[4-Jan-2022] New IT Fundamentals FC0-U61 Dumps with VCE and PDF from PassLeader (New Questions)

PassLeader released the NEWEST CompTIA FC0-U61 exam dumps recently! Both FC0-U61 VCE dumps and FC0-U61 PDF dumps are available on PassLeader, either FC0-U61 VCE dumps or FC0-U61 PDF dumps have the NEWEST FC0-U61 exam questions in it, they will help you passing CompTIA FC0-U61 exam easily! You can download the valid FC0-U61 dumps VCE and PDF from PassLeader here: https://www.passleader.com/fc0-u61.html (577 Q&As Dumps –> 634 Q&As Dumps –> 695 Q&As Dumps –> 758 Q&As Dumps –> 808 Q&As Dumps)

Also, previewing the NEWEST PassLeader FC0-U61 dumps online for free on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=12PJFezpvnyNlKXUkwMIczIbORBqe4qsh

NEW QUESTION 481
Which of the following examples are MOST typical of fault tolerance practices used in business continuity planning? (Choose two.)

A.    RAID storage.
B.    Uninterruptible power supplies.
C.    Off-site backups.
D.    Private cloud servers.
E.    Virtual-hosted desktops.
F.    Warm sites.

Answer: BC

NEW QUESTION 482
A programmer is creating a program that makes a decision based on user input and has decided to use a branching statement. Which of the following commands would be BEST for the programmer to use?

A.    IF THEN
B.    WHILE
C.    FOR
D.    BEGIN

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 483
Which of the following has the longest range?

A.    NFC
B.    Bluetooth
C.    WiFi
D.    Infrared

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 484
A technician is installing a plug-and-play USB mouse. Which of the following must the technician do to complete the installation?

A.    Manually install the driver software.
B.    Connect the mouse.
C.    Configure the USB port.
D.    Download the driver software.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 485
Which of the following is the WEAKEST link in the security posture of an organization?

A.    Technology
B.    Infrastructure
C.    People
D.    Regulations

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 486
A developer is in the process of creating a program and has started to draft the logic of the code. This process is an example of ____.

A.    drawing a value stream map
B.    developing pseudocode
C.    identifying functions
D.    compiling the language

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 487
A security administrator is adding accounting features to a web application. Which of the following would be the BEST action?

A.    Enhance the granularity of user permissions.
B.    Enable an audit log.
C.    Implement smart card login.
D.    Adopt a procedure for adding accounts.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 488
A systems administrator wants to run a script but does not have access to the graphical user interface. Which of the following can be used to run scripts?

A.    Text editor.
B.    Word processor.
C.    Command line.
D.    Spreadsheet.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 489
Which of the following will a company do to update a customer’s address while using a flat file database?

A.    Update the address for each order the customer placed.
B.    Update the address in the customer address table.
C.    Update the address field in the customer order table.
D.    Update the primary key to reflect the customer’s address.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 490
A developer embeds a query in a high-level program to extract information from a database. This is an example of ____.

A.    database direct access
B.    database utility access
C.    database programmatic access
D.    database manual access

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 491
Which of the following is the LOWEST unit for measuring bandwidth?

A.    Mbps
B.    Kbps
C.    MBps
D.    KBps

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 492
A user connects a company computer to free WiFi at a local coffee shop. Which of the following BEST describes this situation?

A.    Information on this network is encrypted.
B.    The information on the network can be seen by others.
C.    It is safe to access company information using the network.
D.    Private browsing mode protects the information on the network.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 493
A user wants to add an IoT device to a network. The device connects with a cable to the router. Which of the following is a requirement for this device to work?

A.    Driver.
B.    USB cable.
C.    IP address.
D.    Workstation.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 494
Which of the following is used for assigning IP addresses to networking devices?

A.    SMTP
B.    DHCP
C.    DNS
D.    DNS

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 495
A help desk has initiated a new policy requiring that technicians manually categorize the reason for a customer call. After several months, they are unable to perform any analysis on the information. Which of the following concepts is MOST closely tied to the root cause of this issue?

A.    Data correlation.
B.    Data security.
C.    Data capture.
D.    Data as an asset.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 496
During a power outage, a server with redundant power supplies shuts down despite being connected to a UPS. The technician determines that the UPS has failed and replaces it. The technician then separates the power supplies to connect them to two separate UPSs. Which of the following troubleshooting steps did the technician just accomplish?

A.    Implement preventive measures.
B.    Establish a plan of action.
C.    Document findings/lessons learned.
D.    Test the theory to determine the cause.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 497
Which of the following BEST describes a LAN-hosted application? (Choose two.)

A.    Internet access required.
B.    Services required.
C.    Network required.
D.    Files saved to the cloud.
E.    Internet access not required.
F.    Cloud availability.

Answer: CE

NEW QUESTION 498
A technician is given a document with step-by-step instructions to perform a task. Which of the following BEST describes that document?

A.    Policies
B.    Standards
C.    Standards
D.    Guidelines

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 499
A technician installs a webcam to a computer and wants to install an updated driver. In which of the following would the technician find the MOST current driver?

A.    Installation disc that came with the device.
B.    OEM website for the camera.
C.    Internet help-desk forums.
D.    Computer manufacturer’s website.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 500
When following the troubleshooting methodology, which of the following should be performed when establishing a theory of probable cause?

A.    Question the obvious.
B.    Identify the symptoms.
C.    Duplicate the problem.
D.    Determine if anything has changed.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 501
……


Welcome to choose PassLeader FC0-U61 dumps for 100% passing CompTIA FC0-U61 exam: https://www.passleader.com/fc0-u61.html (577 Q&As VCE Dumps and PDF Dumps –> 634 Q&As VCE Dumps and PDF Dumps –> 695 Q&As VCE Dumps and PDF Dumps –> 758 Q&As VCE Dumps and PDF Dumps –> 808 Q&As VCE Dumps and PDF Dumps)

Also, previewing the NEWEST PassLeader FC0-U61 dumps online for free on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=12PJFezpvnyNlKXUkwMIczIbORBqe4qsh