[1-Mar-2021] New A+ 220-1001 Dumps with VCE and PDF from PassLeader (New Questions)

PassLeader released the NEWEST CompTIA 220-1001 exam dumps recently! Both 220-1001 VCE dumps and 220-1001 PDF dumps are available on PassLeader, either 220-1001 VCE dumps or 220-1001 PDF dumps have the NEWEST 220-1001 exam questions in it, they will help you passing CompTIA 220-1001 exam easily! You can download the valid 220-1001 dumps VCE and PDF from PassLeader here: https://www.passleader.com/220-1001.html (642 Q&As Dumps –> 676 Q&As Dumps –> 705 Q&As Dumps –> 787 Q&As Dumps)

Also, previewing the NEWEST PassLeader 220-1001 dumps online for free on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1KD6v_bQbnkkLIMvXS92fI1YvddfkgQRh

NEW QUESTION 621
Which of the following network server types ads as an intermediary between a client workstation and another server to improve performance through caching and provide content filtering?

A.    DNS
B.    Print
C.    Proxy
D.    DHCP

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 622
A user’s workstation no longer boots. A technician arrives and confirms the workstation will not boot, and while troubleshooting notices a burning smell coming from the chassis of the workstation. The technician replaces the power cable and tries to boot again, but the smell returns and the machine does not boot. Which of the following components MOST likely needs to be replaced?

A.    UPS
B.    RAM
C.    Heat sink
D.    Hard drive
E.    PSU

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 623
A customer wants to run a web server on site to avoid the cost of running it m the cloud. The web server needs to be isolated from the rest of the critical internal servers. Which of the following should the technician recommend lo ensure the rest of the network remains secure?

A.    UPnP
B.    QoS
C.    NAT
D.    DWZ

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 624
Which of the following is the BEST example of rapid elasticity In cloud computing?

A.    Being able to restore lo old system states within seconds.
B.    Being able t limit the amount of resources used by a group of virtual servers.
C.    Being able to adjust available CPU resources depending on the dairy load.
D.    Being able to rapidly decommission virtual servers when requested.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 625
During a remodel of an auditorium a second projector was added. The first protector was rotated so the image is duplicated on another section of the front wall. Both projectors are connected to the switch through a VGA splitter. After the move users report the images on the second projector are normal but images on the first projector are skewed. Which of the following would correct the issue?

A.    Replace the lamp on the projector.
B.    Adjust the projector’s keystone.
C.    Change the projector’s resolution.
D.    Power cycle the projector.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 626
A technician needs to implement a test server with RAID using tour hard drives. The only requirement is the server must have the maximum amount of storage possible. Which of the following RAID levers should a technician configure on the server to meet the requirement?

A.    0
B.    1
C.    5
D.    10

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 627
A user is working on a Windows laptop in a conference room that has connectivity to a large-screen TV. The user attempts to connect to the TV using HDMI and VGA cables, but video does not display on the TV. Which of the following is the MOST likely cause of the issue?

A.    There is a bad composite cable.
B.    Screen mirroring is disabled.
C.    The screen brightness is set too low.
D.    The TV resolution does not match the laptop.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 628
Users all over campus are calling the help desk to report issues connecting to the Internet. The help desk follows a script to ask questions about their issues. All the users answer the questions similarly. A help desk technician confirms no environmental changes have taken place and is currently looking through multiple system and application logs. Which of the following steps in the troubleshooting methodology is the technician currently performing?

A.    Testing the theory to determine cause.
B.    Documenting findings actions, and outcomes.
C.    Identifying the problem.
D.    Establishing a plan of action to resolve the issue.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 629
After a technician installs hardware and turns on a system the PC does not complete POST and only displays a black screen. Which of the following should the technician try FIRST to fix the issue?

A.    Flash the BIOS.
B.    Reimage the system.
C.    Reseat the memory.
D.    Change the boot order.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 630
A user’s computer randomly freezes for 30 seconds and then resumes normal activity After another ten minutes of use the computer once again freezes for 30 seconds. The user claims the issue has been happening for about a week and appears to be getting worse. Considering best practices far diagnostics which of the following should a technician perform NEXT?

