[25-Nov-2020] New PenTest+ PT0-001 Dumps with VCE and PDF from PassLeader (New Questions)

PassLeader released the NEWEST CompTIA PT0-001 exam dumps recently! Both PT0-001 VCE dumps and PT0-001 PDF dumps are available on PassLeader, either PT0-001 VCE dumps or PT0-001 PDF dumps have the NEWEST PT0-001 exam questions in it, they will help you passing CompTIA PT0-001 exam easily! You can download the valid PT0-001 dumps VCE and PDF from PassLeader here: https://www.passleader.com/pt0-001.html (213 Q&As Dumps)

Also, previewing the NEWEST PassLeader PT0-001 dumps online for free on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1Xvl7jQbsLhLfR0jZSB8jZLBFffBsoW1g

NEW QUESTION 196
When communicating the findings of a network vulnerability scan to a client’s IT department, which of the following metrics BEST prioritize the severity of the findings? (Choose two.)

A.    Threat map statistics.
B.    CVSS scores.
C.    Versions of affected software.
D.    Media coverage prevalence.
E.    Impact criticality.
F.    Ease of remediation.

Answer: BE

NEW QUESTION 197
You can find XSS vulnerabilities in which of the following?

A.    Search fields that echo a search string back to the user.
B.    HTTP headers.
C.    Input fields that echo user data.
D.    All of the above.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 198
A potential customer is looking to test the security of its network. One of the customer’s primary concerns is the security awareness of its employees. Which type of test would you recommend that the company perform as part of the penetration test?

A.    Social engineering testing.
B.    Wireless testing.
C.    Network testing.
D.    Web application testing.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 199
Which tool included in Kali is most helpful in compiling a quality penetration testing report?

A.    Nmap
B.    Metasploit
C.    Dradis
D.    SET

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 200
A security consultant finds a folder in “C:\Program Files” that has writable permission from an unprivileged user account. Which of the following can be used to gam higher privileges?

A.    Retrieving the SAM database.
B.    Kerberoasting.
C.    Retrieving credentials in LSASS.
D.    DLL hijacking.
E.    VM sandbox escape.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 201
Which of the following documents BEST describes the manner in which a security assessment will be conducted?

A.    BIA
B.    SOW
C.    SLA
D.    MSA

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 202
A penetration tester found a network with NAC enabled. Which of the following commands can be used to bypass the NAC?

A.    sslbump
B.    macchanger
C.    iptafcles
D.    proxychains

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 203
An internal network penetration test is conducted against a network that is protected by an unknown NAC system. In an effort to bypass the NAC restrictions the penetration tester spoofs the MAC address and hostname of an authorized system. Which of the following devices if impersonated would be MOST likely to provide the tester with network access?

A.    Wireless router.
B.    Power-over-Ethernet injector.
C.    User workstation.
D.    Network-attached printer.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 204
After an Nmap NSE scan, a security consultant is seeing inconsistent results while scanning a host. Which of the following is the MOST likely cause?

A.    Services are not listening.
B.    The network administrator shut down services.
C.    The host was not reachable.
D.    A firewall/IPS blocked the scan.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 205
Which of the following wordlists is BEST for cracking MD5 password hashes of an application’s users from a compromised database?

A.    ./wordlists/rockyou.txt
B.    ./dirb/wordlists/big.txt
C.    ./wfuzz/wordlists/vulns/sq1_inj.txt
D.    ./wordlists/raeta3ploit/roet_uaerpass.txt

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 206
A penetration tester calls human resources and begins asking open-ended questions. Which of the following social engineering techniques is the penetration tester using?

A.    Interrogation
B.    Elicitation
C.    Impersonation
D.    Spear phishing

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 207
An attacker is attempting to gain unauthorized access to a WiR network that uses WPA2-PSK. Which of the following attack vectors would the attacker MOST likely use?

A.    Capture a three-way handshake and crack it.
B.    Capture a mobile device and crack its encryption.
C.    Create a rogue wireless access point.
D.    Capture a four-way handshake and crack it.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 208
The SELinux and AppArmor security frameworks include enforcement rules that attempt to prevent which of the following attacks?

A.    Lateral movement
B.    Sandbox escape
C.    Cross-site request forgery (CSRF)
D.    Cross-site- scripting (XSS)

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 209
Which of the following can be used for post-exploitation activities?

A.    WinDbg
B.    IDA
C.    Maltego
D.    PowerShell

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 210
Which of the following can be used to perform online password attacks against RDP?

A.    Hashcat
B.    John the Rippef
C.    Ncrack
D.    Aircrack-ng

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 211
A penetration tester has obtained access to an IP network subnet that contains ICS equipment intercommunication. Which of the following attacks is MOST likely to succeed in creating a physical effect?

A.    DNS cache poisoning.
B.    Record and replay.
C.    Supervisory server SMB.
D.    Blind SQL injection.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 212
……


Welcome to choose PassLeader PT0-001 dumps for 100% passing CompTIA PT0-001 exam: https://www.passleader.com/pt0-001.html (213 Q&As VCE Dumps and PDF Dumps)

Also, previewing the NEWEST PassLeader PT0-001 dumps online for free on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1Xvl7jQbsLhLfR0jZSB8jZLBFffBsoW1g