[7-Feb-2022] New Project+ PK0-004 Dumps with VCE and PDF from PassLeader (New Questions)

PassLeader released the NEWEST CompTIA PK0-004 exam dumps recently! Both PK0-004 VCE dumps and PK0-004 PDF dumps are available on PassLeader, either PK0-004 VCE dumps or PK0-004 PDF dumps have the NEWEST PK0-004 exam questions in it, they will help you passing CompTIA PK0-004 exam easily! You can download the valid PK0-004 dumps VCE and PDF from PassLeader here: https://www.passleader.com/pk0-004.html (789 Q&As Dumps)

Also, previewing the NEWEST PassLeader PK0-004 dumps online for free on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpWmFpamxGZTNmX0U

NEW QUESTION 761
A vendor notifies the project manager that the scheduled date for a deliverable on the critical path cannot be met due to a lack of resources. Which of the following are MOST likely to be triggered? (Choose three.)

A.    Milestones.
B.    Stakeholder changes.
C.    Audits.
D.    Schedule changes.
E.    Incident response.
F.    Business continuity response.
G.    Risk register updates.

Answer: ADG

NEW QUESTION 762
The PMO is coordinating a series of interrelated functions to achieve a specific business goal. These functions require non-unique operational processes. Which of the following is the PMO organizing?

A.    Network diagram.
B.    Product backlog.
C.    Program.
D.    Portfolio.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 763
A procurement project manager presents the project status at a steering committee review. One of the defined risks is becoming an issue. The steering committee provides feedback and agrees on a mitigation plan. After reviewing the meeting minutes and project documents, a new risk is created. Which of the following needs to occur FIRST?

A.    Update the issue log.
B.    Update the risk register.
C.    Conduct a risk review meeting.
D.    Submit a change request to address the risk.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 764
In a weak matrix, a highly skilled project team member has been using company equipment to view inappropriate content. Which of the following steps should the project manager take FIRST to address this issue?

A.    Send an email outlining the company’s acceptable use policy to the employee.
B.    Arrange a face-to-face meeting with the team member.
C.    Contact the team member’s manager to address the problem.
D.    Restrict the team member’s equipment access.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 765
Which of the following indicators would help the project manager to determine the financial status of the project?

A.    CV
B.    SV
C.    EV
D.    PV
E.    COQ
F.    AC
G.    BAC

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 766
A project manager launched a survey for future end users of a new product under development. The sponsor received the survey results and realized the needs are different than the features currently being developed. The sponsor decided to cancel the project. Which of the following explains why the sponsor made this decision?

A.    Constraint reprioritization needed to be carried out.
B.    The cost of the changes would be more than planned.
C.    The survey was not stated in the project management plan.
D.    More than half of the project charter should be updated.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 767
A company is reviewing its strategic goals for several unrelated efforts. The company is considering the efforts as ____.

A.    part of the restructuring
B.    part of a program
C.    part of a portfolio
D.    part of the organization

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 768
The responsibility of estimating how long a task will take belongs to the ____.

A.    project scheduler
B.    project team
C.    project manager
D.    project coordinator

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 769
A project manager realizes there is a significant risk event. Which of the following is the FIRST step the project manager should perform?

A.    Escalate the issue to the sponsor.
B.    Assign an owner to take action.
C.    Update the issue log.
D.    Activate the contingency plan.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 770
A newly developed claims processing system will require users of the prior system to be trained to use the new system. During which of the following project phases should the training occur?

A.    Closing.
B.    Executing.
C.    Planning.
D.    Monitoring and controlling.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 771
The Chief Executive Officer (CEO) informs the project manager that a project must be completed six months earlier than previously scheduled. Which of the following is the BEST way for the project manager to respond?

A.    Increase the quality parameters.
B.    Transfer more productive resources to the project.
C.    Recommend a reduction of the deliverables.
D.    Update the project scope.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 772
Which of the following documents would MOST likely provide a broad, non-customized overview of a product or service?