A.    Review the logs in Event Viewer and look for errors and warnings.
B.    Create a new account for the user to correct corruption of the user profile.
C.    Replace the memory and ask the user to monitor the machine for the next few days.
D.     Replace the HDD and clone all easting data onto a new hard drive.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 631
Which of the following MOST accurately explains what a VPN connection represents?

A.    An encrypted set of packets meant 10 pass information between virtual layer networks.
B.    An encrypted channel connecting two PANs over a private LAN.
C.    An encrypted channel connecting two LANs over a public WAN.
D.    An encrypted channel connecting two MANs over a public WAN.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 632
Which of the following frequencies is used to provide 802.11n wireless connectivity in smaller ranges with less probability of Interference?

A.    2.4GHz
B.    5GHz
C.    50MHz
D.    900MHz

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 633
Which of the following do public cloud providers use to serve multitenant environment?

A.    Measured service.
B.    Resource pooling.
C.    Rapid elasticity.
D.    Infrastructure as a service.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 634
A vendor connects a laptop to the projector for a presentation but notices the protector is not listed as a display in the display properties. Which of the following troubleshooting steps should be done FIRST?

A.    Update the graphics drivers.
B.    Install the projector drivers.
C.    Ensure the projector is on.
D.    Verify laptop compatibility.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 635
A technician is troubleshooting a computer that will not boot to the OS. There is a loud clicking noise coming from ins de the computer, and the fans are running at maximum speed. Which of the following is MOST likely the issue?

A.    An internal cable is touching the fans.
B.    The PSU is overloaded.
C.    The RAID set is not configured.
D.    There is a hard disk failure.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 636
A technician is troubleshooting a user’s PC that was recently reimaged and has since been unable to connect to the WiFi. The technician first checks the WiFI configuration on the WAP. and It is correct. The technician’s laptop connects successfully from the user’s office to the WiFi. Which of the following is the MOST likely cause of the issue?

A.    The SSID is not broadcasting.
B.    The gateway is down.
C.    MAC address filtering is enabled.
D.    The power level is set too low.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 637
A computer that had been running properly for about three years no longer boots. A technician observes the computer attempts to pass POST but it beeps three times before crashing. The computer then attempts to boot again and repeats the process. Which of the following is MOST likely the cause of the problem?

A.    Mismatched memory speed type.
B.    Improperly seated memory modules.
C.    Malfunctioning memory modules.
D.    Incorrect memory type installed.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 638
A user notices a crushing sound coming from a multifunction printer. The user investigates and notices several pages printed off center and some of the pages did not print. A technician arrives to troubleshoot and notices the MFP as several warnings. Which of the following steps should the technician take to resolve the issues? (Choose two.)

A.    Replace the rollers.
B.    Clean the transfer drum.
C.    Clear the counter.
D.    Replace the toner.
E.    Restar he print jobs.
F.    Clear the paper jam.

Answer: BD

NEW QUESTION 639
A bank has 20 branch locations that are connected to each other via a fouler at each one. Which of the following network types is MOST likely being used?

A.    WMN
B.    LAN
C.    PAN
D.    WAN

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 640
Which of the following server roles would be used to host mapped drives on a corporate network?

A.    Web server.
B.    File server.
C.    DNS server.
D.    Mail server.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 641
Which of the following cable types transmits in an analog format?

A.    USB-C
B.    OVI-D
C.    VGA
D.    HDMI

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 642
……


Welcome to choose PassLeader 220-1001 dumps for 100% passing CompTIA 220-1001 exam: https://www.passleader.com/220-1001.html (642 Q&As VCE Dumps and PDF Dumps –> 676 Q&As VCE Dumps and PDF Dumps –> 705 Q&As VCE Dumps and PDF Dumps –> 787 Q&As VCE Dumps and PDF Dumps)

Also, previewing the NEWEST PassLeader 220-1001 dumps online for free on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1KD6v_bQbnkkLIMvXS92fI1YvddfkgQRh