[15-June-2021] New A+ 220-1001 Dumps with VCE and PDF from PassLeader (New Questions)

PassLeader released the NEWEST CompTIA 220-1001 exam dumps recently! Both 220-1001 VCE dumps and 220-1001 PDF dumps are available on PassLeader, either 220-1001 VCE dumps or 220-1001 PDF dumps have the NEWEST 220-1001 exam questions in it, they will help you passing CompTIA 220-1001 exam easily! You can download the valid 220-1001 dumps VCE and PDF from PassLeader here: https://www.passleader.com/220-1001.html (705 Q&As Dumps –> 731 Q&As Dumps)

Also, previewing the NEWEST PassLeader 220-1001 dumps online for free on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1KD6v_bQbnkkLIMvXS92fI1YvddfkgQRh

NEW QUESTION 681
A customer has requested a four-drive NAS device. The system needs to be capable of full system reconstruction in the event of two failed drives. Which of the following should be configured to meet this requirement?

A.    RAID 0
B.    RAID 1
C.    RAID 5
D.    RAID 10

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 682
Which of the following is a data transfer standard that transfers 16 bits of data at a time to hard disks?

A.    IDE
B.    USB
C.    SATA
D.    FireWire

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 683
A technician recently set up a VM on a client PC to create and test software. The technician has since discovered the virtual environment has no external connectivity. The technician verifies the host has an Internet connection. Which of the following should the technician do NEXT to resolve the issue?

A.    Configure a static IP for the VM and enable bridged networking.
B.    Create a host record with the IP address and hostname of the VM and store it on the host.
C.    Configure a dynamic IP for the host and the VM.
D.    Configure a dynamic IP for the host and disable any host intrusion detection software.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 684
An organization recently implemented a VDI and would like to purchase inexpensive all-in-one devices that access the VDI. Which of the following would a technician MOST likely recommend to the organization?

A.    Laptops
B.    Desktops
C.    Tablets
D.    Thin Clients

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 685
Which of the following use the same non-keyed form factor to interface peripherals to a computer? (Choose two.)

A.    SATA
B.    SCSI
C.    Lightning
D.    Thunderbolt 3
E.    HDMI
F.    USB Type C

Answer: DF

NEW QUESTION 686
A user needs to run multiple VMs simultaneously. When combined, the VMs will equal more specifications than the user’s machine currently contains. The user understands this is not ideal because the VMs will run slower. Which of the following virtualization requirements does this utilize?

A.    Emulator
B.    Security
C.    Network
D.    Resource

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 687
Which of the following network servers will distribute the network settings to a workstation and also resolve hostnames to IP addresses? (Choose two.)

A.    DNS
B.    DHCP
C.    Proxy
D.    Web
E.    Gateway
F.    NTP
G.    SMTP

Answer: AE

NEW QUESTION 688
Which of the following cloud models is described as a combination of shared resources with on- premises equipment and a cloud service provider for a common application or function?

A.    Public
B.    Private
C.    Community
D.    Hybrid

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 689
An end user reports being unable to connect to the Internet. A technician tries to ping a well-known site and gets no response. When running ipconfig, the technician notices the IP address of the workstation is 169.254.255.254 with a subnet mask of 255.255.0.0. Which of the following is MOST likely causing the problem?

A.    The proxy server is configured incorrectly.
B.    The subnet mask needs to be changed.
C.    The DHCP server pool is exhausted.
D.    The DNS cache needs to be flushed.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 690
A user is building a VM that will house a database that stores sensitive information. The database will also include a large number of CAD drawings. Which of the following is MOST important when building the VM?

A.    Number of CPU cores.
B.    VM version.
C.    Disk space.
D.    RAM usage.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 691
Which of the following wireless networking protocols is MOST commonly used for smart home loT devices?

A.    NFC
B.    Bluetooth
C.    LTE
D.    Zigbee

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 692
A company requires the ability to control, optimize, and report user network storage automatically. Which of the following cloud concepts can achieve this?

A.    Rapid elasticity.
B.    Measured service.
C.    On demand self-service.
D.    Resource pooling.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 693
A VoIP handset needs to replace a legacy phone in an area that has no electrical outlets nearby but does have various network ports available. Which of the following technologies would MOST likely complete the installation?

A.    Access point.
B.    DSL modem.
C.    Router.
D.    PoE switch.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 694
A technician deployed a new computer and patched the unit to the data jack. However, no Ethernet connection is detected. The technician suspects the patch panel is incorrectly numbered. Which of the following tools will the technician MOST likely use to locate the jack on the patch panel?

A.    A multimeter.
B.    Atone generator and a probe.
C.    A loopback plug.
D.    A cable tester.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 695
Which of the following ports on a firewall would a technician need to open to allow a user to log in to the system remotely via RDP?

A.    389
B.    443
C.    445
D.    3389
E.    8080

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 696
A technician is setting up a VM to house a legacy application that is used to control the swipe-style card readers for a company’s entrance doors. The application needs to be able to access all locations on the WAN. Which of the following requirements is the MOST important to configure properly on the VM?

A.    CPU
B.    RAM
C.    Network
D.    Storage

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 697
A user in a multitenant office building is having issues connecting to company printers and shares but is able to connect to the Internet via Wi-Fi. Which of the following should a technician do FIRST when troubleshooting this issue?

A.    Check which SSID is in use.
B.    Test the connections with an Ethernet cable.
C.    Install all OS updates.
D.    Update the wireless NIC drivers.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 698
A technician needs to secure and optimize traffic on a local network by separating client workstations from web servers. The technician only has administrative permissions on the Layer 2 switch to which all of the devices are connected. Which of the following should the technician complete to accomplish this goal?

A.    Create a separate DHCP scope for the web servers.
B.    Implement an ACL on the switch.
C.    Place the web servers in a DMZ.
D.    Configure the web servers in a separate VLAN.
E.    Set up the web servers on a different domain.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 699
Joe, a user, dropped his laptop right before a company webinar. During the webinar, the other participants could hear but not see Joe. A technician ran system diagnostics and verified the camera was enabled. Replacing which of the following will MOST likely resolve the issue?

A.    Hinges
B.    Inverter
C.    Antenna connectors
D.    Bezel
E.    Digitizer

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 700
Which of the following can be used to collect and read the data that is generated by event error messages from several servers centrally?

A.    UTM
B.    Proxy
C.    Syslog
D.    IPS

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 701
Which of the following types of IP addresses would MOST likely be assigned to a server in a corporate environment?

A.    APIPA
B.    Link local
C.    Dynamic
D.    Static

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 702
Which of the following is the BEST example of cloud-based laaS?

A.    A service that allows programmers to write and compile code in the cloud.
B.    A service that manages and restricts mobile devices via the cloud.
C.    A service that provides hardware to host multiple virtualized servers in the cloud.
D.    A service that hosts and manages email services for a corporation in the cloud.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 703
……


Welcome to choose PassLeader 220-1001 dumps for 100% passing CompTIA 220-1001 exam: https://www.passleader.com/220-1001.html (705 Q&As VCE Dumps and PDF Dumps –> 731 Q&As VCE Dumps and PDF Dumps)

Also, previewing the NEWEST PassLeader 220-1001 dumps online for free on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1KD6v_bQbnkkLIMvXS92fI1YvddfkgQRh