[22-May-2020] New Network+ N10-007 Dumps with VCE and PDF from PassLeader

PassLeader released the NEWEST CompTIA N10-007 exam dumps recently! Both N10-007 VCE dumps and N10-007 PDF dumps are available on PassLeader, either N10-007 VCE dumps or N10-007 PDF dumps have the NEWEST N10-007 exam questions in it, they will help you passing CompTIA N10-007 exam easily! You can download the valid N10-007 dumps VCE and PDF from PassLeader here: https://www.passleader.com/n10-007.html (894 Q&As Dumps –> 984 Q&As Dumps)

Also, previewing the NEWEST PassLeader N10-007 dumps online for free on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=18G7nZoCo1Rl5qL3FXrR-6O-5qSmfy7ty (More LAB SIMULATION questions, Drag and Drop questions)

NEW QUESTION 871
When using a network monitoring system, a network technician notices that a switch returns many object identifiers that do not have descriptions. Which of the following should be imported into the monitoring system to describe these object identifiers?

A. SNMPv3
B. SIEM
C. MIB
D. SYSLOG

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 872
When a criminal or government investigation is underway, which of the following describes the identification, recovery or exchange of electronic information relevant to that investigation?

A. Data transport
B. First responder
C. eDiscovery
D. Encryption

Answer: C
Explanation:
http://searchfinancialsecurity.techtarget.com/definition/electronic-discovery

NEW QUESTION 873
A network engineer is designing a campus-wide wireless network. Wireless access points will be distributed across the campus for maximum availability. The network is to be designed to handle a large number of roaming wireless devices. Which of the following features should the engineer use in order to dynamically limit the number of devices in each broadcast domain?

A. VLAN pooling
B. Subnetting
C. WPA2
D. LWAPP

Answer: D
Explanation:
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Lightweight_Access_Point_Protocol

NEW QUESTION 874
A technician troubleshooting an area that is having difficulty connecting to a WAP. After identifying the symptoms, which of the following should the technician do NEXT?

A. Document findings.
B. Resolve the issue.
C. Establish the probable cause.
D. Implement a solution.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 875
A network technician is troubleshooting connectivity problems between switches but suspects the ports are not properly labeled. Which of the following options will help to quickly identify the switches connected to each port?

A. Configure TACACs+ on each network device.
B. Enable a discovery protocol on the network devices.
C. Configure each uplink to send LACP discovery units.
D. Enable a packet sniffer on each network device’s uplink port.

Answer: B
Explanation:
http://www.networkcomputing.com/networking/5-basic-switch-settings-you-must-know/879127198

NEW QUESTION 876
Which of the following encryption types would MOST likely be used for securing a client-to-server VPN connection?

A. TKIP
B. Kerberos
C. ISAKMP
D. AES

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 877
Host1’s application generates a payload of 2500B of data and sends to Host2. When the application on Host2 receives the payload it will be ____.

A. more than 2500B due to encapsulation
B. 2500B in size
C. less than 2500B due to decapsulation
D. 1500B due to the default MTU settings

Answer: B
Explanation:
http://techterms.com/definition/payload

NEW QUESTION 878
A network technician is responsible for the basic security of the network. Management has asked if there is a way to improve the level of access users have to the company file server. Right now, any employee can upload and download files with basic system credentials. Which of the following would require additional credentials?

A. Kerberos authentication
B. MDS authentication
C. Multifactor authentication
D. Single sign-on authentication

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 879
In a network that requires multilayer switches to use authentication via RADIUS/TACACS+, which of the following access control models will the switches need to utilize?

A. 802.1q
B. 802.3af
C. PKI
D. 802.1x

Answer: D
Explanation:
http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/ios/12_4t/12_4t11/ht_8021x.html#wp1258507

NEW QUESTION 880
A network administrator is comparing several different wireless technologies. To calculate the effective maximum file transfer rate instead of the theoretical, which of the following should be measured?

