[4-Jan-2022] New Network+ N10-008 Dumps with VCE and PDF from PassLeader (New Questions)

PassLeader released the NEWEST CompTIA Network+ N10-008 exam dumps recently! Both N10-008 VCE dumps and N10-008 PDF dumps are available on PassLeader, either N10-008 VCE dumps or N10-008 PDF dumps have the NEWEST N10-008 exam questions in it, they will help you passing CompTIA Network+ N10-008 exam easily! You can download the valid N10-008 dumps VCE and PDF from PassLeader here: https://www.passleader.com/n10-008.html (229 Q&As Dumps)

Also, previewing the NEWEST PassLeader N10-008 dumps online for free on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1b44uDoV66g6F3oGre9wr5yfnWD2SYtt2

NEW QUESTION 201
A network administrator wants to reduce overhead and increase efficiency on a SAN. Which of the following can be configured to achieve these goals?

A.    Port aggregation.
B.    Traffic shaping.
C.    Jumbo frames.
D.    Flow control.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 202
A rogue AP was found plugged in and providing Internet access to employees in the break room. Which of the following would be BEST to use to stop this from happening without physically removing the WAP?

A.    Password complexity.
B.    Port security.
C.    Wireless client isolation.
D.    Secure SNMP.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 203
A company’s network is set up so all Internet-bound traffic from all remote offices exits through a main datacenter. Which of the following network topologies would BEST describe this setup?

A.    Bus.
B.    Spine-and-leaf.
C.    Hub-and-spoke.
D.    Mesh.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 204
To comply with industry requirements, a security assessment on the cloud server should identify which protocols and weaknesses are being exposed to attackers on the Internet. Which of the following tools is the MOST appropriate to complete the assessment?

A.    Use tcpdump and parse the output file in a protocol analyzer.
B.    Use an IP scanner and target the cloud WAN network addressing.
C.    Run netstat in each cloud server and retrieve the running processes.
D.    Use nmap and set the servers’ public IPs as the targets.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 205
A systems administrator is configuring a firewall using NAT with PAT. Which of the following would be BEST suited for the LAN interface?

A.    172.15.0.0/18
B.    172.18.0.0/10
C.    172.23.0.0/16
D.    172.28.0.0/8
E.    172.32.0.0/14

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 206
A packet is assigned a value to ensure it does not traverse a network indefinitely. Which of the following BEST represents this value?

A.    Zero Trust.
B.    Planned obsolescence.
C.    Time to live.
D.    Caching.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 207
Which of the following policies should be referenced when a user wants to access work email on a personal cell phone?

A.    Offboarding policy.
B.    Acceptable use policy.
C.    BYOD policy.
D.    Remote access policy.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 208
A voice engineer is troubleshooting a phone issue. When a call is placed, the caller hears echoes of the receiver’s voice. Which of the following are the causes of this issue? (Choose two.)

A.    Jitter.
B.    Speed mismatch.
C.    QoS misconfiguration.
D.    Protocol mismatch.
E.    CRC errors.
F.    Encapsulation errors.

Answer: AC

NEW QUESTION 209
Which of the following is required when connecting an endpoint device with an RJ45 port to a network device with an ST port?

A.    A media converter.
B.    A bridge.
C.    An MDIX.
D.    A load balancer.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 210
Which of the following is the physical security mechanism that would MOST likely be used to enter a secure site?

A.    A landing page.
B.    An access control vestibule.
C.    A smart locker.
D.    A firewall.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 211
Which of the following BEST describes a North-South traffic flow?

A.    A public Internet user accessing a published web server.
B.    A database server communicating with another clustered database server.
C.    A Layer 3 switch advertising routes to a router.
D.    A management application connecting to managed devices.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 212
A technician is documenting an application that is installed on a server and needs to verify all existing web and database connections to the server. Which of the following tools should the technician use to accomplish this task?

A.    tracert
B.    ipconfig
C.    netstat
D.    nslookup

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 213
A technician is assisting a user who cannot access network resources when the workstation is connected to a VoIP phone. The technician identifies the phone as faulty and replaces it. According to troubleshooting methodology, which of the following should the technician do NEXT?

A.    Implement the solution.
B.    Test the theory.
C.    Duplicate the issue.
D.    Document the findings.
E.    Verify functionality.

Answer: E

NEW QUESTION 214
Which of the following OSI model layers contains IP headers?

A.    Presentation.
B.    Application.
C.    Data link.
D.    Network.
E.    Transport.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 215
A network technician is troubleshooting an application issue. The technician is able to recreate the issue in a virtual environment. According to the troubleshooting methodology, which of the following actions will the technician most likely perform NEXT?

A.    Gather information from the initial report.
B.    Escalate the issue to a supervisor.
C.    Implement a solution to resolve the issue.
D.    Establish a theory of probable cause.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 216
Which of the following types of datacenter architectures will MOST likely be used in a large SDN and can be extended beyond the datacenter? (Choose two.)

A.    iSCSI.
B.    FCoE.
C.    Three-tiered network.
D.    Spine and leaf.
E.    Top-of-rack switching.

Answer: CD

NEW QUESTION 217
A network technician was hired to harden the security of a network. The technician is required to enable encryption and create a password for AP security through the web browser. Which of the following would BEST support these requirements?

A.    ESP
B.    WPA2
C.    IPSec
D.    ACL

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 218
Which of the following ports are associated with IMAP? (Choose two.)

A.    25
B.    110
C.    143
D.    587
E.    993
F.    995

Answer: CE

NEW QUESTION 219
Which of the following protocols would allow a secure connection to a Linux-based system?

A.    SMB
B.    FTP
C.    RDP
D.    SSH

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 220
Users attending security training at work are advised not to use single words as passwords for corporate applications. Which of the following does this BEST protect against?

A.    An on-path attack.
B.    A brute-force attack.
C.    A dictionary attack.
D.    MAC spoofing.
E.    Denial of service.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 221
……


Welcome to choose PassLeader N10-008 dumps for 100% passing CompTIA Network+ N10-008 exam: https://www.passleader.com/n10-008.html (229 Q&As VCE Dumps and PDF Dumps)

Also, previewing the NEWEST PassLeader N10-008 dumps online for free on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1b44uDoV66g6F3oGre9wr5yfnWD2SYtt2