[17-Apr-2020] New Cloud+ CV0-002 Dumps with VCE and PDF from PassLeader (New Questions)

PassLeader released the NEWEST CompTIA CV0-002 exam dumps recently! Both CV0-002 VCE dumps and CV0-002 PDF dumps are available on PassLeader, either CV0-002 VCE dumps or CV0-002 PDF dumps have the NEWEST CV0-002 exam questions in it, they will help you passing CompTIA CV0-002 exam easily! You can download the valid CV0-002 dumps VCE and PDF from PassLeader here: https://www.passleader.com/cv0-002.html (462 Q&As Dumps –> 490 Q&As Dumps)

Also, previewing the NEWEST PassLeader CV0-002 dumps online for free on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1Rb6Pwt2DAu2xfhYKMsdxsEkUtuReNlRB

NEW QUESTION 445
Joe, a customer, wants to implement backup of his replicated VMs so production performance is not affected at the primary site. Which of the following backup methods would be the MOST appropriate?

A. Snapshot-based backup at the secondary site.
B. Mirroring to a third site from the primary site.
C. Agent-based backup at the primary site.
D. Agent-based backup at the secondary site.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 446
A customer is building a web cluster in which all nodes must access a shared pool of images. Which of the following storage types would be BEST for this workload?

A. Block storage
B. File-level access storage
C. Direct attached storage
D. Object storage

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 447
An administrator is implementing a new SaaS application. The administrator has been directed to enhance the user authentication experience. Which of the following technologies BEST meets this requirement?

A. Federation services
B. Multifactor authentication
C. Biometric authentication
D. Directory services

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 448
A cloud application development team needs to consider the following requirements to the built in as part of the application’s authentication process:
– Customers should have the flexibility to use their own identity stores within the authentication process.
– Customers should not be asked to provide the credentials repeatedly for different applications with different permission sets.
Which of the following solutions would BEST help the team achieve the above business objectives? (Choose two.)

A. Certificates
B. Single sign-on
C. One-time passwords
D. Federation
E. Multifactor authentication
F. Hardware tokens

Answer: AB

NEW QUESTION 449
Upon discovery several SaaS applications are being utilized by users, and the InfoSec team needs to update a configuration file on all client machines. Which of the following file types is used to redirect users through a web proxy?

A. .dat
B. .tmp
C. .log
D. .pac

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 450
Based on demand, an IaaS provider wants to deploy a security application for its customers. Which of the following is the BEST technique for the IaaS provider to apply this to target systems?

A. Vendor application
B. Scripting
C. Orchestration
D. Custom programming

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 451
A consultant is helping a gaming-as-a-service company set up a new cloud. The company recently bought several graphic cards that need to be added to the servers. Which of the following should the consultant suggest as the MOST cost effective?

A. Private
B. Public
C. Community
D. SaaS

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 452
A Big Data analytics company wants to ensure its data is protected at rest. Which of the following is the BEST hardware-based solution?

A. Self-encrypting disk
B. Tokenization
C. LUN masking
D. Deduplication

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 453
A VM was successfully tested in a lab environment. As part of the deployment preparation, the image needs to be backed up for use in the multi-rollout accompanied by orchestration templates. Which of the following should be used to create the image?

A. Snapshot
B. Replica
C. Full
D. Clone

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 454
A technician receives a call from Joe, a user, who is unable to log into any of the company’s SaaS application. The applications are provided by multiple vendors. Joe reports his credentials were working previously, and he is able to log into the locally hosted applications with the same credentials. Which of the following is the MOST likely cause of Joe’s issues?

A. There is an error with the federation service.
B. The user’s account is locked out.
C. The user’s security token has expired.
D. The user’s personal certificate has expired.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 455
A customer has indicated that bi-weekly full backups are taking too long to complete. Which of the following would be the BEST action if minimizing restore time is very important to the customer?

A. Change the backup to synthetic full backups.
B. Change the second full backup in a week to incremental.
C. Change the second full backup in a week to differential.
D. Change the schedule of full backups to start earlier.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 456
A cloud administrator needs to configure multiple web servers to participate actively in workload processing. Which of the following will BEST help the administrator achieve this goal?

A. Deploy availability group and enable autoscaling.
B. Deploy availability group and enable load balancing.
C. Deploy a reverse proxy in the DMZ.
D. Deploy an HA group and make each website public.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 457
A rural manufacturing company wants to move all IT services, including the industrial control systems, to the cloud. Given this scenario, which of the following cloud services elements would be a challenge to the deployment?

A. Computing capacity flexibility.
B. Industrial control system security.
C. Integrated service digital network.
D. Network broadband access.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 458
A cloud engineer received a support call indicating web apps running on an IaaS server are unavailable. The engineer took the following trouble-shooting steps:
– Hypothesized the server outage is considered to be the cause of the problem.
– Performed rollback of applied patches.
– Ensured all web apps are running correctly.
– Documented the incident.
Which of the following troubleshooting methodology steps did the cloud engineer overlook?

A. Establish the theory of probable cause.
B. Establish a plan of action and implement the solution.
C. Test the theory to determine the cause.
D. Verify system functionality.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 459
A facilities management company uses a private cloud that bursts to a public cloud at times. The CSA is asked to check the amount of storage that is used when the organization is overutilizing on-premises resources. Which of the following should the CSA check?

A. Ensure deduplication is enabled on all storage volumes.
B. Check storage utilization in the public cloud.
C. Verify storage utilization in the private cloud.
D. Confirm storage utilization in the public cloud backup environment.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 460
……


Welcome to choose PassLeader CV0-002 dumps for 100% passing CompTIA CV0-002 exam: https://www.passleader.com/cv0-002.html (462 Q&As VCE Dumps and PDF Dumps –> 490 Q&As VCE Dumps and PDF Dumps)

Also, previewing the NEWEST PassLeader CV0-002 dumps online for free on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1Rb6Pwt2DAu2xfhYKMsdxsEkUtuReNlRB