[13-Dec-2021] New Network+ N10-008 Dumps with VCE and PDF from PassLeader (New Questions)

PassLeader released the NEWEST CompTIA Network+ N10-008 exam dumps recently! Both N10-008 VCE dumps and N10-008 PDF dumps are available on PassLeader, either N10-008 VCE dumps or N10-008 PDF dumps have the NEWEST N10-008 exam questions in it, they will help you passing CompTIA Network+ N10-008 exam easily! You can download the valid N10-008 dumps VCE and PDF from PassLeader here: https://www.passleader.com/n10-008.html (198 Q&As Dumps –> 229 Q&As Dumps)

Also, previewing the NEWEST PassLeader N10-008 dumps online for free on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1b44uDoV66g6F3oGre9wr5yfnWD2SYtt2

NEW QUESTION 181
Which of the following attacks encrypts user data and requires a proper backup implementation to recover?

A.    DDoS
B.    Phishing
C.    Ransomware
D.    MAC spoofing

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 182
A network administrator wants to analyze attacks directed toward the company’s network. Which of the following must the network administrator implement to assist in this goal?

A.    A honeypot.
B.    Network segmentation.
C.    Antivirus.
D.    A screened subnet.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 183
A technician is implementing a new wireless network to serve guests at a local office. The network needs to provide Internet access but disallow associated stations from communicating with each other. Which of the following would BEST accomplish this requirement?

A.    Wireless client isolation.
B.    Port security.
C.    Device geofencing.
D.    DHCP snooping.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 184
A company requires a disaster recovery site to have equipment ready to go in the event of a disaster at its main datacenter. The company does not have the budget to mirror all the live data to the disaster recovery site. Which of the following concepts should the company select?

A.    Cold site.
B.    Hot site.
C.    Warm site.
D.    Cloud site.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 185
An IT technician suspects a break in one of the uplinks that provides connectivity to the core switch. Which of the following command-line tools should the technician use to determine where the incident is occurring?

A.    nslookup
B.    show config
C.    netstat
D.    show interface
E.    show counters

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 186
A technician is connecting DSL for a new customer. After installing and connecting the on-premises equipment, the technician verifies DSL synchronization. When connecting to a workstation, however, the link LEDs on the workstation and modem do not light up. Which of the following should the technician perform during troubleshooting?

A.    Identify the switching loops between the modem and the workstation.
B.    Check for asymmetrical routing on the modem.
C.    Look for a rogue DHCP server on the network.
D.    Replace the cable connecting the modem and the workstation.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 187
Which of the following services can provide data storage, hardware options, and scalability to a third-party company that cannot afford new devices?

A.    SaaS
B.    IaaS
C.    PaaS
D.    DaaS

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 188
Two remote offices need to be connected securely over an untrustworthy MAN. Each office needs to access network shares at the other site. Which of the following will BEST provide this functionality?

A.    Client-to-site VPN.
B.    Third-party VPN service.
C.    Site-to-site VPN.
D.    Split-tunnel VPN.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 189
A network requirement calls for segmenting departments into different networks. The campus network is set up with users of each department in multiple buildings. Which of the following should be configured to keep the design simple and efficient?

A.    MDIX.
B.    Jumbo frames.
C.    Port tagging.
D.    Flow control.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 190
Which of the following protocols will a security appliance that is correlating network events from multiple devices MOST likely rely on to receive event messages?

A.    Syslog
B.    Session Initiation Protocol
C.    Secure File Transfer Protocol
D.    Server Message Block

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 191
Which of the following is MOST commonly used to address CVEs on network equipment and/or operating systems?

A.    Vulnerability assessment.
B.    Factory reset.
C.    Firmware update.
D.    Screened subnet.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 192
A network technician is investigating an issue with handheld devices in a warehouse. Devices have not been connecting to the nearest APs, but they have been connecting to an AP on the far side of the warehouse. Which of the following is the MOST likely cause of this issue?

A.    The nearest APs are configured for 802.11g.
B.    An incorrect channel assignment is on the nearest APs.
C.    The power level is too high for the AP on the far side.
D.    Interference exists around the AP on the far side.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 193
Which of the following uses the destination IP address to forward packets?

A.    A bridge.
B.    A Layer 2 switch.
C.    A router.
D.    A repeater.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 194
Which of the following OSI model layers is where conversations between applications are established, coordinated, and terminated?

A.    Session.
B.    Physical.
C.    Presentation.
D.    Data link.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 195
A network administrator decided to use SLAAC in an extensive IPv6 deployment to alleviate IP address management. The devices were properly connected into the LAN but autoconfiguration of the IP address did not occur as expected. Which of the following should the network administrator verify?

A.    The network gateway is configured to send router advertisements.
B.    A DHCP server is present on the same broadcast domain as the clients.
C.    The devices support dual stack on the network layer.
D.    The local gateway supports anycast routing.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 196
……


Welcome to choose PassLeader N10-008 dumps for 100% passing CompTIA Network+ N10-008 exam: https://www.passleader.com/n10-008.html (198 Q&As VCE Dumps and PDF Dumps –> 229 Q&As VCE Dumps and PDF Dumps)

Also, previewing the NEWEST PassLeader N10-008 dumps online for free on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1b44uDoV66g6F3oGre9wr5yfnWD2SYtt2