[24-Feb-2021] New Network+ N10-007 Dumps with VCE and PDF from PassLeader

PassLeader released the NEWEST CompTIA N10-007 exam dumps recently! Both N10-007 VCE dumps and N10-007 PDF dumps are available on PassLeader, either N10-007 VCE dumps or N10-007 PDF dumps have the NEWEST N10-007 exam questions in it, they will help you passing CompTIA N10-007 exam easily! You can download the valid N10-007 dumps VCE and PDF from PassLeader here: https://www.passleader.com/n10-007.html (1211 Q&As Dumps –> 1244 Q&As Dumps)

Also, previewing the NEWEST PassLeader N10-007 dumps online for free on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=18G7nZoCo1Rl5qL3FXrR-6O-5qSmfy7ty (More LAB SIMULATION questions, Drag and Drop questions)

NEW QUESTION 1194
A network technician is connecting medical monitoring devices on a personal area network for patients’ phones. Which of the following technologies should be used?

A.    Bluetooth
B.    ROD
C.    NFC
D.    IR

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 1195
Which of the following protocols is used during web browsing to resolve website names?

A.    HTTP
B.    LDAP
C.    SNMP
D.    DNS

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 1196
A network team has reopened multiple outages caused by unauthorized access to the IDF. Which of the following would BEST prevent this issue from reoccurring?

A.    Video surveillance.
B.    Badge readers.
C.    Motion sensors.
D.    Tamper switches.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 1197
A technician needs to back up network devices to a central location to prepare for a natural disaster. Which of the following should the technician use?

A.    VPN
B.    TFTP
C.    RDP
D.    VNC

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 1198
A user has called the help desk with a problem reaching certain servers within the organization. The organization is using RFC 1819 for internal networks. The servers having trouble are configured with the following IP addresses: 192. 130.135.5 and 192.130.135.6. The user cannot connect to the correct servers. Which of the following explain why this is happening to the user?

A.    The IPS system is flagging the traffic as suspicious and terminating the connection.
B.    The serves are periodical/ going offline and rejecting the connection.
C.    The default route in the user’s computer points to the wrong upstream device.
D.    The network has been configured with an inappropriate scheme.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 1199
A network administrator plans to install network connectivity at a new remote office location. The administrator is concerned about how to troubleshoot network connectivity issues and reconfigure the remote router. The technician should use what?

A.    a TFTP server on the main network for backup configurations
B.    an SD card with a backup configuration
C.    a modem using POTS
D.    a second Ethernet interface for remote access

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 1200
A technician recently installed a new wireless access point for a SOHO with the latest wireless technologies After the installation users with older laptops report their laptops no longer show the wireless network SSID, whereas users with newer equipment do not have this issue. Which of the following is MOST likely the cause?

A.    The passphrase was changed.
B.    The wireless cards do not support 802 11ac.
C.    The security type has been upgraded to WPA2.
D.    The administrator is not broadcasting the SSID.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 1201
A network administrator is looking for an out-of-band method for accessing the console ports of a company’s network devices when working remotely. Which of the following can be deployed as a solution?

A.    A WAP.
B.    A bridge.
C.    A modem.
D.    A hub.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 1202
A network administrator is configuring a link-state routing protocol for traffic. Which of the following routing protocols should be implemented?

A.    OSPF
B.    EIGRP
C.    BGP
D.    RIPv2

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 1203
Which of the following would an organization MOST likely have employees sign before granting access to confidential data?

A.    An AUP.
B.    A BYOD policy.
C.    An NDA.
D.    A PUA.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 1204
A company (XYZ) has a DNS record for the following address: products.XYZ.com. The company would like to add another record, sales.XYZ.com, which continually points to the same IP address as products.XYZ.com. Which of the following DNS record would BEST accomplish this goal?

A.    MX
B.    CNAME
C.    SRV
D.    A
E.    AAAA
F.    PTR

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 1205
A user’s computer is having trouble reaching a certain website. Other branch locations do not have any issues reaching this website, and the user can reach all other websites. A technician suspects there is a failure at an upstream router under the ISP’s control. Which of the following commands should the technician run to confirm this suspicion?

A.    tepdump
B.    arp
C.    traeert
D.    nmp
E.    route

Answer: E

NEW QUESTION 1206
A customer has asked a technician to upgrade the wireless router to the fastest speed possible. The technician performs a site survey and notices several older devices will not be able to connect to router that operates In the 5GHz range. Which of the following options should the technician suggest to the customer?

A.    802.11a
B.    802.11ac
C.    802.11b
D.    802.11n

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 1207
Which of the following BEST explains why a network engineer would use a wireless mesh network when connecting sensors to a sensor gateway?

A.    It creates various paths to a particular destination.
B.    It increases the overall throughput of the links connecting the devices.
C.    It provides redundancy if the sensor network experiences broad wireless interference.
D.    It allows autonomous communication if the ensor network goes down.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 1208
A network technician is installing a new fiber-optic connection between two buildings on a campus network. When the network technician connects the fiber at the second location, the interface link light does not light up. Which of the following should the technician do NEXT?

A.    Configure a media converter for each switch.
B.    Check the duplex on each interface.
C.    Install a fiber distribution panel.
D.    Reverse the finer pair.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 1209
A network administrator wants to ensure devices on the network are not susceptible to pub ished exploits. Which of the following will the administrator MOST likely conduct?

A.    A port scan.
B.    A vulnerability scan.
C.    A packet analysis.
D.    A network log review.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 1210
Devices on a network will need to obtain DHCP leases from a server on a different network. Which of the following must the engineer implement for DHCP to forward requests to the designated server?

A.    A proxy server.
B.    A forward lookup zone.
C.    Trunking.
D.    An IP helper.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 1211
……


Welcome to choose PassLeader N10-007 dumps for 100% passing CompTIA N10-007 exam: https://www.passleader.com/n10-007.html (1211 Q&As VCE Dumps and PDF Dumps –> 1244 Q&As VCE Dumps and PDF Dumps)

Also, previewing the NEWEST PassLeader N10-007 dumps online for free on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=18G7nZoCo1Rl5qL3FXrR-6O-5qSmfy7ty (More LAB SIMULATION questions, Drag and Drop questions)