[6-Aug-2020] New Project+ PK0-004 Dumps with VCE and PDF from PassLeader (New Questions)

PassLeader released the NEWEST CompTIA PK0-004 exam dumps recently! Both PK0-004 VCE dumps and PK0-004 PDF dumps are available on PassLeader, either PK0-004 VCE dumps or PK0-004 PDF dumps have the NEWEST PK0-004 exam questions in it, they will help you passing CompTIA PK0-004 exam easily! You can download the valid PK0-004 dumps VCE and PDF from PassLeader here: https://www.passleader.com/pk0-004.html (484 Q&As Dumps)

Also, previewing the NEWEST PassLeader PK0-004 dumps online for free on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpWmFpamxGZTNmX0U

NEW QUESTION 460
A company purchased a parachute supplier and is now sending parachutes to the research and development department. Which of the following has occurred?

A.    Risk avoidance
B.    Outsourcing
C.    Business demerger
D.    Business acquisition

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 461
Which of the following tasks are responsibilities of the project manager role?

A.    Provide inputs, estimate tasks, and manage a team.
B.    Manage the budget, perform quality assurance, and be accountable for artifacts.
C.    Set deliverables, control risk, manage risk, and create a project charter.
D.    Manage a team, marketing, roadblocks, and project steering.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 462
A company was originally organized using a functional structure; however, the company has decided to go forward with a matrix structure to get the most utilization of resources. This is an example of ____.

A.    a business process change
B.    personal preference
C.    internal reorganization
D.    intraorganizational differences

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 463
An organization is divided into three separate entities based on geographical region. Which of the following types of organizational change is this?

A.    Relocation
B.    Outsourcing
C.    Demerger
D.    Split

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 464
After SOW and contract approvals, the project manager plans to schedule a meeting with the business analyst and several end users. The project manager’s main objective in this meeting is to ____.

A.    identify resources
B.    baseline the schedule
C.    create deliverables
D.    define requirements

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 465
Two parties are beginning conversations regarding the purchase of professional services. Which of the following should be in place FIRST?

A.    RFP
B.    SOW
C.    NDA
D.    LOI

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 466
Which of the following is the first document issued during the procurement process in a project?

A.    PO
B.    RFP
C.    RFI
D.    RFQ

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 467
A financial audit is being performed on a closed project. Which of the following should be communicated with FIRST?

A.    Stakeholders
B.    Project management office
C.    Functional managers
D.    Quality control

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 468
Which of the following organization types requires the project manager to report performance issues to another department?

A.    Functional
B.    Strong matrix
C.    Projectized
D.    Weak matrix

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 469
A project manager is planning to hold a meeting to discuss what went well, what did not go well, and what should be done differently. Which of the following meetings should the project manager hold?

A.    Kickoff
B.    Impromptu
C.    Closure
D.    Status

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 470
A key stakeholder cannot identify within the resource management plan where the project manager has authority to assign resources. Which of the following should the project manager use to answer the question?

A.    Project schedule
B.    Project management plan
C.    Project charter
D.    Staffing matrix

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 471
A project manager is collecting the number of hours, the resources, and the amount of money spent on hardware and software. Which of the following is MOST likely the purpose of collecting this information?

A.    Financial stability
B.    Competitive advantage
C.    Budget constraints
D.    Expenditure tracking

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 472
A project sponsor wants to know which tasks are next in the project but is unable to find this information. Which of the following may need to be adjusted?

A.    Scope document
B.    Status report
C.    Issue log
D.    Risk log

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 473
While planning a project, the project team estimates known expenses but also applies a margin of error for unknown expenses. Which of the following is the project team trying to determine?

A.    Cost of quality
B.    Expenditures
C.    Total project cost
D.    Burn rate

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 474
A project facilitator is working within a large project team that includes 36 members representing different organizational groups. The current communications plan calls for full status updates to be emailed to the whole group twice per week. Which of the following factors should be considered FIRST when communicating with this group?

A.    Providing all parties with frequent updates keeps the team on the same page as the project moves forward.
B.    The large team may be dispersed over different time zones, preventing the team from receiving the status updates at the same time.
C.    The frequency, method, and level of detail provided should be different for each target audience.
D.    All team members receive the same level of detail, ensuring the accuracy of the status updates.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 475
Rather than sending emails to communicate all project information, the project manager:
– Makes telephone calls to key stakeholders for urgent information
– Sends emails for routine information
– Posts on the project intranet site for required but minimally used information
Which of the following BEST represents what the project manager is doing?

A.    Prioritizing based on personal preferences.
B.    Tailoring the method based on message content.
C.    Adjusting the method based on confidentiality constraints.
D.    Demonstrating concern for technological factors.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 476
A project team received a memo stating no one can come into the office for the rest of the week due to heavy forecasted rain. The projected team reviews the risk management plan and carries out the risk response. The memo that prompted the activation of the risk response is referred to as the ____.

A.    risk owner
B.    risk impact
C.    risk review
D.    risk trigger

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 477
When a project team member completes a task in the WBS, which of the following are the primary recipients of the notification? (Choose two.)

A.    Project manager
B.    Project sponsor
C.    Key stakeholder
D.    Human resources
E.    Project scheduler
F.    Project management office

Answer: AE

NEW QUESTION 478
Company A and Company B have come together to form a new Company C. Staff members from both companies have been moved to Company C, and there are rumors that some staff might be asked to leave. These are examples of what? (Choose two.)

A.    business reorganization
B.    business relocation
C.    business outsourcing
D.    business merger
E.    business process change

Answer: AD

NEW QUESTION 479
Which of the following project roles is ultimately responsible for all project artifacts?

A.    Project sponsor
B.    Project coordinator
C.    Project manager
D.    Project team

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 480
A project team has just finished one phase of product development and is gathering requirements for the next phase. Which of the following methodologies is being applied?

A.    Waterfall
B.    PRINCE2
C.    Agile
D.    Top-down

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 481
Midway through a project, the building the team works in is destroyed by a hurricane. Which of the following types of communication is BEST in this event?

A.    Incident response
B.    Business continuity response
C.    Resource change response
D.    Schedule response

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 482
A project’s stakeholders have not been informed of project updates and milestones by the CCB and project team. The stakeholders have threatened to withdraw project support. Which of the following should the project manager do to get buy-in from the stakeholders for the project?

A.    Update the communications plan to include the stakeholders.
B.    Expedite completion of the project before support is withdrawn by the stakeholders.
C.    Revise the quality management plan to include the project stakeholders.
D.    Increase the number of status reports provided to the project stakeholders.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 483
A project manager is implementing a new edition of a magazine with an end-of-the-week deadline. The design analyst notices two main articles were not included, as requested by the client. Which of the following constraints should be considered FIRST?

A.    Scope
B.    Quality
C.    Time
D.    Budget

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 484
……


Welcome to choose PassLeader PK0-004 dumps for 100% passing CompTIA PK0-004 exam: https://www.passleader.com/pk0-004.html (484 Q&As VCE Dumps and PDF Dumps)

Also, previewing the NEWEST PassLeader PK0-004 dumps online for free on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpWmFpamxGZTNmX0U