[19-Mar-2021] New IT Fundamentals FC0-U61 Dumps with VCE and PDF from PassLeader (New Questions)

PassLeader released the NEWEST CompTIA FC0-U61 exam dumps recently! Both FC0-U61 VCE dumps and FC0-U61 PDF dumps are available on PassLeader, either FC0-U61 VCE dumps or FC0-U61 PDF dumps have the NEWEST FC0-U61 exam questions in it, they will help you passing CompTIA FC0-U61 exam easily! You can download the valid FC0-U61 dumps VCE and PDF from PassLeader here: https://www.passleader.com/fc0-u61.html (436 Q&As Dumps)

Also, previewing the NEWEST PassLeader FC0-U61 dumps online for free on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=12PJFezpvnyNlKXUkwMIczIbORBqe4qsh

NEW QUESTION 411
Employee information is stored in a database. Which of the following BEST describes where all of an employee’s information is stored?

A.    Record
B.    Report
C.    Column
D.    Procedure

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 412
Which of the following is an example of an interpreted language?

A.    C++
B.    Java
C.    Python
D.    Go

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 413
An employee’s laptop does not connect to the Internet when it is used in a coffee shop. Which of the following is the MOST likely cause?

A.    Script blocker.
B.    Proxy settings.
C.    Private browsing.
D.    Full browser cache.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 414
Which of the following filesystems would a Linux computer MOST likely use?

A.    HFS
B.    NTFS
C.    FAT32
D.    ext4

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 415
Which of the following concerns does installing cross-platform software address?

A.    Subscription.
B.    Licensing.
C.    Product key.
D.    Compatibility.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 416
Which of the following requires the MOST frequent updating to remain effective?

A.    Antivirus.
B.    Host firewall.
C.    Web browser.
D.    Device drivers.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 417
Which of the following BEST explains the use of float over integer to store monetary values?

A.    It accepts negative values.
B.    It stores symbols.
C.    It accommodates larger values.
D.    It supports decimals.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 418
Which of the following BEST describes the purpose of a vector in programming?

A.    Storing a collection of data.
B.    Repeating a similar operation.
C.    Capturing user input.
D.    Performing mathematical calculations.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 419
Which of the following WiFi security options would create the MOST need for a VPN connection on the client device?

A.    Open
B.    WEP
C.    WPA
D.    WPA2

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 420
A company has installed an application that only requires a workstation to function. Which of the following architecture types is this application using?

A.    One-tier.
B.    Two-tier.
C.    Three-tier.
D.    N-tier.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 421
A business would like to create an employee portal that employees will have access to when they are at work. The employees will not be able to connect to the portal from home without a VPN connection. Which of the following types of application does this describe?

A.    Local application.
B.    Intranet application.
C.    Extranet application.
D.    Internet application.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 422
A computer technician is assigned a ticket to install a laptop for a new employee. Due to the arrangement of the workspace, the employee requests that the laptop be installed with the cover closed. Which of the following would be required to satisfy this request? (Choose two.)

A.    Printer.
B.    Mouse.
C.    Webcam.
D.    External hard drive.
E.    Speakers.
F.    Display.

Answer: BF

NEW QUESTION 423
A company wants its employee to use an email client that downloads and removes messages from the email server. Which of the following protocols must be configured in the email client to facilitate this?

A.    SMTP
B.    IMAP
C.    ICMP
D.    POP3

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 424
Which of the following is a reason why complex passwords are required?

A.    To encourage password variety.
B.    To make them harder to remember.
C.    To prevent someone from guessing them.
D.    To reduce social engineering attacks.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 425
Which of the following storage types is MOST vulnerable to magnetic damage?

A.    Flash
B.    SSD
C.    Optical
D.    HDD

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 426
Concerned with vulnerabilities on a home network, an administrator replaces the wireless router with a recently released new device. After configuring the new device utilizing the old SSID and key, some light switches are no longer communicating. Which of the following is the MOST likely cause?

A.    The light switches do not support WPA2.
B.    The router is operating on a different channel.
C.    The key does not meet password complexity requirements.
D.    The SSID is not being broadcast.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 427
Which of the following are the primary functions of an operating system? (Choose two.)

A.    Provide structure for file and data management.
B.    Provide protection against malware and viruses.
C.    Provide peer-to-peer networking capability.
D.    Provide user data encryption.
E.    Provide virtual desktop capability.
F.    Provide system resources.

Answer: AF

NEW QUESTION 428
SQL databases use primary and foreign keys to enable which of the following?

A.    Rows
B.    Fields
C.    Schemas
D.    Relationships

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 429
A technician has successfully verified full system functionality after implementing the solution to a problem. Which of the following is the NEXT troubleshooting step the technician should do?

A.    Determine if anything has changed.
B.    Document lessons learned.
C.    Establish a theory of probable cause.
D.    Duplicate the problem, if possible.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 430
A large payment website was breached recently. A user is concerned that the breach will affect account security on other sites. Which of the following password best practices would mitigate this risk?

A.    Password history.
B.    Password reuse.
C.    Password expiration.
D.    Password age.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 431
A user revisits a website and receives a message that the site may not be secure. The user is prompted to click a link to continue to the site. Which of the following would MOST likely identify the issue?

A.    Checking the proxy settings.
B.    Checking that caching is enabled.
C.    Checking browser add-ons.
D.    Checking certificate validity.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 432
A user wants to ensure port 3389 is open for remote desktop on a PC. Which of the following describes where the user should verify the port is open?

A.    Antivirus.
B.    Anti-malware.
C.    Device Manager.
D.    Host firewall.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 433
Which of the following contains exactly four copper wires?

A.    RJ45
B.    VGA
C.    RJ11
D.    USB

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 434
A technician replaces the video card in a user’s PC. The user reports the resolution on the display seems very low, but the operating system will not let the user adjust it any higher. Which of the following steps would MOST likely fix this problem?

A.    Replace the user’s display.
B.    Update the PC’s operating system.
C.    Replace the video cable.
D.    Install new video drivers.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 435
All users have access to an application at a company. The data from the application is stored on a centralized device located on the network. Which of the following devices would MOST likely be used to store the data?

A.    Server.
B.    Tape library.
C.    External HDD.
D.    Workstation.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 436
……


Welcome to choose PassLeader FC0-U61 dumps for 100% passing CompTIA FC0-U61 exam: https://www.passleader.com/fc0-u61.html (436 Q&As VCE Dumps and PDF Dumps)

Also, previewing the NEWEST PassLeader FC0-U61 dumps online for free on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=12PJFezpvnyNlKXUkwMIczIbORBqe4qsh