[15-Mar-2021] New Server+ SK0-004 Dumps with VCE and PDF from PassLeader (New Questions)

PassLeader released the NEWEST CompTIA SK0-004 exam dumps recently! Both SK0-004 VCE dumps and SK0-004 PDF dumps are available on PassLeader, either SK0-004 VCE dumps or SK0-004 PDF dumps have the NEWEST SK0-004 exam questions in it, they will help you passing CompTIA SK0-004 exam easily! You can download the valid SK0-004 dumps VCE and PDF from PassLeader here: https://www.passleader.com/sk0-004.html (825 Q&As Dumps)

Also, previewing the NEWEST PassLeader SK0-004 dumps online for free on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpZ3IwX05xSnIyam8

NEW QUESTION 801
The systems administrator is configuring a new iSCSI storage, which will be presented to several servers. Which of the following should the administrator use to present a LUN to a server?

A.    Mask
B.    Initiator
C.    Target
D.    Share

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 802
Which of the following protocols utilize SSH and TCP over port 22 for secure communication? (Choose two.)

A.    SFTP
B.    FTP
C.    TFTP
D.    SCP
E.    FTPS
F.    SMTP

Answer: AD

NEW QUESTION 803
A server administrator is trying to prevent database administrators from installing programs or making administrative changes to the server. Which of the following should the administrator do to prevent administrative changes on the server?

A.    Enable a policy to require user credentials when making administrative changes.
B.    Enable alerts to send a message when someone tries to make changes.
C.    Enable database administrators to log activities in the system logs.
D.    Enable privileged access auditing in the system logs.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 804
A user reports a Linux server is running slowly. Which of the following tools is an administrator MOST likely to use to check server performance?

A.    top
B.    MRTG
C.    VNC
D.    netstat

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 805
The systems administrator is configuring the UAC on all servers to comply with a security audit. Once completed, all systems administrators will need to provide a special user account to make administrative changes. Which of the following would the systems administrator use to prevent unauthorized changes to the servers?

A.    Implement privileged access controls.
B.    Configure the servers to deny security updates.
C.    Block access to other systems administrators.
D.    Disable unneeded services.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 806
An administrator is configuring external storage that will be accessed by multiple servers via the existing Ethernet at a minimum cost. Which of the following technologies BEST meets these objectives?

A.    NFS
B.    Fibre Channel
C.    HBA Fabric
D.    DAS

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 807
Which of the following network solutions would allow a company to connect securely to its internal network over the Internet?

A.    VMM
B.    VLAN
C.    VNC
D.    VPN

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 808
An administrator needs to install 20 new servers via PXE. Which of the following must be available on the network to complete this task?

A.    TFTP server
B.    DNS server
C.    SFTP server
D.    SCP server

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 809
Users report the system is running slow. The administrator walks into the server room and notices it is noisier than usual. The fans in particular seem to be very loud. Which of the following should the administrator conclude from this observation?

A.    The system is detecting excessive dust.
B.    There is a power surge occurring.
C.    The server may be overheating.
D.    The server has a RAID set in a failed state.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 810
A systems administrator received an alert from the central monitoring tool indicating /var/mail/logs on a Linux system is running out of disk space. Before troubleshooting the issue, the administrator needs to verify the total disk space available on the volume. Which of the following commands would allow the administrator to gather the required information?

A.    df
B.    ls
C.    fsutil
D.    du

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 811
A server administrator has just configured two web front-ends for high availability and even distribution of workload. Which of the following should the administrator implement to achieve the required goals?

A.    Dedicated queuing.
B.    Active-passive clustering.
C.    Round-robin.
D.    Server mirroring.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 812
An administrator notes laptops have been removed from a secure area. Which of the following strategies will BEST ensure laptops remain in the secured area? (Choose two.)

A.    RFID chips on the laptops.
B.    Mantrap in the secure area.
C.    Fingerprint scanners on the laptops.
D.    Cable lock on the laptops.
E.    Security camera in the secure area.
F.    Keypad on the door.

Answer: DE

NEW QUESTION 813
While installing patches, a systems administrator is disconnected from a server. The administrator attempts to ping the server and receives no response. Which of the following tools is MOST likely to help in this situation?

A.    RDP
B.    iLO
C.    VNC
D.    SSH

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 814
A technician wants to disable USB ports on the server to prevent booting from a flash drive. Which of the following actions should the technician take to accomplish this task?

A.    Disable the USB ports on BIOS setup.
B.    Disable the USB ports on Device Manager.
C.    Disable the USB ports on Control Panel.
D.    Disable the USB ports on UAC.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 815
A server technician has changed a hard disk in a RAID 5 array. The array status is now reported as being in a “degraded” state. Given this scenario, which of the following should the technician do NEXT?

A.    Monitor the database index.
B.    Monitor the array rebuild.
C.    Rebuild the filesystem table.
D.    Rebuild the boot sector.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 816
A systems administrator has been directed to implement three-factor authentication for a new secure system. Which of the following authentication methods are redundant and only count as one factor? (Choose two.)

A.    Password.
B.    Keypad code.
C.    RFID chip.
D.    Imitating a gesture.
E.    Fingerprint.

Answer: AB

NEW QUESTION 817
A remote Linux server requires an IP address change before being moved to a new datacenter. The server does not have X installed on it. Which of the following is an administrator MOST likely to use to log in and change the address?

A.    SSH
B.    RDP
C.    VNC
D.    FTP

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 818
A user is trying to connect to www.testnetwork.net with a desktop web browser. The user cannot connect to this website, although other sites can be reached. Which of the following tools should the administrator use at the desktop to determine the specific issue? (Choose two.)

A.    nslookup
B.    ping
C.    route
D.    netuse
E.    netcheck

Answer: AB

NEW QUESTION 819
A systems administrator is configuring new storage for a high availability server. Which of the following RAID configurations can still function it half its disks are lost?

A.    RAID 1
B.    RAID 3
C.    RAID 5
D.    RAID 6

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 820
An administrator is implementing a RAID 10 array on a new server. Which of the following is the MINIMUM number of disks needed?

A.    Two
B.    Three
C.    Four
D.    Five

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 821
A security administrator wishes to enable multifactor authentication. Which of the following would achieve that objective? (Choose two.)

A.    Security token and dongle.
B.    Fingerprint and one-time passcode.
C.    Username and challenge questions.
D.    Password and PIN.
E.    Voice pattern and retina scan.
F.    Random number generator and passphrase.

Answer: BF

NEW QUESTION 822
A server technician works in a small environment where servers and computers reside on the subnet. Which of the following should the technician create to ensure the servers have the same network setting?

A.    Manual host entries.
B.    DHCP reservations.
C.    Manual DNS entries.
D.    NAT address pool.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 823
A server administrator recently applied a local policy to a computer with gpedit.msc. However, the policy keeps reverting back to its original setting the next day. The server administrator is unaware of what is causing this issue. Which of the following BEST describes what is occurring?

A.    A startup script is running at boot that is reverting the registry key.
B.    A group policy is overriding the local policies on the next group policy refresh.
C.    The antivirus program installed on the system is blocking access to the Program Files directory.
D.    Another administrator is playing a prank by logging in to the machine and reverting the change.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 824
……


Welcome to choose PassLeader SK0-004 dumps for 100% passing CompTIA SK0-004 exam: https://www.passleader.com/sk0-004.html (825 Q&As VCE Dumps and PDF Dumps)

Also, previewing the NEWEST PassLeader SK0-004 dumps online for free on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpZ3IwX05xSnIyam8