A.    SLA
B.    RFI
C.    RFP
D.    SOW

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://www.bmc.com/blogs/sla-template-examples/

NEW QUESTION 773
During a project, the purpose of examining the cost baseline is to ____.

A.    organize payment of the bills
B.    determine the minimal cost of the project
C.    anticipate the total planned costs
D.    compare against the total planned income

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 774
A construction company has not been on the job for more than two weeks. Which of the following is an example of how a project manager can utilize the transfer risk strategy?

A.    Changing the schedule to accommodate a new finish date.
B.    Hiring a new company to complete the work.
C.    Calling the project sponsor to explain the situation.
D.    Requiring the construction company to send new employees.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 775
Which of the following documents will MOST likely result in a time and material agreement?

A.    RFQ
B.    RFI
C.    SLA
D.    RFB

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 776
A project requires the distribution of training materials for 300 stakeholders across multiple campuses. Which of the following would be the BEST method to deliver the materials?

A.    Email.
B.    Printed media.
C.    Face-to-face meetings.
D.    Video conferencing.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 777
A project requires that laptops be obtained immediately. The project manager confirms existing laptops, which were used for a previous project, are available, but authorization is required to use them. Which of the following risk response strategies does this represent?

A.    Exploit
B.    Accept
C.    Mitigate
D.    Transfer

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 778
Which of the following organizational changes is MOST likely used to transfer staff resources from one city to another to support team activities?

A.    Relocation.
B.    Business merger.
C.    Outsourcing.
D.    Internal reorganization.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 779
Which of the following indicators will assist the project manager in determining the health of the budget?

A.    SV
B.    CPI
C.    AC
D.    EV
E.    ETC

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 780
A project is due to deliver, configure, and install a collection of medical devices. The first device in the collection is reportedly four weeks behind schedule is manufacturing. Which of the following BEST describes how the project manager can keep the project on track?

A.    Expedite shipping of the first item to keep the installation order.
B.    Rearrange the installation dates since other devices are already on site.
C.    When the late equipment arrives, have the team work overtime.
D.    Explain the vendor payments will be withheld if delivery is not met.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 781
There is friction between team members who were on the team before a merger took place and those who transitioned during the merger. This situation is having an adverse effect on team performance. Which of the following can the project manager do to help resolve this issue?

A.    Observe the team during the transition period and give the team time to form.
B.    Engage in relationship building by getting both sides to work on tasks together.
C.    Report the conflict to human resources and let them address it.
D.    Assign tasks between the team members to ensure interaction is limited.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 782
A project manager has established a series of virtual meetings with project team members in different parts of the world. Team members from one country almost never show up to the meeting. Which of the following MOST likely describes why this occurring?

A.    There is no rapport between the team members and the project manager.
B.    The time zone in the one country is outside of working hours.
C.    The meeting is occurring too frequently.
D.    Language barriers prevent team members from participating.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 783
Which of the following is primarily responsible for developing the timeline?

A.    Project sponsor.
B.    Project coordinator.
C.    Project manager.
D.    Project scheduler.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 784
Which of the following will MOST likely result in changes to the project plan?

A.    Departure of the project manager.
B.    Departure of the sponsor.
C.    Milestone realization.
D.    Incident occurrence.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 785
Everyone on the team agrees with a change request, and the team proceeds with the implementation. Which of the following steps is missing from the identified process?

A.    Impact justification.
B.    Formal approval.
C.    Quality check.
D.    Identify and document.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 786
A project team learns that potential remodeling on the production floor might occur during the execution phase of their project. The project team starts debating the different options available to keep delivering without adjusting the schedule. Which of the following risk activities is being performed?

A.    Mitigation
B.    Quantification
C.    Planning
D.    Identification

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 787
……


Welcome to choose PassLeader PK0-004 dumps for 100% passing CompTIA PK0-004 exam: https://www.passleader.com/pk0-004.html (789 Q&As VCE Dumps and PDF Dumps)

Also, previewing the NEWEST PassLeader PK0-004 dumps online for free on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpWmFpamxGZTNmX0U