[13-Apr-2021] New Cloud+ CV0-003 Dumps with VCE and PDF from PassLeader (New Questions)

PassLeader released the NEWEST CompTIA CV0-003 exam dumps recently! Both CV0-003 VCE dumps and CV0-003 PDF dumps are available on PassLeader, either CV0-003 VCE dumps or CV0-003 PDF dumps have the NEWEST CV0-003 exam questions in it, they will help you passing CompTIA CV0-003 exam easily! You can download the valid CV0-003 dumps VCE and PDF from PassLeader here: https://www.passleader.com/cv0-003.html (321 Q&As Dumps –> 632 Q&As Dumps –> 666 Q&As Dumps –> 784 Q&As Dumps –> 835 Q&As Dumps)

Also, previewing the NEWEST PassLeader CV0-003 dumps online for free on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1goXHhXfYYfKq0hlPamh8qxyucj1d6qfI

NEW QUESTION 301
Which of the following service models would be used for a database in the cloud?

A.    PaaS
B.    laaS
C.    CaaS
D.    SaaS

Answer: D
Explanation:
https://theappsolutions.com/blog/cloud/cloud-service-models/

NEW QUESTION 302
A VDI administrator has received reports from the drafting department that rendering is slower than normal. Which of the following should the administrator check FIRST to optimize the performance of the VDI infrastructure?

A.    GPU
B.    CPU
C.    Storage
D.    Memory

Answer: D
Explanation:
https://www.computer.org/publications/tech-news/trends/7-tips-for-faster-3d-rendering

NEW QUESTION 303
A Chief Information Security Officer (CISO) is evaluating the company’s security management program. The CISO needs to locate all the assets with identified deviations and mitigation measures. Which of the following would help the CISO with these requirements?

A.    An SLA document.
B.    ADR plan.
C.    SOC procedures.
D.    A risk register.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 304
A cloud engineer is responsible for managing a public cloud environment. There is currently one virtual network that is used to host the servers in the cloud environment. The environment is rapidly growing, and the network does not have any more available IP addresses. Which of the following should the engineer do to accommodate additional servers in this environment?

A.    Create a VPC and peer the networks.
B.    Implement dynamic routing.
C.    Enable DHCP on the networks.
D.    Obtain a new IPAM subscription.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 305
A system administrator is migrating a bare-metal server to the cloud. Which of the following types of migration should the systems administrator perform to accomplish this task?

A.    V2V
B.    V2P
C.    P2P
D.    P2V

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 306
A systems administrator is trying to establish an RDP session from a desktop to a server in the cloud. However, the connection appears to be refused even through the VM is responding to ICMP echo requests. Which of the following should the administrator check FIRST?

A.    The firewall.
B.    The subnet.
C.    The gateway.
D.    The services.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 307
Which of the following would be the BEST option for discussion of what individuals should do in an incident response or disaster recovery scenario?

A.    A business continuity plan.
B.    Incident response/disaster recovery documentation.
C.    A tabletop exercise.
D.    A root cause analysis.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 308
A cloud provider wants to make sure consumers are utilizing its IaaS platform but prevent them from installing a hypervisor on the server. Which of the following will help the cloud provider secure the environment and limit consumers’ activity?

A.    Patch management.
B.    Hardening.
C.    Scaling.
D.    Log and event monitoring.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 309
A resource pool in a cloud tenant has 90 GB of memory and 120 cores. The cloud administrator needs to maintain a 30% buffer for resources for optimal performance of the hypervisor. Which of the following would allow for the maximum number of two-core machines with equal memory?

A.    30 VMs, 3GB of memory.
B.    40 VMs, 1,5GB of memory.
C.    45 VMs, 2 GB of memory.
D.    60 VMs, 1 GB of memory.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 310
An update is being deployed to a web application, and a systems administrator notices the cloud SQL database has stopped running. The VM is responding to pings, and there were not any configuration changes scheduled for the VM. Which of the following should the administrator check NEXT?

A.    Logs on the VM.
B.    Firewall on the VM.
C.    Memory on the VM.
D.    vGPU performance on the VM.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 311
A company is concerned about the security of its data repository that contains customer PII. A systems administrator is asked to deploy a security control that will prevent the exfiltration of such data. Which of the following should the systems administrator implement?

A.    DLP
B.    WAF
C.    FIM
D.    ADC

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://cloud.google.com/blog/products/identity-security/4-steps-to-stop-data-exfiltration-with-google-cloud

NEW QUESTION 312
An engineer is responsible for configuring a new firewall solution that will be deployed in a new public cloud environment. All traffic must pass through the firewall. The SLA for the firewall is 99.999%. Which of the following should be deployed?

A.    Two load balancers behind a single firewall.
B.    Firewalls in a blue-green configuration.
C.    Two firewalls in a HA configuration.
D.    A web application firewall.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 313
After a hardware upgrade on a private cloud system, the systems administrator notices a considerable drop in network performance. Which of the following is MOST likely the cause?

A.    The driver.
B.    The memory.
C.    The cluster placement.
D.    The CPU.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 314
A systems administrator is trying to reduce storage consumption. Which of the following file types would benefit the MOST from compression?

A.    System files.
B.    User backups.
C.    Relational database.
D.    Mail database.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 315
A technician just received the lessons learned from some recent data that was lost due to an on-premises file-server crash. The action point is to change the backup strategy to minimize manual intervention. Which of the following is the BEST approach for the technician to implement?

A.    Backup as a service.
B.    RAID 1.
C.    Long-term storage.
D.    New backup devices.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 316
……


Welcome to choose PassLeader CV0-003 dumps for 100% passing CompTIA CV0-003 exam: https://www.passleader.com/cv0-003.html (321 Q&As VCE Dumps and PDF Dumps –> 632 Q&As VCE Dumps and PDF Dumps –> 666 Q&As VCE Dumps and PDF Dumps –> 784 Q&As VCE Dumps and PDF Dumps –> 835 Q&As VCE Dumps and PDF Dumps)

Also, previewing the NEWEST PassLeader CV0-003 dumps online for free on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1goXHhXfYYfKq0hlPamh8qxyucj1d6qfI