[23-June-2021] New Network+ N10-007 Dumps with VCE and PDF from PassLeader

PassLeader released the NEWEST CompTIA N10-007 exam dumps recently! Both N10-007 VCE dumps and N10-007 PDF dumps are available on PassLeader, either N10-007 VCE dumps or N10-007 PDF dumps have the NEWEST N10-007 exam questions in it, they will help you passing CompTIA N10-007 exam easily! You can download the valid N10-007 dumps VCE and PDF from PassLeader here: https://www.passleader.com/n10-007.html (1333 Q&As Dumps –> 1351 Q&As Dumps –> 1372 Q&As Dumps)

Also, previewing the NEWEST PassLeader N10-007 dumps online for free on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=18G7nZoCo1Rl5qL3FXrR-6O-5qSmfy7ty (More LAB SIMULATION questions, Drag and Drop questions)

NEW QUESTION 1311
A security team needs to restrict access to a wireless network in a certain area. Which of the following would be used to enforce this restriction?

A.    Geofencing
B.    WPA2-PSK
C.    EAP-TLS
D.    VLAN Tagging

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 1312
Which of the following provides redundancy on a file server to ensure the server is still connected to a LAN even in the event of a port failure on a switch?

A.    NIC teaming.
B.    Load balancer.
C.    RAID array.
D.    PDUs.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 1313
A systems administrator is running a VoIP network and is experiencing jitter and high latency. Which of the following would BEST help the administrator determine the cause of these issues?

A.    Enabling RADIUS on the network.
B.    Configuring SNMP traps on the network.
C.    Implementing LDAP on the network.
D.    Establishing NTP on the network.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 1314
Which of the following technologies is used to translate one public IP address to multiple private IP addresses?

A.    NAT
B.    ARP
C.    DHCP
D.    DNS

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 1315
Which of the following attacks blocks access to resources by flooding that resource with invalid requests?

A.    On-path attack.
B.    IP spoofing attack.
C.    DoS attack.
D.    DNS poisoning attack.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 1316
A Chief Information Officer (CIO) is reviewing a proposal to provide access security for the IT department’s restricted area. Which of the following is a preventive measure that should be implemented?

A.    Motion detection.
B.    Cameras.
C.    Biometric lock.
D.    Asset tags.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 1317
A network administrator is investigating an issue with VoIP calls that are not establishing properly. After troubleshooting, the administrator is able to determine the SIP responses are not being received by the gateway. Which of the following did the administrator use to determine this information?

A.    netstat
B.    a spectrum analyzer
C.    tracert
D.    a packet analyzer

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 1318
A network engineer is planning to connect a legacy network switch to a core switch for redundancy. The proposed cable will run in the celling above high-voltage industrial equipment and fluorescent lights. The legacy switch has 1000BASE-T ports with no expansion slots. The engineer has decided to use multimode cable to make this connection. Which of the following will be needed to connect the two switches?

A.    RG-6 connectors.
B.    A patch panel.
C.    A GBIC transceiver.
D.    A media converter.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 1319
A network technician is planning to upgrade an end-of-life network switch and wants to reuse as much of the existing infrastructure as possible. The end-of-life switch uses a GBIC, but the new switch will use an SFP. Which of the following will the network technician MOST likely need to perform before completing the upgrade?

A.    Reterminate the fiber with ST connectors.
B.    Reterminate the fiber with SC connectors.
C.    Reterminate the fiber with LC connectors.
D.    Reroute the fiber through a media converter.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 1320
A network administrator received a ticket about intermittent poor performance of a manufacturing device. The engineer who submitted the ticket states the issue occurs when the device is sending or receiving larger volumes of network traffic. The physical copper path between the device and the switch tests successfully. Which of the following should the network administrator do NEXT?

A.    Verify the speed/duplex settings.
B.    Replace the switch uplink transceivers.
C.    Enable port aggregation.
D.    Change to shielded patch cables.
E.    Enable quality of service.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 1321
A recent vulnerability was discovered in the code a company is running on its network devices. The vendor has released a security patch to address the vulnerability. To ensure an unaltered version of the patch is downloaded, which of the following should the network technician validate before installing the patch?

A.    Date the patch was created.
B.    Version of the patch.
C.    Hash values of the patch.
D.    Change log for the patch.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 1322
Which of the following DNS record types assists with the routing of email?

A.    MX
B.    PTR
C.    SRV
D.    AAAA

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 1323
A new network technician is responsible for bringing a building onto the corporate network. The technician is not aware of the proper settings for the new switches. Which of the following should the technician reference to find these settings?

A.    IDF/MDF documentation.
B.    Change management plan.
C.    Configuration baseline.
D.    Standard operating procedures.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 1324
A customer wants to install a network that can utilize 802.1X authentication protocols. The customer uses a Windows laptop and does not want to install any additional software; therefore, a technician needs to configure the network to work with what is available natively. Which of the following should the technician configure for the 802.1X network?

A.    PEAP
B.    LDAP
C.    EAP-FAST
D.    NAC

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 1325
Which of the following is BEST described as a technology that allows for the segmentation of networks into different broadcast domains throughout the network?

A.    DMZ
B.    VLAN
C.    VLSM
D.    CSMA

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 1326
A store owner would like to have secure wireless access available for both equipment and patron use. Which of the following features should be configured to allow different wireless access through the same equipment?

A.    MIMO
B.    TKIP
C.    LTE
D.    SSID

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 1327
Several network changes were made to a company’s firewall, and users have no longer been able to access websites by name. A technician suspects there is a port misconfiguration. Which of the following ports was misconfigured?

A.    23
B.    53
C.    69
D.    161
E.    445

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 1328
A network engineer is creating a method for customers to access the company’s application in a web browser. Which of the following cloud models should the customers use to access the application?

A.    PaaS
B.    SaaS
C.    MaaS
D.    IaaS

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 1329
A network technician is utilizing DHCP. The technician has set a six-day lease time for all hosts. After which of the following time intervals should the hosts attempt to FIRST renew their address?

A.    Two days.
B.    Three days.
C.    Six days.
D.    Seven days.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 1330
Which of the following is the MOST appropriate use case for the deployment of a clientless VPN?

A.    Secure web access to internal corporate resources.
B.    Upgrade security via the use of an NFV technology.
C.    Grant out-of-band access for partners accessing corporate resources.
D.    Increase VPN availability by using a SDWAN technology.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 1331
A technician wants to install a WAP in the center of a room that provides service in a radius surrounding a radio. Which of the following antenna types should the AP utilize?

A.    Omni
B.    Directional
C.    Yagi
D.    Parabolic

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 1332
……


Welcome to choose PassLeader N10-007 dumps for 100% passing CompTIA N10-007 exam: https://www.passleader.com/n10-007.html (1333 Q&As VCE Dumps and PDF Dumps –> 1351 Q&As VCE Dumps and PDF Dumps –> 1372 Q&As VCE Dumps and PDF Dumps)

Also, previewing the NEWEST PassLeader N10-007 dumps online for free on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=18G7nZoCo1Rl5qL3FXrR-6O-5qSmfy7ty (More LAB SIMULATION questions, Drag and Drop questions)