[14-June-2022] New CySA+ CS0-002 Dumps with VCE and PDF from PassLeader (New Questions)

PassLeader released the NEWEST CompTIA CySA+ CS0-002 exam dumps recently! Both CS0-002 VCE dumps and CS0-002 PDF dumps are available on PassLeader, either CS0-002 VCE dumps or CS0-002 PDF dumps have the NEWEST CS0-002 exam questions in it, they will help you passing CompTIA CySA+ CS0-002 exam easily! You can download the valid CS0-002 dumps VCE and PDF from PassLeader here: https://www.passleader.com/cs0-002.html (806 Q&As Dumps)

Also, previewing the NEWEST PassLeader CS0-002 dumps online for free on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1HwRGGVuTkbp0pHbqwvkeue2EVToD2YzJ

NEW QUESTION 781
A financial organization has offices located globally. Per the organization’s policies and procedures, all executives who conduct Business overseas must have their mobile devices checked for malicious software or evidence of tempering upon their return. The information security department oversees the process, and no executive has had a device compromised. The Chief information Security Officer wants to Implement an additional safeguard to protect the organization’s data. Which of the following controls would work BEST to protect the privacy of the data if a device is stolen?

A.    Implement a mobile device wiping solution for use if a device is lost or stolen.
B.    Install a DLP solution to track data now.
C.    Install an encryption solution on all mobile devices.
D.    Train employees to report a lost or stolen laptop to the security department immediately.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 782
A security analyst is scanning the network to determine if a critical security patch was applied to all systems in an enterprise. The Organization has a very low tolerance for risk when it comes to resource availability. Which of the following is the BEST approach for configuring and scheduling the scan?

A.    Make sure the scan is credentialed, covers at hosts in the patch management system, and is scheduled during business hours so it can be terminated if it affects business operations.
B.    Make sure the scan is uncredentialed, covers at hosts in the patch management system, and is scheduled during of business hours so it has the least impact on operations.
C.    Make sure the scan is credentialed, has the latest software and signature versions, covers all external hosts in the patch management system and is scheduled during off-business hours so it has the least impact on operations.
D.    Make sure the scan is credentialed, uses a ironed plug-in set, scans all host IP addresses in the enterprise, and is scheduled during off-business hours so it has the least impact on operations.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 783
An analyst receives artifacts from a recent Intrusion and is able to pull a domain, IP address, email address, and software version. When of the following points of the Diamond Model of Intrusion Analysis does this intelligence represent?

A.    Infrastructure
B.    Capabilities
C.    Adversary
D.    Victims

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 784
After examine a header and footer file, a security analyst begins reconstructing files by scanning the raw data bytes of a hard disk and rebuilding them. Which of the following techniques is the analyst using?

A.    Header analysis.
B.    File carving.
C.    Metadata analysis.
D.    Data recovery.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 785
Which of following allows Secure Boot to be enabled?

A.    eFuse
B.    UEFI
C.    MSM
D.    PAM

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 786
A security analyst is researching ways to improve the security of a company’s email system to mitigate emails that are impersonating company executives. Which of the following would be BEST for the analyst to configure to achieve this objective?

A.    A TXT record on the name server for SPF.
B.    DNSSEC keys to secure replication.
C.    Domain Keys identified Man.
D.    A sandbox to check incoming mad.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 787
A security analyst identified one server that was compromised and used as a data making machine, and a few of the hard drive that was created. Which of the following will MOST likely provide information about when and how the machine was compromised and where the malware is located?

A.    System timeline reconstruction.
B.    System registry extraction.
C.    Data carving.
D.    Volatile memory analysts.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 788
Which of the following is the BEST way to gather patch information on a specific server?

A.    Event Viewer
B.    Custom Script
C.    SCAP Software
D.    CI/CD

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 789
A company stores all of its data in the cloud. All company-owned laptops are currently unmanaged, and all users have administrative rights. The security team is having difficulty identifying a way to secure the environment. Which of the following would be the BEST method to protect the company’s data?

A.    Implement UEM on an systems and deploy security software.
B.    Implement DLP on all workstations and block company data from being sent outside the company.
C.    Implement a CASB and prevent certain types of data from being downloaded to a workstation.
D.    Implement centralized monitoring and logging for an company systems.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 790
After a series of Group Policy Object updates, multiple services stopped functioning. The systems administrator believes the issue resulted from a Group Policy Object update but cannot validate which update caused the issue. Which of the following security solutions would resolve this issue?

