[13-Dec-2020] New Cloud Essentials+ CLO-002 Dumps with VCE and PDF from PassLeader (New Questions)

PassLeader released the NEWEST CompTIA Cloud Essentials+ CLO-002 exam dumps recently! Both CLO-002 VCE dumps and CLO-002 PDF dumps are available on PassLeader, either CLO-002 VCE dumps or CLO-002 PDF dumps have the NEWEST CLO-002 exam questions in it, they will help you passing CompTIA Cloud Essentials+ CLO-002 exam easily! You can download the valid CLO-002 dumps VCE and PDF from PassLeader here: https://www.passleader.com/clo-002.html (400 Q&As Dumps –> 436 Q&As Dumps)

Also, previewing the NEWEST PassLeader CLO-002 dumps online for free on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1cwspUXu7u2_TzT5_2bjdo-bjqiTd24yA

NEW QUESTION 371
A company’s new systems administrator has been asked to create a new user for the human resources department. Which of the following will help the systems administrator understand the user privileges for each role in the company?

A.    Identity and access control management policy.
B.    Classification and management policy.
C.    Change management policy.
D.    Standard operating procedures.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 372
An organization is determining an acceptable amount of downtime. Which of the following aspects of cloud design should the organization evaluate?

A.    RPO
B.    RTO
C.    ERP
D.    TCO

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 373
Which of the following is an example of multifactor authentication?

A.    A password policy that requires both upper and lowercase letters.
B.    A short message service (SMS) message sent to a phone and an access PIN.
C.    Encryption of cached password information and a challenge question.
D.    A password that expires after 90 days and a PIN.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 374
Which of the following is a benefit of microservice applications in a cloud environment?

A.    Microservices are dependent on external shared databases found on cloud solutions.
B.    Federation is a mandatory component for an optimized microservice deployment.
C.    The architecture of microservice applications allows the use of auto-scaling.
D.    Microservice applications use orchestration solutions to update components in each service.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 375
Which of the following security objectives is MOST improved when moving a system to the cloud?

A.    Availability
B.    Integrity
C.    Privacy
D.    Confidentiality

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 376
A low-budget project with a flexible completion time can become financially feasible via the use of ____.

A.    right-sizing
B.    resource tagging
C.    reserved instances
D.    spot instances

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 377
Which of the following BEST describes a pay-as-you-go licensing model within a cloud service?

A.    Subscription agreement.
B.    Perpetual agreement.
C.    Enterprise agreement.
D.    Promotional agreement.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 378
Which of the following metrics defines how much data loss a company can tolerate?

A.    RTO
B.    TCO
C.    MTTR
D.    ROI
E.    RPO

Answer: E

NEW QUESTION 379
Before conducting a cloud migration, a compliance team requires confirmation that sensitive data will remain close to their users. Which of the following will meet this requirement during the cloud design phase?

A.    Data locality.
B.    Data classification.
C.    Data certification.
D.    Data validation.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 380
Which of the following is the BEST approach to optimize data security in an IaaS migration of data to the cloud?

A.    Review the risk register.
B.    Perform a vulnerability scan.
C.    Perform server hardening.
D.    Configure encryption in transit.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 381
A systems administrator must select a CSP while considering system uptime and access to critical servers. Which of the following is the MOST important criterion when choosing the CSP?

A.    Elasticity
B.    Scalability
C.    Availability
D.    Serviceability

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 382
Which of the following stores transactions in a distributed ledger of which all users have a copy?

A.    Big Data.
B.    Blockchain.
C.    Machine learning.
D.    Artificial intelligence.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 383
Which of the following should be considered to ensure the availability of data that is accessed across multiple sites? (Choose two.)

A.    Auto-scaling
B.    Geo-redundancy
C.    Backup
D.    Provisioning
E.    Locality
F.    Zones

Answer: BC

NEW QUESTION 384
A company wants to save on cloud storage costs for data that does not need to be accessible in a timely manner. Which of the following storage types would be the BEST option?

A.    Cold
B.    Block
C.    Object
D.    Tape

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 385
A company wants to deploy an application in a public cloud. Which of the following service models gives the MOST responsibility to the provider?

A.    PaaS
B.    IaaS
C.    BPaaS
D.    SaaS

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 386
Which of the following security concerns is BEST addressed by moving systems to the cloud?

A.    Availability
B.    Authentication
C.    Confidentiality
D.    Integrity

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 387
For security reasons, a cloud service that can be accessed from anywhere would make BEST use of ____.

A.    replication
B.    multifactor authentication
C.    single sign-on
D.    data locality

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 388
A business analyst is using a public cloud provider’s CRM service to manage contacts and organize all communication. Which of the following cloud service models is the analyst using?

A.    IaaS
B.    SaaS
C.    DBaaS
D.    PaaS

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 389
Which of the following would be expected from a security consultant who has been hired to investigate a data breach of a private cloud instance?

A.    Incident report.
B.    Application scan results.
C.    Request for information.
D.    Risk register.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 390
Which of the following storage types will BEST allow data to be backed up and retained for long periods of time?

A.    Solid state storage.
B.    Block storage.
C.    Object storage.
D.    File storage.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 391
Which of the following are aspects of cloud data availability? (Choose two.)

A.    Resource tagging.
B.    Data sovereignty.
C.    Locality.
D.    Zones.
E.    Geo-redundancy.
F.    Auto-scaling.

Answer: DE

NEW QUESTION 392
After a cloud migration, a company hires a third party to conduct an assessment to detect any cloud infrastructure vulnerabilities. Which of the following BEST describes this process?

A.    Hardening.
B.    Risk assessment.
C.    Penetration testing.
D.    Application scanning.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 393
For which of the following reasons is the infrastructure as code technique used?

A.    To improve the ability to migrate applications to different cloud providers to avoid vendor lock-in.
B.    To specify the hardware configuration and system installation procedures in machine-readable formats.
C.    To capture the system configurations to track changes and remediate configuration drift.
D.    To assign server administration responsibilities to software developers for application deployments.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 394
Which of the following strategies allows an organization to plan for cloud expenditures in a way that most closely aligns with the capital expenditure model?

A.    Simplifying contract requirements.
B.    Implementing consolidated billing.
C.    Considering a BYOL policy.
D.    Using reserved cloud instances.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 395
An organization determines it cannot go forward with a cloud migration due to the risks involved. Which of the following types of risk response does this describe?

A.    Acceptance
B.    Transference
C.    Avoidance
D.    Mitigation

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 396
……


Welcome to choose PassLeader CLO-002 dumps for 100% passing CompTIA Cloud Essentials+ CLO-002 exam: https://www.passleader.com/clo-002.html (400 Q&As VCE Dumps and PDF Dumps –> 436 Q&As VCE Dumps and PDF Dumps)

Also, previewing the NEWEST PassLeader CLO-002 dumps online for free on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1cwspUXu7u2_TzT5_2bjdo-bjqiTd24yA