[17-Dec-2020] New Network+ N10-007 Dumps with VCE and PDF from PassLeader

PassLeader released the NEWEST CompTIA N10-007 exam dumps recently! Both N10-007 VCE dumps and N10-007 PDF dumps are available on PassLeader, either N10-007 VCE dumps or N10-007 PDF dumps have the NEWEST N10-007 exam questions in it, they will help you passing CompTIA N10-007 exam easily! You can download the valid N10-007 dumps VCE and PDF from PassLeader here: https://www.passleader.com/n10-007.html (1119 Q&As Dumps)

Also, previewing the NEWEST PassLeader N10-007 dumps online for free on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=18G7nZoCo1Rl5qL3FXrR-6O-5qSmfy7ty (More LAB SIMULATION questions, Drag and Drop questions)

NEW QUESTION 1101
Joe, an employee, wants to copy text from a message on his corporate email account to a new message on his personal email account. However, the copy and paste functions of the clipboard are grayed out and unavailable. Which of the following policies would be responsible for this behavior?

A.    Remote access policy.
B.    Licensing policy.
C.    BYOD policy.
D.    DLP policy.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 1102
A network analyzer captures traffic from a host that is sending 802.1q traffic to a Layer 3 switch. Which of the following attacks is occurring?

A.    MITM
B.    VLAN hopping
C.    ARP poisoning
D.    Spoofing

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 1103
Which of the following can be used to provide connectivity to a network storage server without the need for dedicated switches and cabling? (Choose two.)

A.    Fibre Channel
B.    FCoE
C.    InfiniBand
D.    iSCSI
E.    SATA

Answer: BD

NEW QUESTION 1104
Which of the following would MOST likely contain information about credential reuse?

A.    Acceptable use policy.
B.    Password policy.
C.    Non-disclosure agreement.
D.    Remote access policy.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 1105
A VoIP device is not getting power at a new user’s desk. The technician tests the components with a PoE injector at the switch and resolves the issue. Which of the following is the MOST likely cause of the issue?

A.    VLAN mismatch
B.    Bad switchport
C.    TX/RX reverse
D.    Latency
E.    Damaged cable

Answer: E

NEW QUESTION 1106
A network technician is asked to perform an unfamiliar task. Which of the following would the technician MOST likely reference?

A.    Network configuration.
B.    Change management documentation.
C.    Work instructions.
D.    Performance baseline.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 1107
A network technician is preparing for an upcoming department expansion project and is reviewing the standard on private IP addressing. Which of the following IP addresses fall into these address ranges? (Choose two.)

A.    172.30.11.11
B.    172.32.33.33
C.    172.33.44.44
D.    192.168.200.201
E.    192.169.3.125

Answer: AD

NEW QUESTION 1108
The lack of which of the following components might make a virtual router less efficient than a physical router?

A.    ASIC
B.    Hardware MAC
C.    Jumbo frame
D.    MPLS

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 1109
A network administrator needs to access a remote site and log into the site switch using secure methods. The administrator first has to gain access to the server GUI. Which of the following access control methods will be used?

A.    RDP
B.    VPN
C.    Telnet
D.    SSH

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 1110
An ISP technician frequently needs to administer a router remotely in the event of a configuration error or WAN outage. Which of the following technologies would facilitate the required connectivity?

A.    Remote access VPN.
B.    Remote file access.
C.    Out-of-band.
D.    Secure Shell.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 1111
A technician has designed a LAN with redundant switches. Which of the following should be configured to ensure network availability?

A.    VLAN
B.    Scope options
C.    Spanning tree
D.    Flood guard

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 1112
Which of the following protocols operates at the data link layer of the OSI model?

A.    IGRP
B.    BGP
C.    PPP
D.    FTP

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 1113
Which of the following ports should be open on a host-based firewall for a user who needs email and file- sharing capabilities? (Choose two.)

A.    21
B.    88
C.    389
D.    445
E.    587
F.    3389

Answer: AE

NEW QUESTION 1114
A network technician is troubleshooting a laptop that does not have wireless connectivity. The technician determines the wireless network is functioning as expected. The laptop does not show any SSIDs or allow the technician to modify network settings. Which of the following should the technician check FIRST?

A.    Check for overcapacity of the network.
B.    Ensure wireless is enabled on the laptop.
C.    Confirm the power levels of the WAP.
D.    Assess the antenna placement.
E.    Verify network drivers are up-to-date.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 1115
Which of the following can be used to enable and translate the communication between legacy non-IP phone systems with solutions for voice communications that can run over the Internet?

A.    Media converter
B.    RTP
C.    ISDN service
D.    VoIP gateway
E.    SIP trunk

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 1116
……


Welcome to choose PassLeader N10-007 dumps for 100% passing CompTIA N10-007 exam: https://www.passleader.com/n10-007.html (1119 Q&As VCE Dumps and PDF Dumps)

Also, previewing the NEWEST PassLeader N10-007 dumps online for free on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=18G7nZoCo1Rl5qL3FXrR-6O-5qSmfy7ty (More LAB SIMULATION questions, Drag and Drop questions)