[27-Feb-2024] New IT Fundamentals FC0-U61 Dumps with VCE and PDF from PassLeader (New Questions)

PassLeader released the NEWEST CompTIA FC0-U61 exam dumps recently! Both FC0-U61 VCE dumps and FC0-U61 PDF dumps are available on PassLeader, either FC0-U61 VCE dumps or FC0-U61 PDF dumps have the NEWEST FC0-U61 exam questions in it, they will help you passing CompTIA FC0-U61 exam easily! You can download the valid FC0-U61 dumps VCE and PDF from PassLeader here: https://www.passleader.com/fc0-u61.html (758 Q&As Dumps –> 808 Q&As Dumps)

Also, previewing the NEWEST PassLeader FC0-U61 dumps online for free on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=12PJFezpvnyNlKXUkwMIczIbORBqe4qsh

NEW QUESTION 721
Which of the following filesystems is compatible with the greatest number of operating systems?

A.    ext4
B.    FAT32
C.    NTFS
D.    HFS

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 722
Employees of a large technology company are provided access to the internet as a work resource. Which of the following most likely represents the level of privacy employees should expect when utilizing this resource?

A.    Only the attempts to access unapproved URLs are logged.
B.    All internet usage is logged by a corporate server and may be monitored live.
C.    All internet browsing is private and anonymous.
D.    Only the attempts to access sites that include prohibited keywords are logged.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 723
A user is trying to set up a new wireless access point. Which of the following should the user do first?

A.    Change the SSID to a unique name.
B.    Change the default password.
C.    Enable WPA2 encryption.
D.    Enable the highest available wireless standard.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 724
Which of the following are benefits of a security awareness training program? (Choose two.)

A.    Enhances overall security.
B.    Provides information on how to avoid phishing.
C.    Lowers the incidence of hardware failures.
D.    Increases the availability of computers.
E.    Advances end users’ technical skills.
F.    Creates IT security opportunities for end users.

Answer: AB

NEW QUESTION 725
A help desk technician loads a browser-based ticketing system, but when navigating to the queue, the technician realizes that another employee’s queue is being accessed. Which of the following explains the issue?

A.    The previous user’s session is cached.
B.    The proxy settings were misconfigured.
C.    The application is not compatible with the browser.
D.    The browser was opened in private mode.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 726
Which of the following would be the best reason to implement a host firewall?

A.    To prevent external access.
B.    To prevent hardware failures.
C.    To prevent the removal of software.
D.    To prevent wiretapping.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 727
Which of the following types of memory can retain its content after a system reboot?

A.    DDR
B.    DIMM
C.    RAM
D.    ROM

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 728
Which of the following is used to protect intellectual property while requiring the owner to provide the public with working details?

A.    Patent
B.    Trademark
C.    License
D.    Copyright

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 729
Which of the following scripting languages is most likely to be used in a Linux command-line environment?

A.    JavaScript
B.    PowerShell
C.    C++
D.    Bash

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 730
Employees must use a badge to enter and exit the building. Each time the badge is used, a log entry is created and stored to record who has entered and exited the building. Which of the following best describes what the log entries provide?

A.    Automation
B.    Accounting
C.    Authorization
D.    Authentication

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 731
Given this example:
FEB8077911AB12TB
Which of the following is being represented?

A.    MAC Address
B.    String
C.    Hexadecimal
D.    Unicode

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 732
Which of the following data types should a database administrator use to store customer postal codes?

A.    Float
B.    String
C.    Boolean
D.    Integer

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 733
Which of the following software solutions ensures that programs running simultaneously on a workstation do not utilize the same physical memory?

A.    Disk optimizer.
B.    Operating system.
C.    Type 1 hypervisor.
D.    Anti-malware.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 734
A user browses to a website. Before the page opens, the user receives a message that the site is not secure. Which of the following caused this message?

A.    Certificate
B.    Proxy
C.    Script
D.    Malware

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 735
The output of a query in a relational database is most likely used to generate what?

