 dumps online for free on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1KD6v_bQbnkkLIMvXS92fI1YvddfkgQRh

NEW QUESTION 767
A user cannot connect a mobile device to the Internet via WiFi when at home, but WiFi on the mobile device works fine when the user is at the office. The user recently installed a new router at home and used the same SSID from the old router to set up the new router. Which of the following MOST likely describes the issue with the device?

A.    The device is in airplane mode when the user is at home.
B.    The device needs to have Bluetooth enabled to connect wirelessly to the router.
C.    The old network must be forgotten, and the settings need to be reconfigured.
D.    The device has a hardware issue and cannot connect to the home network.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 768
A user reports a complete loss of data. A technician determines the data was stored on an external drive, and the drive light is working properly. Which of the following steps should the technician perform NEXT?

A.    Configure a temporary drive and install backup software.
B.    Reseat the memory, reboot the computer, and check the logs.
C.    Replace the drive cable and run diagnostics on the drive.
D.    Boot into BIOS and verify the onboard drive size and settings.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 769
A technician is adding LTE-based connectivity to a laptop. The laptop has the following slots available:
– One SoDIMM slot
– One SATA III slot
– One mini PCIe slot
– One microsD card slot
Which of the following should the technician install to complete this task?

A.    WWAN card in the mini PCIe slot
B.    MicroSDXC card in the microSD slot
C.    802.11ac card in the SATA III slot
D.    DDR4 3200 chip in the SoDIMM slot

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 770
A technician needs to determine why a PC reboots after a short period of use. The technician installs a hardware monitoring application as part of the troubleshooting process. Which of the following is the MOST likely cause of the issue?

A.    Bad sectors on the HDD.
B.    Bad CMOS battery.
C.    Overutilized power supply.
D.    High storage utilization.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 771
A technician is upgrading the memory in a server. Which of the following RAM features would MOST likely be used in the server?

A.    Non-parity
B.    Unregistered
C.    Error correcting
D.    DDR4

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 772
A technician is troubleshooting an aging system that reboots randomly, loses its BIOS settings intermittently, and operates very slowly when it boots up. After checking the BIOS battery and finding it at a good voltage, which of the following should the technician check NEXT?

A.    RAID battery.
B.    Processor seating.
C.    Distended capacitors.
D.    RAM seating.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 773
A user will be traveling for a long duration and wants to be able to work for as much of the time as possible. Which of the following features would be BEST for the user to enable?

A.    Bluetooth.
B.    Airplane mode.
C.    Wireless.
D.    Keyboard backlight.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 774
A technician just installed and configured a replacement desktop at the front desk of an office After installing the manufacturer’s universal print driver for a laser multifunction printer, the technician notices the test print yields a page full of garbled characters. The technician power cycles the printer and the desktop, but the issue remains. The desktop is able to print to a color inkjet in another part of the office with no issues. Which of the following should the technician attempt to resolve the issue?

A.    Increase the memory capacity on the printer.
B.    Replace the laser printer’s driver.
C.    Restart the laser printer’s spooler service.
D.    Install an updated color profile.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 775
A technician is setting up the storage on a server and uses three SCSI hot-swappable hard drives. The technician configures a RAID array that uses all three drives. Therefore, if one of the drives fails, it can be pulled and replaced with a new drive. and the array will rebuild itself. Which of the following RAID configurations is the technician setting up?

A.    0
B.    1
C.    5
D.    10

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 776
A technician is troubleshooting a PC that will not boot. The case fans run when the power is switched on, but the PC will not POST, and there is no signal to the monitor. The technician opens the case and notices several capacitors appear swollen. Which of the following is the MOST Likely reason why the PC will not boot?

A.    Defective power supply.
B.    Defective RAM.
C.    Defective CPU.
D.    Defective motherboard.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 778
Ann. a user, realizes she forgot to pack her laptop’s AC adapter when she was preparing for a business trip. She calls the help desk to ask how to maximize her battery life until she returns to the office. Which of the following are the BEST solutions? (Choose two.)

A.    Disable the speakers.
B.    Dim the screen’s brightness.
C.    Turn on wireless.
D.    Tum oft Bluetooth.
E.    Turn on GPS.
F.    Mute the microphone.

Answer: AE

NEW QUESTION 779
Which of the following cloud models places all responsibility for operating system and application maintenance on the customer?

A.    Private PaaS
B.    Community SaaS
C.    Private SaaS
D.    Public laaS

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 780
A technician needs to implement BitLocker on workstations at an organization. The technician must verify that all existing workstations meet the minimum requirements to support BitLocker natively without additional hardware. Which of the following is required?

A.    Trusted Platform Module.
B.    Theft Recovery Software.
C.    Encrypting File System.
D.    Secure Boot.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 781
A technology refresh wit be performed on al mobile phones and PCs in a sales department Joe. the sales manager, is concerned his personal data on his phone, such as contacts, pictures, and videos, will be replaced. Which of the following should be performed before the device is refreshed to save the data without compromising security?

A.    Synchronize the device to a flash drive remotely.
B.    Synchronize data across the network to a shared public folder.
C.    Synchronize the device to a private cloud.
D.    Synchronize data to a virtual machine m the datacenter.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 782
A user has connected a PC to a portable projector, but video does not appear on the screen when the user tests the projector. The user confirms the lens cap was removed from the projector. Which of the following should the user do NEXT?

A.    Adjust the keystone settings.
B.    Check the video cable.
C.    Verify the lamp works.
D.    Increase the brightness setting.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 783
Which of the following allows several VMs to run on a single host?

A.    Resource pooling.
B.    Multitenancy.
C.    On demand.
D.    Measured service.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 784
A user is unable to access any LAN resources, such as network shares or printers, but Is able to surf the Internet. Which of the Mowing troubleshooting steps should a technician perform FIRST?

A.    Inquire about infrastructure changes.
B.    Perform a complete system backup.
C.    Document findings and actions.
D.    Establish a theory of probable cause.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 785
A Chief Executive Officer (CEO) asks a technician to recommend a hosted model that will allow the company to use existing hardware until its end of life and expand the internal/external footprint. Which of the following models will the technician MOST likely recommend to the CEO?

A.    Private cloud
B.    PaaS
C.    Hybrid cloud
D.    laaS
E.    Public cloud

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 786
……


Welcome to choose PassLeader 220-1001 dumps for 100% passing CompTIA 220-1001 exam: https://www.passleader.com/220-1001.html (787 Q&As VCE Dumps and PDF Dumps)

Also, previewing the NEWEST PassLeader 220-1001 dumps online for free on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1KD6v_bQbnkkLIMvXS92fI1YvddfkgQRh