[29-Mar-2021] New Network+ N10-007 Dumps with VCE and PDF from PassLeader

PassLeader released the NEWEST CompTIA N10-007 exam dumps recently! Both N10-007 VCE dumps and N10-007 PDF dumps are available on PassLeader, either N10-007 VCE dumps or N10-007 PDF dumps have the NEWEST N10-007 exam questions in it, they will help you passing CompTIA N10-007 exam easily! You can download the valid N10-007 dumps VCE and PDF from PassLeader here: https://www.passleader.com/n10-007.html (1244 Q&As Dumps)

Also, previewing the NEWEST PassLeader N10-007 dumps online for free on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=18G7nZoCo1Rl5qL3FXrR-6O-5qSmfy7ty (More LAB SIMULATION questions, Drag and Drop questions)

NEW QUESTION 1221
A network technician is installing a new SOHO wireless router for a client. After configuring and securing the wireless network, the technician begins hardening the wireless router. Which of the following should the network technician do FIRST?

A.    Enable content filtering.
B.    Back up the configurations of the device.
C.    Configure an ACL for managing the device.
D.    Filter MAC addresses.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 1222
Which of the following DNS record types can help limit spam?

A.    SPF
B.    SRV
C.    A
D.    MX

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 1223
A technician has started a major network project to upgrade to a higher throughput standard. The technician will need to install new patch panels and breakout boxes to support this inlrastructure. Which of the following layers of the OSI model is the technician addressing at this stage of the upgrade?

A.    Transport
B.    Physical
C.    Network
D.    Data Link

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 1224
A network administrator is configuring a server to be placed on the network. The end users will be accessing an application via a web browser that requires them to log into the application. Which of the following protocols would allow a secure connection?

A.    SCP
B.    SSH
C.    HTTPS
D.    SFTP

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 1225
A network engineer is provisioning a new Linux server in a public cloud. Which of the following types of cloud service should be utilized?

A.    PaaS
B.    SaaS
C.    DaaS
D.    laaS

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 1226
A small company decided to use a single virtual appliance lo filter spam as well as a reverse proxy to filter traffic to its internal web server. Which of the following did the company MOST likely deploy?

A.    IPS
B.    Firewall
C.    SIEM
D.    UTM
E.    Content Filler

Answer: E

NEW QUESTION 1227
Which of the following technologies can be implemented on network devices to increase throughput in network storage systems?

A.    Trunking
B.    Frame Relay
C.    Jumbo Frames
D.    InfiniBand

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 1228
A technician has completed configuration on a new satellite location. The location has a new firewall and a small internal network. The technician has been asked to perform basic vulnerability testing. Which of the following tools would BEST assist the technician in verifying the security of the site?

A.    Packet sniffer.
B.    Bandwidth tester.
C.    Port scanner.
D.    Protocol analyzer.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 1229
Which of the following are considered physical security detection methods? (Choose two.)

A.    Cameras.
B.    Asset tags.
C.    Biometric readers.
D.    Access control vestibules.
E.    IPS infrastructure.
F.    Locking racks.

Answer: BC

NEW QUESTION 1230
A network technician needs to install network devices in a new building. The building will be a pan of the corporate network and has the connection to the core network already. Which of the following devices must be configured in the new building?

A.    Firewall
B.    Switch
C.    IDS
D.    Modem

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 1231
A company has decided to move its datacenter to an laaS provider. The company stakeholders are concerned about their ISP being a single point of failure. Which of the following will the network administrator MOST likely recommend to mitigate this task?

A.    Adopt a multicloud strategy to ensure access in case of an outage.
B.    Contract a secondary ISP to provide another connection.
C.    Lease additional office space for use in the event of a disaster.
D.    Get an additional Internet connection from the current ISP.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 1232
A network engineer configured new Firewalls with the correct configuration to be deployed to each remote branch. Unneeded services were disabled, and all firewall rules were applied successfully. Which of the following should the network engineer perform NEXT to ensure all the firewalls are hardened successfully?

A.    Ensure an implicit permit rule is enabled.
B.    Configure the log settings on the firewalls to the central syslog server.
C.    Update the firewalls with current firmware and software.
D.    Use the same complex passwords on all firewalls.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 1233
A network technician is configuring a new web server at the company office. The network manager has instructed the technician to implement it in such a way so it is isolated from the local network and still able to be reached from an external network. Which of the following BEST describes where the technician should set up the new server?

A.    Private VLAN
B.    IDF
C.    DMZ
D.    Native VLAN

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 1234
Which of the following concepts would MOST likely be used to identify individual pieces of hardware throughout their life cycle?

A.    Geofencing.
B.    Smart locker.
C.    Chain of custody.
D.    Asset tagging.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 1235
A network engineer is hardening the security of a remote office. The firewall at this location needs to remain accessible for remote management by technicians. The firewall vendor advises disabling port 443 from WAN-facing access. In addition to disabling port 443, which of the following can the engineer do to MOST effectively balance the remote connectivity and security needs for this site?

A.    Enable an IPSec tunnel.
B.    Enable RDP access to the firewall.
C.    Enable port 80 access.
D.    Enable Telnet access to the firewall.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 1236
A network technician recently installed a new Layer 2 switch. After scanning the device, the network administrator mentions there is traffic on port 23. Which of the following should the network technician have done during the installation?

A.    Disabled Telnet and enabled SSH.
B.    Changed the native VLAN.
C.    Disabled DHCP snooping.
D.    Created an ACL to block port 23.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 1237
A network technician is troubleshooting a connection issue and determines the domain name resolution is not getting out past the firewall. Which of the following ports should the technician check to see if it is being blocked by the ACLs?

A.    23
B.    53
C.    110
D.    389

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 1238
A network administrator needs to keep track of the locations of installed network equipment. Which of the following would be the BEST method to accomplish this task?

A.    Tamper detection.
B.    Motion detection.
C.    Video surveillance.
D.    Asset tags.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 1239
Which of the following technologies relies on circuit switching?

A.    DMVPN
B.    MPLS
C.    PPPoE
D.    DOCSIS

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 1240
Which of the following IEEE standards explains the characteristics of how PoE should operate in a switched network?

A.    802.11ac
B.    802.1q
C.    802.1x
D.    802.3af

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 1241
……


Welcome to choose PassLeader N10-007 dumps for 100% passing CompTIA N10-007 exam: https://www.passleader.com/n10-007.html (1244 Q&As VCE Dumps and PDF Dumps)

Also, previewing the NEWEST PassLeader N10-007 dumps online for free on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=18G7nZoCo1Rl5qL3FXrR-6O-5qSmfy7ty (More LAB SIMULATION questions, Drag and Drop questions)