[16-Apr-2020] New A+ 220-1001 Dumps with VCE and PDF from PassLeader (New Questions)

PassLeader released the NEWEST CompTIA 220-1001 exam dumps recently! Both 220-1001 VCE dumps and 220-1001 PDF dumps are available on PassLeader, either 220-1001 VCE dumps or 220-1001 PDF dumps have the NEWEST 220-1001 exam questions in it, they will help you passing CompTIA 220-1001 exam easily! You can download the valid 220-1001 dumps VCE and PDF from PassLeader here: https://www.passleader.com/220-1001.html (267 Q&As Dumps –> 325 Q&As Dumps)

Also, previewing the NEWEST PassLeader 220-1001 dumps online for free on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1KD6v_bQbnkkLIMvXS92fI1YvddfkgQRh

NEW QUESTION 251
Users report they have to select the output tray at the printer, even though the correct tray is selected in the print dialog. Which of the following should a technician perform FIRST to attempt to solve the problem?

A. Check the user’s account for the correct printing privileges.
B. Reinstall the driver on the print server.
C. Update the firmware on the commercial office printer.
D. Run Windows Update on the affected computers.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 252
Which of the following has a P4 connector to provide a 12V output?

A. Molex connector
B. 24-pin adapter
C. SCSI cable
D. eSATA cable

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 253
A technician is building a CAD workstation for a user who will be saving files remotely. Which of the following components are MOST important to include when configuring the system? (Choose two.)

A. Gigabit NIC
B. Graphics card
C. Liquid cooling unit
D. HDD size
E. RAM

Answer: BE

NEW QUESTION 254
A SOHO user wants a multifunction device to be set up for the office printer. Additionally, scanning and fax capability must be set up for office employees only. Guest WiFi access will open. Which of the following configuration changes will BEST meet the user’s request? (Choose two.)

A. Enable user authentication.
B. Disable remote printing.
C. Configure the print server.
D. Enable cloud settings.
E. Disable the wireless network.
F. Connect to a wired network.

Answer: AC

NEW QUESTION 255
Virtual machines hosted in the cloud that are used by developers to code applications are an example of ____.

A. FaaS
B. BaaS
C. PaaS
D. SaaS
E. IaaS

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 256
Joe, a user, wants his desktop RAID configured to allow the fastest speed and the most storage capacity. His desktop has three hard drives. Which of the following RAID types should a technician configure to achieve this?

A. 0
B. 1
C. 5
D. 10

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 257
A bank employee contacts the help desk for assistance with setting up a new computer. Which of the following peripherals will the technician MOST likely install alongside the device? (Choose two.)

A. Magnetic reader
B. Signature pad
C. Flatbed scanner
D. Web camera
E. External storage drive

Answer: BD

NEW QUESTION 258
Which of the following networking protocols would be BEST track packages through a sorting facility?

A. RFID
B. NFC
C. Bluetooth
D. Zigbee

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 259
Which of the following is the type of address a DHCP server assigns on a network?

A. Dynamic
B. Static
C. APIPA
D. MAC
E. Default

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 260
A customer has the LCD display in a laptop replaced. After the repair, the customer notices the laptop is showing a weaker WiFi signal than before the display was replaced. Which of the following BEST explains the lower WiFi signal?

A. The antenna is too close to the screen’s power inverter.
B. The new LCD panel is causing interference.
C. The digitizer is calibrated improperly.
D. The radio antennas are damaged.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 261
A technician has built a custom workstation for an end user. The end user reports that the workstation ran for a few minutes and then crashed. When the user subsequently boots the workstation, it crashes much more quickly. Which of the following did the technician forget to do when building the workstation?

A. Apply thermal paste.
B. Connect the case fans.
C. Configure integrated GPU.
D. Overclock the CPU.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 262
An end user brings in a laptop that no longer charges. A technician troubleshoots the laptop and notices it works while the power adaptor is plugged in but shuts down as soon as it is unplugged. Which of the following is the NEXT best step to resolve this issue?

A. Plug the laptop into another power outlet.
B. Replace the power adaptor.
C. Replace the laptop’s battery.
D. Plug the laptop into a UPS.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 263
A client needs to upgrade the hard drive on a laptop and would like one that is fast and has drop protection. Which of the following is the BEST option for the client?

A. 5400rpm HDD
B. 7200rpm HDD
C. NVMe SSD
D. Hybrid HDD/SSD

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 264
A user states the department laser printer continues to display a paper jam error message despite the jam being cleared. Which of the following should a technician do to troubleshoot this problem?

A. Check the paper path for blocked sensors.
B. Replace the duplex assembly.
C. Run the printer’s internal diagnostics.
D. Verify the pickup rollers are in working order.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 265
Which of the following resource types would be BEST suited to saving photographs from a mobile device with limited on-board storage?

A. Cloud file services
B. Virtual desktop
C. Off-site email
D. Resource pooling

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 266
……


Welcome to choose PassLeader 220-1001 dumps for 100% passing CompTIA 220-1001 exam: https://www.passleader.com/220-1001.html (267 Q&As VCE Dumps and PDF Dumps –> 325 Q&As VCE Dumps and PDF Dumps)

Also, previewing the NEWEST PassLeader 220-1001 dumps online for free on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1KD6v_bQbnkkLIMvXS92fI1YvddfkgQRh