A.    a report
B.    a schema
C.    storage
D.    scalability

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 736
The process of determining the source of an issue during troubleshooting is called what?

A.    researching
B.    sourcing
C.    diagnosing
D.    triaging

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 737
Which of the following is an example of a compiled language?

A.    C++
B.    SQL
C.    Python
D.    XML

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 738
Which of the following describes the concept of a database record?

A.    A collection of rows, columns, and constraints.
B.    A collection of fields about the same object.
C.    A collection of schemas within the same database.
D.    A collection of tables within different schemas.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 739
Which of the following would be the easiest component to upgrade on a laptop that is experiencing slow performance?

A.    Motherboard
B.    GPU
C.    RAM
D.    CPU

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 740
Which of the following is the most secure filesystem?

A.    FAT32
B.    NFS
C.    NTFS
D.    exFAT

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 741
Which of the following creates multifactor authentication when used with something you have?

A.    Single sign-on.
B.    Hardware token.
C.    Geolocation.
D.    Password.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 742
Which of the following database structures is the most granular?

A.    Column
B.    Field
C.    Record
D.    Table

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 743
Which of the following internet service types is most susceptible to weather disruptions?

A.    Cable
B.    Satellite
C.    DSL
D.    Fiber

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 744
Salespeople roam around a retail store conducting transactions. Which of the following computing devices would be most ideal for point-of-sale transactions?

A.    Workstation.
B.    Laptop.
C.    Cell phone.
D.    Thin client.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 745
A business provides access to the internet for customers through a lobby kiosk. After customers check their personal webmail, which of the following actions should customers immediately take to prevent others front accessing their email accounts on the kiosk?

A.    Restart the kiosk.
B.    Change the webmail password.
C.    Reset the browser’s home page.
D.    Clear the browser cache.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 746
A corporate network just implemented a 60-day password-warning banner. Which of the following is most likely going to happen in 60 days?

A.    Password reset.
B.    Password expiration.
C.    Password reuse.
D.    Password implementation.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 747
A small company lacks the resources to properly verify a user’s identity when the user calls in for technical support. To which of the following is the company susceptible?

A.    Wiretapping.
B.    On-path attack.
C.    Snooping.
D.    Social engineering.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 748
Which of the following can a company use to protect its logo?

A.    Trademark.
B.    Copyright.
C.    Domain name.
D.    Patent.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 749
A company developed a new logo and wants to ensure no one else uses it, in order to prevent brand confusion. Which of the following will the company most likely seek?

A.    Copyright
B.    Patent
C.    Watermark
D.    Trademark

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 750
A product advertising kiosk at a mall is set up using a thin client without a hard drive and is running a web application managed and updated through an internet connection. Which of the following application delivery methods is most likely being used for the kiosk?

A.    Local network-hosted.
B.    Cloud-hosted.
C.    Hybrid-installed.
D.    Locally installed.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 751
Which of the following actions is most likely associated with database use?

A.    Creating diagrams.
B.    Querying.
C.    File sharing.
D.    Printing.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 752
Within a database, which of the following would be the best access method to use to display a subset of a table?

A.    UPDATE
B.    DROP
C.    SELECT
D.    INSERT

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 753
A technician has verified full system functionality. Which of the following actions should the technician take next?

A.    Question the users.
B.    Determine if anything has changed.
C.    Document the findings.
D.    Gather information.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 754
Which of the following programming concepts uses properties and attributes?

A.    Objects
B.    Functions
C.    Containers
D.    Identifiers

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 755
……


Welcome to choose PassLeader FC0-U61 dumps for 100% passing CompTIA FC0-U61 exam: https://www.passleader.com/fc0-u61.html (758 Q&As VCE Dumps and PDF Dumps –> 808 Q&As VCE Dumps and PDF Dumps)

Also, previewing the NEWEST PassLeader FC0-U61 dumps online for free on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=12PJFezpvnyNlKXUkwMIczIbORBqe4qsh