A. Throughput
B. Latency
C. Goodput
D. Bandwidth

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://documentation.meraki.com/MR/WiFi_Basics_and_Best_Practices/Wireless_Throughput_Calculations_and_Limitations

NEW QUESTION 881
An organization is required to implement a wireless network. The organization must implement wireless routers compatible with 802.11ac protocol that have maximum possible range. Which of the following wireless router frequencies is a viable option?

A. 2.4GHz
B. 3.7GHz
C. 5.0GHz
D. 6.0GHz

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 882
A network’s design includes gateways connecting an assembly-line network. The assembly-line network users specialized cabling and interfaces to allow the assembly-line robots to communicate with one another. The IP is connecting the technician workstations with which of the following network types?

A. CSU/DSU
B. SCADA/ICS
C. IS-IS
D. LAN

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/SCADA

NEW QUESTION 883
Which of the following anti-malware solutions should be implemented to deter attackers from loading custom files onto a distributed target platform?

A. Cloud-based anti-malware
B. Host-based anti-malware
C. Network-based anti-malware
D. Signature-based anti-malware

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Intrusion_detection_system

NEW QUESTION 884
A technician needs to set up uplink ports for multiple switches to communicate with one another. ALL VLANs should be transferred from the designed server switch. Which of the following should be set on the uplink ports if VLAN 1 is not the management VLAN? (Choose two.)

A. STP
B. Port mirroring
C. Port security
D. 802.1x
E. 802.1q
F. VTP
G. Link aggregation

Answer: AF

NEW QUESTION 885
A technician is tasked with troubleshooting a network’s slowness. While troubleshooting, the technician is unable to ping any external websites. Users report they are able to access the sites using the web browsers. Which of the following is the MOST likely cause?

A. ICMP traffic being blocked by the firewall
B. VLAN hopping
C. TACACS misconfiguration
D. MTU black hole

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://www.bleepingcomputer.com/forums/t/459888/why-i-cant-i-ping-any-website-although-i-can-access-them/

NEW QUESTION 886
An administrator is upgrading the switches in the server room to support 10Gbps of throughput. The switch will need to take advantage of the existing CAT6a lines that are run to each server. Which of the following Ethernet standards should be used?

A. 10GBase-ER
B. 10GBase-FX
C. 10GBase-SR
D. 10GBase-SW
E. 10GBase-T

Answer: E
Explanation:
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/10_Gigabit_Ethernet#Standards

NEW QUESTION 887
Which of the following protocols utilizes 3DES encryption by default?

A. GRE
B. PPTP
C. STP
D. IPSec

Answer: D
Explanation:
https://support.microsoft.com/en-us/kb/325158

NEW QUESTION 888
Various hypervisor guests are configured to use different VLANs in the same virtualization environment through which of the following?

A. Virtual router
B. Virtual firewall
C. NIC teaming
D. Virtual switch

Answer: D
Explanation:
https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/windows-server-docs/compute/hyper-v/get-started/create-a-virtual-switch-for-hyper-v-virtual-machines

NEW QUESTION 889
A home user is configuring a wireless router and must decide which wireless standard to use. The user has many devices that require a lot of bandwidth and must be able to communicate at a far distance from the router. Which of the following wireless standards will BEST meet the home user’s requirements?

A. 802.11a
B. 802.11b
C. 802.11g
D. 802.11n

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 890
While installing new network equipment, a network administrator wants to add infrastructure to keep the cables organized in the environment. The administrator also needs cables to be easily removed or added due to the constantly changing environment. Which of the following will BEST fulfill the requirement?

A. Hook and loop straps
B. Ladder trays
C. Raised floor
D. Cable ties

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Cable_tray#Types

NEW QUESTION 891
……


Welcome to choose PassLeader N10-007 dumps for 100% passing CompTIA N10-007 exam: https://www.passleader.com/n10-007.html (894 Q&As VCE Dumps and PDF Dumps –> 984 Q&As VCE Dumps and PDF Dumps)

Also, previewing the NEWEST PassLeader N10-007 dumps online for free on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=18G7nZoCo1Rl5qL3FXrR-6O-5qSmfy7ty (More LAB SIMULATION questions, Drag and Drop questions)