[23-Oct-2020] New IT Fundamentals FC0-U61 Dumps with VCE and PDF from PassLeader (New Questions)

PassLeader released the NEWEST CompTIA FC0-U61 exam dumps recently! Both FC0-U61 VCE dumps and FC0-U61 PDF dumps are available on PassLeader, either FC0-U61 VCE dumps or FC0-U61 PDF dumps have the NEWEST FC0-U61 exam questions in it, they will help you passing CompTIA FC0-U61 exam easily! You can download the valid FC0-U61 dumps VCE and PDF from PassLeader here: https://www.passleader.com/fc0-u61.html (402 Q&As Dumps –> 436 Q&As Dumps)

Also, previewing the NEWEST PassLeader FC0-U61 dumps online for free on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=12PJFezpvnyNlKXUkwMIczIbORBqe4qsh

NEW QUESTION 381
Which of the following authorization techniques is used to assign permissions and authorize a user based on job title or function?

A.    Rule-based access control.
B.    Mandatory access control.
C.    Role-based access control.
D.    Discretionary access control.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 382
A user has purchased a high-end graphics card that contains a GPU. Which of the following processes is being performed by the GPU on the graphics card?

A.    Input
B.    Output
C.    Storage
D.    Processing

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 383
A company purchased a software program. The EULA states that the software can be installed on as many computers as the company wants, but only four users can be using the software at any point in time. Which of the following types of license is this an example of?

A.    Group license.
B.    Concurrent license.
C.    Subscription license.
D.    Open-source license.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 384
A user at a company visits a weather website often during the day. The user browses to the site in the afternoon and notices that the temperature listed is from the morning and is not the current temperature. The user closes the page and tries again with the same result. Which of the following is the MOST likely cause?

A.    Proxy server.
B.    Browser add-on.
C.    Corrupted cache.
D.    Script blocker.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 385
Which of the following application delivery mechanisms BEST describes infrastructure located in an individual organization’s datacenter?

A.    Private
B.    Traditional
C.    Public
D.    Cloud

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 386
A database administrator wants to populate a database with large amounts of data from an external source. Which of the following actions should be used to get the database populated?

A.    EXPORT
B.    IMPORT
C.    SELECT
D.    ALTER

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 387
Which of the following would a company consider an asset?

A.    An external company used to destroy defective hard drives.
B.    Information residing on backup tapes.
C.    A company-sponsored technology conference.
D.    A certified third-party vendor that provides critical components.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 388
A company will begin to allow staff to work from home by means of formal request. Which of the following is the BEST way for the company to document this change?

A.    Written procedure.
B.    Written policy.
C.    Written email.
D.    Written memo.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 389
A company’s team members have both old and new laptops. Which of the following connectors should be available in the conference room to ensure everyone can use the conference room projectors? (Choose two.)

A.    USB
B.    HDMI
C.    FireWire
D.    VGA
E.    Bluetooth
F.    RJ45

Answer: BD

NEW QUESTION 390
A programmer uses DML to modify what?

A.    files
B.    permissions
C.    data
D.    backups

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 391
A technician is concerned that sensitive data transmitted over the Internet can be intercepted and viewed during a MITM attack. Which of the following should the technician enable to reduce the risk?

A.    DLP
B.    ACL
C.    TLS
D.    IPS

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 392
A developer needs to add a table to a database. Which of the following database activities should the user perform?

A.    UPDATE
B.    ALTER
C.    CREATE
D.    REPORT

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 393
Which of the following does a NoSQL database use to organize data?

A.    Primary keys.
B.    Schemas.
C.    Keys/values.
D.    Tables.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 394
A systems administrator is setting up a new server using RAID technology. If one hard drive in the array fails, the data is stored on another drive, preventing data loss. Which of the following business continuity concepts does this explain?

A.    File backup.
B.    Data restoration.
C.    Fault tolerance.
D.    Restoring access.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 395
A user needs to enter text and numbers to produce charts that demonstrate sales figures. Which of the following types of software would BEST complete this task?

A.    Text editing software.
B.    Visual diagramming software.
C.    Spreadsheet software.
D.    Web browsing software.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 396
Which of the following BEST describes the physical location of the data in the database?

A.    Table
B.    Column
C.    RAM
D.    HDD

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 397
A user logs into a laptop using a username and complex password. This is an example of what?

A.    biometrics
B.    multifactor authentication
C.    least privilege
D.    single-factor authentication

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 398
To establish a theory of probable cause, one technician investigates network issues in the server room while another technician troubleshoots the user’s workstation. Which of the following troubleshooting methodologies is being performed?

A.    Question the obvious.
B.    Divide and conquer.
C.    Duplicate the problem.
D.    Research the knowledge base.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 399
A remote user, who is working from home, requires significant bandwidth to connect to the corporate systems. Which of the following types of Internet service connections would BEST meet the user’s needs?

A.    T1 line.
B.    Satellite.
C.    Fiber optic.
D.    DSL.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 400
Which of the following types of encryption would BEST protect a laptop computer in the event of theft?

A.    Disk
B.    Email
C.    VPN
D.    HTTPS

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 401
……


Welcome to choose PassLeader FC0-U61 dumps for 100% passing CompTIA FC0-U61 exam: https://www.passleader.com/fc0-u61.html (402 Q&As VCE Dumps and PDF Dumps –> 436 Q&As VCE Dumps and PDF Dumps)

Also, previewing the NEWEST PassLeader FC0-U61 dumps online for free on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=12PJFezpvnyNlKXUkwMIczIbORBqe4qsh