[3-Nov-2021] New Network+ N10-008 Dumps with VCE and PDF from PassLeader (New Questions)

PassLeader released the NEWEST CompTIA Network+ N10-008 exam dumps recently! Both N10-008 VCE dumps and N10-008 PDF dumps are available on PassLeader, either N10-008 VCE dumps or N10-008 PDF dumps have the NEWEST N10-008 exam questions in it, they will help you passing CompTIA Network+ N10-008 exam easily! You can download the valid N10-008 dumps VCE and PDF from PassLeader here: https://www.passleader.com/n10-008.html (160 Q&As Dumps –> 198 Q&As Dumps –> 229 Q&As Dumps)

Also, previewing the NEWEST PassLeader N10-008 dumps online for free on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1b44uDoV66g6F3oGre9wr5yfnWD2SYtt2

NEW QUESTION 1
A network administrator discovers that users in an adjacent building are connecting to the company’s guest wireless network to download inappropriate material. Which of the following can the administrator do to MOST easily mitigate this issue?

A.    Reduce the wireless power levels.
B.    Adjust the wireless channels.
C.    Enable wireless client isolation.
D.    Enable wireless port security.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 2
A client recently added 100 users who are using VMs. All users have since reported slow or unresponsive desktops. Reports show minimal network congestion, zero packet loss, and acceptable packet delay. Which of the following metrics will MOST accurately show the underlying performance issues? (Choose two.)

A.    CPU usage.
B.    Memory.
C.    Temperature.
D.    Bandwidth.
E.    Latency.
F.    Jitter.

Answer: AB

NEW QUESTION 3
A technician is assisting a user who cannot connect to a network resource. The technician first checks for a link light. According to troubleshooting methodology, this is an example of ____.

A.    using a bottom-to-top approach
B.    establishing a plan of action
C.    documenting a finding
D.    questioning the obvious

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 4
The network administrator is informed that a user’s email password is frequently hacked by brute-force programs. Which of the following policies should the network administrator implements to BEST mitigate this issue? (Choose two.)

A.    Captive portal.
B.    Two-factor authentication.
C.    Complex passwords.
D.    Geofencing.
E.    Role-based access.
F.    Explicit deny.

Answer: BC

NEW QUESTION 5
Which of the following would need to be configured to ensure a device with a specific MAC address is always assigned the same IP address from DHCP?

A.    Scope options.
B.    Reservation.
C.    Dynamic assignment.
D.    Exclusion.
E.    Static assignment.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 6
A technician is troubleshooting a wireless connectivity issue in a small office located in a high-rise building. Several APs are mounted in this office. The users report that the network connections frequently disconnect and reconnect throughout the day. Which of the following is the MOST likely cause of this issue?

A.    The AP association time is set too low.
B.    EIRP needs to be boosted.
C.    Channel overlap is occurring.
D.    The RSSI is misreported.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 7
A network engineer configured new firewalls with the correct configuration to be deployed to each remote branch. Unneeded services were disabled, and all firewall rules were applied successfully. Which of the following should the network engineer perform NEXT to ensure all the firewalls are hardened successfully?

A.    Ensure an implicit permit rule is enabled.
B.    Configure the log settings on the firewalls to the central syslog server.
C.    Update the firewalls with current firmware and software.
D.    Use the same complex passwords on all firewalls.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 8
At which of the following OSI model layers would a technician find an IP header?

A.    Layer 1
B.    Layer 2
C.    Layer 3
D.    Layer 4

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 9
An engineer is configuring redundant network links between switches. Which of the following should the engineer enable to prevent network stability issues?

A.    802.1Q
B.    STP
C.    Flow control
D.    CSMA/CD

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 10
Which of the following routing protocols is used to exchange route information between public autonomous systems?

A.    OSPF
B.    BGP
C.    EGRIP
D.    RIP

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 11
A fiber link connecting two campus networks is broken. Which of the following tools should an engineer use to detect the exact break point of the fiber link?

A.    OTDR.
B.    Tone generator.
C.    Fusion splicer.
D.    Cable tester.
E.    PoE injector.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 12
Which of the following can be used to centrally manage credentials for various types of administrative privileges on configured network devices?

A.    SSO.
B.    TACACS+.
C.    Zero Trust.
D.    Separation of duties.
E.    Multifactor authentication.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 13
A network technician is installing new software on a Windows-based server in a different geographical location. Which of the following would be BEST for the technician to use to perform this task?

A.    RDP
B.    SSH
C.    FTP
D.    DNS

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 14
Branch users are experiencing issues with videoconferencing. Which of the following will the company MOST likely configure to improve performance for these applications?

A.    Link Aggregation Control Protocol.
B.    Dynamic routing.
C.    Quality of service.
D.    Network load balancer.
E.    Static IP addresses.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 15
Which of the following transceiver types can support up to 40Gbps?

A.    SFP+
B.    QSFP+
C.    QSFP
D.    SFP

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 16
Which of the following TCP ports is used by the Windows OS for file sharing?

A.    53
B.    389
C.    445
D.    1433

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 17
A network administrator redesigned the positioning of the APs to create adjacent areas of wireless coverage. After project validation, some users still report poor connectivity when their devices maintain an association to a distanced AP. Which of the following should the network administrator check FIRST?

A.    Validate the roaming settings on the APs and WLAN clients.
B.    Verify that the AP antenna type is correct for the new layout.
C.    Check to see if MU-MIMO was properly activated on the APs.
D.    Deactivate the 2.4GHz band on the APS.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 18
Which of the following connector types would have the MOST flexibility?

A.    SFP
B.    BNC
C.    LC
D.    RJ45

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 19
Which of the following is the physical topology for an Ethernet LAN?

A.    Bus
B.    Ring
C.    Mesh
D.    Star

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 20
An engineer notices some late collisions on a half-duplex link. The engineer verifies that the devices on both ends of the connection are configured for half duplex. Which of the following is the MOST likely cause of this issue?

A.    The link is improperly terminated.
B.    One of the devices is misconfigured.
C.    The cable length is excessive.
D.    One of the devices has a hardware issue.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 21
……


Welcome to choose PassLeader N10-008 dumps for 100% passing CompTIA Network+ N10-008 exam: https://www.passleader.com/n10-008.html (160 Q&As VCE Dumps and PDF Dumps –> 198 Q&As VCE Dumps and PDF Dumps –> 229 Q&As VCE Dumps and PDF Dumps)

Also, previewing the NEWEST PassLeader N10-008 dumps online for free on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1b44uDoV66g6F3oGre9wr5yfnWD2SYtt2