[23-May-2021] New Server+ SK0-005 Dumps with VCE and PDF from PassLeader (New Questions)

PassLeader released the NEWEST CompTIA SK0-005 exam dumps recently! Both SK0-005 VCE dumps and SK0-005 PDF dumps are available on PassLeader, either SK0-005 VCE dumps or SK0-005 PDF dumps have the NEWEST SK0-005 exam questions in it, they will help you passing CompTIA SK0-005 exam easily! You can download the valid SK0-005 dumps VCE and PDF from PassLeader here: https://www.passleader.com/sk0-005.html (60 Q&As Dumps –> 90 Q&As Dumps –> 120 Q&As Dumps)

Also, previewing the NEWEST PassLeader SK0-005 dumps online for free on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/19TmVneXtgnDgd7N5FBWSahkfOKzJy_IA

NEW QUESTION 1
Which of the following is a method that is used to prevent motor vehicles from getting too close to building entrances and exits?

A.    Bollards.
B.    Reflective glass.
C.    Security guards.
D.    Security cameras.

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Bollard

NEW QUESTION 2
A technician is configuring a server that requires secure remote access. Which of the following ports should the technician use?

A.    21
B.    22
C.    23
D.    443

Answer: D
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/windows-server/remote/remote-access/ras/manage-remote-clients/install/step-1-configure-the-remote-access-infrastructure

NEW QUESTION 3
Which of the following is an example of load balancing?

A.    Round robin.
B.    Active-active.
C.    Active-passive.
D.    Failover.

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://simplicable.com/new/load-balancing

NEW QUESTION 4
Which of the following tools will analyze network logs in real time to report on suspicious log events?

A.    Syslog
B.    DLP
C.    SIEM
D.    HIPS

Answer: C
Explanation:
https://www.manageengine.com/products/eventlog/syslog-server.html

NEW QUESTION 5
A server that recently received hardware upgrades has begun to experience random BSOD conditions. Which of the following are likely causes of the issue? (Choose two.)

A.    Faulty memory.
B.    Data partition error.
C.    Incorrectly seated memory.
D.    Incompatible disk speed.
E.    Uninitialized disk.
F.    Overallocated memory.

Answer: AC

NEW QUESTION 6
A server administrator has configured a web server. Which of the following does the administrator need to install to make the website trusted?

A.    PKI
B.    SSL
C.    LDAP
D.    DNS

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://www.csoonline.com/article/3400836/what-is-pki-and-how-it-secures-just-about-everything-online.html

NEW QUESTION 7
Which of the following open ports should be closed to secure the server properly? (Choose two.)

A.    21
B.    22
C.    23
D.    53
E.    443
F.    636

Answer: CD
Explanation:
https://www.csoonline.com/article/3191531/securing-risky-network-ports.html

NEW QUESTION 8
A security analyst suspects a remote server is running vulnerable network applications. The analyst does not have administrative credentials for the server. Which of the following would MOST likely help the analyst determine if the applications are running?

A.    User account control.
B.    Anti-malware.
C.    A sniffer.
D.    A port scanner.

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://www.sciencedirect.com/topics/computer-science/administrative-credential

NEW QUESTION 9
A storage administrator is investigating an issue with a failed hard drive. A technician replaced the drive in the storage array; however, there is still an issue with the logical volume. Which of the following best describes the NEXT step that should be completed to restore the volume?

A.    Initialize the volume.
B.    Format the volume.
C.    Replace the volume.
D.    Rebuild the volume.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 10
A company is running an application on a file server. A security scan reports the application has a known vulnerability. Which of the following would be the company’s BEST course of action?

A.    Upgrade the application package.
B.    Tighten the rules on the firewall.
C.    Install antivirus software.
D.    Patch the server OS.

Answer: D
Explanation:
https://www.sciencedirect.com/topics/computer-science/vulnerability-scanner

NEW QUESTION 11
A technician needs to set up a server backup method for some systems. The company’s management team wants to have quick restores but minimize the amount of backup media required. Which of the following are the BEST backup methods to use to support the management’s priorities? (Choose two.)

A.    Differential.
B.    Synthetic full.
C.    Archive.
D.    Full.
E.    Incremental.
F.    Open file.

Answer: AB

NEW QUESTION 12
Which of the following policies would be BEST to deter a brute-force login attack?

A.    Password complexity.
B.    Password reuse.
C.    Account age threshold.
D.    Account lockout threshold.

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://sucuri.net/guides/what-is-brute-force-attack/

NEW QUESTION 13
A server technician is deploying a server with eight hard drives. The server specifications call for a RAID configuration that can handle up to two drive failures but also allow for the least amount of drive space lost to RAID overhead. Which of the following RAID levels should the technician configure for this drive array?

A.    RAID 0
B.    RAID 5
C.    RAID 6
D.    RAID 10

Answer: C
Explanation:
https://www.booleanworld.com/raid-levels-explained/

NEW QUESTION 14
Which of the following should an administrator use to transfer log files from a Linux server to a Windows workstation?

A.    Telnet
B.    Robocopy
C.    XCOPY
D.    SCP

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 15
An administrator is configuring a server that will host a high-performance financial application. Which of the following disk types will serve this purpose?

A.    SAS SSD.
B.    SATA SSD.
C.    SAS drive with 10000rpm.
D.    SATA drive with 15000rpm.

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://www.hp.com/us-en/shop/tech-takes/sas-vs-sata

NEW QUESTION 16
……


Welcome to choose PassLeader SK0-005 dumps for 100% passing CompTIA SK0-005 exam: https://www.passleader.com/sk0-005.html (60 Q&As VCE Dumps and PDF Dumps –> 90 Q&As VCE Dumps and PDF Dumps –> 120 Q&As VCE Dumps and PDF Dumps)

Also, previewing the NEWEST PassLeader SK0-005 dumps online for free on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/19TmVneXtgnDgd7N5FBWSahkfOKzJy_IA