[5-July-2021] New Server+ SK0-005 Dumps with VCE and PDF from PassLeader (New Questions)

PassLeader released the NEWEST CompTIA SK0-005 exam dumps recently! Both SK0-005 VCE dumps and SK0-005 PDF dumps are available on PassLeader, either SK0-005 VCE dumps or SK0-005 PDF dumps have the NEWEST SK0-005 exam questions in it, they will help you passing CompTIA SK0-005 exam easily! You can download the valid SK0-005 dumps VCE and PDF from PassLeader here: https://www.passleader.com/sk0-005.html (120 Q&As Dumps)

Also, previewing the NEWEST PassLeader SK0-005 dumps online for free on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/19TmVneXtgnDgd7N5FBWSahkfOKzJy_IA

NEW QUESTION 101
When configuring networking on a VM, which of the following methods would allow multiple VMs to share the same host IP address?

A.    Bridged.
B.    NAT.
C.    Host only.
D.    vSwitch.

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://www.virtualbox.org/manual/ch06.html

NEW QUESTION 102
Which of the following can be BEST described as the amount of time a company can afford to be down during recovery from an outage?

A.    SLA
B.    MTBF
C.    RTO
D.    MTTR

Answer: C
Explanation:
https://whatis.techtarget.com/definition/recovery-time-objective-RTO

NEW QUESTION 103
Which of the following backup types only records changes to the data blocks on a virtual machine?

A.    Differential.
B.    Snapshot.
C.    Incremental.
D.    Synthetic full.

Answer: C
Explanation:
https://searchdatabackup.techtarget.com/definition/incremental-backup

NEW QUESTION 104
Which of the following server types would benefit MOST from the use of a load balancer?

A.    DNS server.
B.    File server.
C.    DHCP server.
D.    Web server.

Answer: D
Explanation:
https://www.dnsstuff.com/what-is-server-load-balancing

NEW QUESTION 105
A server administrator was asked to build a storage array with the highest possible capacity. Which of the following RAID levels should the administrator choose?

A.    RAID 0
B.    RAID 1
C.    RAID 5
D.    RAID 6

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://www.thinkmate.com/inside/articles/what-is-raid

NEW QUESTION 106
A technician needs to deploy an operating system that would optimize server resources. Which of the following server installation methods would BEST meet this requirement?

A.    Full.
B.    Bare metal.
C.    Core.
D.    GUI.

Answer: C
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/windows-server/administration/performance-tuning/hardware/

NEW QUESTION 107
Which of the following would MOST likely be part of the user authentication process when implementing SAML across multiple applications?

A.    SSO
B.    LDAP
C.    TACACS
D.    MFA

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://www.onelogin.com/learn/how-single-sign-on-works

NEW QUESTION 108
A server administrator needs to check remotely for unnecessary running services across 12 servers. Which of the following tools should the administrator use?

A.    DLP.
B.    A port scanner.
C.    Anti-malware.
D.    A sniffer.

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://www.getsafeonline.org/business/articles/unnecessary-services/

NEW QUESTION 109
A technician has been asked to check on a SAN. Upon arrival, the technician notices the red LED indicator shows a disk has failed. Which of the following should the technician do NEXT, given the disk is hot swappable?

A.    Stop sharing the volume.
B.    Replace the disk.
C.    Shut down the SAN.
D.    Stop all connections to the volume.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 110
A datacenter technician is attempting to troubleshoot a server that keeps crashing. The server runs normally for approximately five minutes, but then it crashes. After restoring the server to operation, the same cycle repeats. The technician confirms none of the configurations have changed, and the load on the server is steady from power-on until the crash. Which of the following will MOST likely resolve the issue?

A.    Reseating any expansion cards in the server.
B.    Replacing the failing hard drive.
C.    Reinstalling the heat sink with new thermal paste.
D.    Restoring the server from the latest full backup.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 111
A technician is connecting a Linux server to a share on a NAS. Which of the following is the MOST appropriate native protocol to use for this task?

A.    CIFS
B.    FTP
C.    SFTP
D.    NFS

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://www.redhat.com/en/topics/data-storage/network-attached-storage

NEW QUESTION 112
A server in a remote datacenter is no longer responsive. Which of the following is the BEST solution to investigate this failure?

A.    Remote desktop.
B.    Access via a crash cart.
C.    Out-of-band management.
D.    A Secure Shell connection.

Answer: D
Explanation:
https://www.lantronix.com/wp-content/uploads/pdf/Data_Center_Mgmt_WP.pdf

NEW QUESTION 113
A server is reporting a hard drive S.M.A.R.T. error. When a technician checks on the drive, however, it appears that all drives in the server are functioning normally. Which of the following is the reason for this issue?

A.    A S.M.A.R.T. error is a predictive failure notice. The drive will fail in the near future and should be replaced at the next earliest time possible.
B.    A S.M.A.R.T. error is a write operation error. It has detected that the write sent to the drive was incorrectly formatted and has requested a retransmission of the write from the controller.
C.    A S.M.A.R.T. error is simply a bad sector. The drive has marked the sector as bad and will continue to function properly.
D.    A S.M.A.R.T. error is an ECC error. Due to error checking and correcting, the drive has corrected the missing bit and completed the write operation correctly.

Answer: C
Explanation:
https://www.backblaze.com/blog/what-smart-stats-indicate-hard-drive-failures/

NEW QUESTION 114
Which of the following steps in the troubleshooting theory should be performed after a solution has been implemented? (Choose two.)

A.    Perform a root cause analysis.
B.    Develop a plan of action.
C.    Document the findings.
D.    Escalate the issue.
E.    Scope the issue.
F.    Notify the users.

Answer: CF

NEW QUESTION 115
A USB drive has been purchased to move files between Windows, *nix, and Macintosh servers. Which of the following filesystems is the BEST choice to ensure the drive can read and be written to by all of the servers?

A.    ext2
B.    FAT32
C.    NTFS
D.    UFS

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 116
A systems administrator is attempting to connect via RDP to a server that is running Windows. However, the systems administrator cannot connect to the machine via RDP to reboot it and apply updates. Which of the following methods should be used to access the machine and perform a reboot if the server is not physically accessible?

A.    ILO/iDRAC
B.    TCP/IP
C.    SSH/SCP
D.    VNC/VPN

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 117
A systems administrator is trying to run a program on the server to query the database. When attempting to launch the program, the screen flashes and the program closes. Which of the following should the technician do to get the program to open correctly? (Choose two.)

A.    Launch the program running as the administrator.
B.    Check HIPS logs to see if the application is blocked.
C.    Log on to the server as the backup administrator.
D.    Log on to the server as the database administrator.
E.    Stop the database and restart the server.

Answer: AB

NEW QUESTION 118
An administrator has attached an old SCSI JBOD to a server to recover archival data. However, the array will not mount to the server. Which of the following should the administrator check FIRST?

A.    Terminators are installed on the controller card and the array.
B.    Disk drivers are not installed on the server.
C.    SCSI BIOS needs to be updates.
D.    Terminators are installed on each hard drive.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 119
……


Welcome to choose PassLeader SK0-005 dumps for 100% passing CompTIA SK0-005 exam: https://www.passleader.com/sk0-005.html (120 Q&As VCE Dumps and PDF Dumps)

Also, previewing the NEWEST PassLeader SK0-005 dumps online for free on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/19TmVneXtgnDgd7N5FBWSahkfOKzJy_IA