A.    Privilege management.
B.    Group Policy Object management.
C.    Change management.
D.    Asset management.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 791
A business recently acquired a software company. The software company’s security posture is unknown. However, based on an assessment, there are limited security controls. No significant security monitoring exists. Which of the following is the NEXT step that should be completed to obtain information about the software company’s security posture?

A.    Develop an asset inventory to determine the systems within the software company.
B.    Review relevant network drawings, diagrams and documentation.
C.    Perform penetration tests against the software company’s internal and external networks.
D.    Baseline the software company’s network to determine the ports and protocols in use.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 792
A security analyst identified some potentially malicious processes after capturing the contents of memory from a machine during incident response. Which of the following procedures is the NEXT step for further in investigation?

A.    Data carving.
B.    Timeline construction.
C.    File cloning.
D.    Reverse engineering.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 793
A company has a cluster of web servers that is critical to the business. A systems administrator installed a utility to troubleshoot an issue, and the utility caused the entire cluster to 90 offline. Which of the following solutions would work BEST prevent to this from happening again?

A.    Change management.
B.    Application whitelisting.
C.    Asset management.
D.    Privilege management.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 794
Which of the following organizational initiatives would be MOST impacted by data severighty issues?

A.    Moving to a cloud-based environment.
B.    Migrating to locally hosted virtual servers.
C.    Implementing non-repudiation controls.
D.    Encrypting local database queries.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 795
A company wants to ensure confidential data from its storage media files is sanitized so the drives cannot oe reused. Which of the following is the BEST approach?

A.    Degaussing
B.    Shreoding
C.    Formatting
D.    Encrypting

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 796
When reviewing incident reports from the previous night, a security analyst notices the corporate websites were defaced with po mcai propaganda. Which of the following BEST Describes this type of actor?

A.    Hacktivist
B.    Nation-state
C.    Insider Threat
D.    Organized Crime

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 797
As part of an intelligence feed, a security analyst receives a report from a third-party trusted source. Within the report are several detrains and reputational information that suggest the company’s employees may be targeted for a phishing campaign. Which of the following configuration changes would be the MOST appropriate for mergence gathering?

A.    Update the whitelist.
B.    Develop a malware signature.
C.    Sinkhole the domains.
D.    Update the blacklist.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 798
Which of me following are reasons why consumer IoT devices should be avoided in an enterprise environment? (Choose two.)

A.    Message queuing telemetry transport does not support encryption.
B.    The devices may have weak or known passwords.
C.    The devices may cause a dramatic Increase in wireless network traffic.
D.    The devices may utilize unsecure network protocols.
E.    Multiple devices may interface with the functions of other loT devices.
F.    The devices are not compatible with TLS 12.

Answer: BD

NEW QUESTION 799
A company recently experienced a breach of sensitive information that affects customers across multiple geographical regions. Which of the following roles would be BEST suited to determine the breach notification requirements?

A.    Legal counsel.
B.    Chief Security Officer.
C.    Human resources.
D.    Law enforcement.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 800
A security analyst is handling an incident in which ransomware has encrypted the disks of several company workstations. Which of the following would work BEST to prevent this type of incident in the future?

A.    Implement a UTM instead of a stateful firewall and enable gateway antivirus.
B.    Back up the workstations to facilitate recovery and create a gold image.
C.    Establish a ransomware awareness program and implement secure and verifiable backups.
D.    Virtualize all the endpoints with dairy snapshots of the virtual machines.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 801
A computer hardware manufacturer developing a new SoC that will be used by mobile devices. The SoC should not allow users or the process to downgrade from a newer firmware to an older one. Which of the following can the hardware manufacturer implement to prevent firmware downgrades?

A.    Encryption
B.    eFuse
C.    Secure Enclave
D.    Trusted Execution

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 802
A small organization has proprietary software that is used internally. The system has not been wen maintained and cannot be updated with the rest or the environment. Which of the following is the BEST solution?

A.    Virtualize the system and decommission the physical machine.
B.    Remove it from the network and require air gapping.
C.    Implement privileged access management for identity access.
D.    Implement MFA on the specific system.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 803
……


Welcome to choose PassLeader CS0-002 dumps for 100% passing CompTIA CySA+ CS0-002 exam: https://www.passleader.com/cs0-002.html (806 Q&As VCE Dumps and PDF Dumps)

Also, previewing the NEWEST PassLeader CS0-002 dumps online for free on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1HwRGGVuTkbp0pHbqwvkeue2EVToD2YzJ